Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CKP/Chakradharpur (3 PFs)
     चक्रधरपुर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for CKP/Chakradharpur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

61 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
     FS
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR??
S      
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
00:3525m late01:00HWH/Howrah Junction
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:553m early00:52DKS/Darekasa
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWR1
 M     
01:10n/an/aULB/Uluberia
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER??
S      
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR??
      S
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:333m early02:30DGG/Dongargarh
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:003m early02:57KDLR/Kandel Road
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR??
S  W  S
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR1
S  W  S
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCR1
 MT TF 
03:32n/an/aDTE/Deulti
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
04:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
    T  
04:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWR??
 M     
04:35n/an/aSRC/Santragachi Junction
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR1
S     S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
04:58n/an/aTPKR/Tikiapara
68018*Chakradharpur- NSCB ...*MEMUSER3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
58115*Chakradharpur - Rour...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:3515m late05:50SMCK/Shyam Chak
22806New Delhi - Bhubanes...SFECoR??
  T    
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18403*Chakradharpur-Barbil...*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:125m late07:17HWH/Howrah Junction
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
07:303m late07:33KDTR/Kirodimalnagar
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:5513m late08:08TATA/Tatanagar Junction
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aHN/Hathbandh
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/aBERO/Bero
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
10:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
11:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER??
SMTWTFS
11:53n/an/an/a
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR??
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER??
 M     
14:00n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur Junction
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER??
S      
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER??
S      
17:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER??
  T    
17:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aJRMG/Jairamnagar
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER??
    T  
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR??
   W   
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
     F 
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58113Tatanagar Bilaspur P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER??
   W   
19:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site