Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from CKP/Chakradharpur (3 PFs)
চাক্রাধারপুর     चक्रधरपुर

Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for CKP/Chakradharpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 69
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Rating: 4.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
     FS
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
08044Gondia - Santragachi...ACExpSER0
   W   
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR0
S      
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
00:3721m late00:58HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:526m late00:58DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR1
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER1
S      
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:33PM) by system
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCR0
     F 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (1:13AM) by system
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR0
      S
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:321h 5m late03:37BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:49PM) by system
18005Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
02:5730m late03:27BRGA/Bargarh RoadUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Express ...SFCR1
 MT TF 
03:3016m late03:46BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:25PM) by system
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWR1
S  W  S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:26AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR0
S  W  S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:41PM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR2
S      
04:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
    T  
04:231h 1m late05:24MCA/MechedaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:33PM) by system
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR1
S     S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWR0
 M     
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:35PM) by system
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
04:57on time04:57KHS/KharsiaUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:49AM) by system
78101*Chakradharpur - Rour...*DEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:37PM) by system
68018*Chakradharpur- NSCB ...*MEMUSER3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:22AM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:3522m late05:57KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
68010*Chakradharpur - Tata...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoR0
  T    
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
18403*Chakradharpur - Barb...*ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:00PM) by
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aAKT/AkaltaraUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
07:1215m late07:27KSO/KhemasuliUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
07:302m early07:28GP/RajgangpurUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:03AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
07:553m late07:58TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:151h 7m late09:22SINI/Sini JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:49AM) by system
58111Tatanagar - Itwari P...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
08:157m late08:22PST/PosoitaUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
08120Durg - Tatanagar Spe...ExpSER0
    T  
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:02PM) by system
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
10:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER0
  T    
11:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02191Jabalpur - Santragac...SFWCR0
    T  
11:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:49PM) by system
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/aCKU/ChakuliaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:53PM) by system
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER0
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/aJSG/Jharsuguda JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:53PM) by system
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSER0
  T    
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSER0
S      
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFER0
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER2
 M     
14:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER2
S      
14:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:48PM) by system
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR0
  T    
14:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by system
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER0
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:17PM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER0
  T    
17:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site