Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CKP/Chakradharpur (3 PFs)
     चक्रधरपुर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for CKP/Chakradharpur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR2
     FS
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR??
S      
00:15n/an/aNIA/Janjgir Naila
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aBUA/Baradwar
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWR1
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER??
S      
01:10n/an/aDVM/Dhalbhumgarh
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR??
      S
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/an/a
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR??
S  W  S
03:32n/an/an/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR1
S  W  S
03:32n/an/an/a
12102Jnaneshwari (Super D...SFCR1
 MT TF 
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
04:23n/an/aUSL/Uslapur
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
    T  
04:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWR??
 M     
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR1
S     S
04:35n/an/aDTE/Deulti
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
04:58n/an/an/a
68018*Chakradharpur- NSCB ...*MEMUSER3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
58115*Chakradharpur - Rour...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aCPH/Champa Junction
22806New Delhi - Bhubanes...SFECoR??
  T    
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18403*Chakradharpur-Barbil...*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:12n/an/aBIA/Bhilai
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aBRAG/Barang
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aSZB/Sarona Cabin
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:4221m late10:03KWO/Karauta
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
10:42n/an/an/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
11:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER??
SMTWTFS
11:53n/an/an/a
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR??
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER??
 M     
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER??
S      
14:00n/an/aMLR/Malkhed
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER??
S      
17:53n/an/an/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER??
  T    
17:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aSIKD/Sikroda Kwanri
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER??
    T  
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR??
   W   
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
     F 
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58113Tatanagar Bilaspur P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER??
   W   
19:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
    T  
19:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site