Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SRC/Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)
সাঁতরাগাছি জংশন     साँतरागाछी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - poor (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 55m ago

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:13on time00:13n/a
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:22n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:43n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:53n/an/aKITA/Kita
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER4
 M     
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12883*Rupashi Bangla Expre...*SFSER??
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25SLB/Salboni
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
   W   
06:30n/an/aSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
68001*Santragachi - Jhargr...*MEMUSER1
 MTWTF 
06:45n/an/an/a
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12857Tamralipta ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/an/a
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR4
     FS
07:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:584m late08:02BJE/Bhojudih Junction
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
08:346m late08:40SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
08:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22857*Santragachi - Anand ...*SFSER??
 M     
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:02n/an/aSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:17n/an/an/a
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:38n/an/an/a
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER??
    T  
09:41no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
09:41no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR4
  T    
10:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR4
 M     
10:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:154m late10:19KSO/Khemasuli
08047*Santragachi - New Ja...*SFSER??
S      
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:54n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:156h 15m late17:30HWH/Howrah Junction
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/aSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:53n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:233m late12:26JEN/Jenapur
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:53n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
18009*Santragachi-Ajmer We...*ExpSER2
     F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR4
    T  
13:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER6
SMTWTFS
13:22n/an/an/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR2
  T    
13:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18001Kandari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
14:331m late14:34KATI/Kanthi P Halt
12768*Kolkata Santragachi-...*SFSCR2
   W   
14:50on time14:50ROU/Rourkela Junction
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
15:12n/an/aSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
15:327h 54m late23:26SORO/Soro
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site