Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SRC/Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)
সাঁতরাগাছি জংশন     सांतरागाछी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for SRC/Santragachi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - average (14)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - average (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

83 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/aPKU/Panskura JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:202m late03:22HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:08n/an/aHWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:28n/an/aHWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:4013m early05:27HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:515m early05:46HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR4
 M     
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR4
     F 
06:18n/an/aDNT/DantanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12883*Rupashi Bangla Expre...*SFSER0
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25MCA/MechedaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR2
   W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
68001*Santragachi - Jhargr...*MEMUSER1
 MTWTF 
06:45on time06:45HAUR/HaurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:46PM) by system
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:34AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12857Tamralipta Express (...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (9:09AM) by system
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aBZN/BagnanUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:05PM) by prakash*^~
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCR4
     FS
07:42n/an/aBVA/BauriaUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:39PM) by ksgopal*^~
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:29AM) by system
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:02AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
S      
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (9:21PM) by system
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR0
   W   
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
22857*Santragachi - Anand ...*SFSER0
 M     
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (12:36PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18008Simlipal Intercity E...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (2:25AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:17n/an/aDTE/DeultiUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:52AM) by Jay Shah*^~
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:38n/an/aBCK/BalichakUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:59AM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR1
S      
09:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (2:07PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER1
    T  
09:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:44n/an/aSUA/SardihaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:03n/an/aMPD/MadpurUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Kabali Da*^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR4
 M     
10:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR4
  T    
10:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
68003Howrah - Ghatsila ME...MEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (7:23PM) by prakash*^~
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/aBQA/Bankura JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:02AM) by system
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/aKGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aARD/Amarda RoadUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:14PM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:42n/an/aGUD/GaludihUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/aPST/PosoitaUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (12:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:11AM) by system
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
38715*Santragachi - Kharag...*MEMUSER3
 MTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:48n/an/aLPH/LotapaharUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Cheetah*^~
18009*Santragachi-Ajmer We...*ExpSER2
     F 
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (4:50PM) by Metre Gauge*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR4
    T  
13:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:18n/an/aJJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar RoadUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER5
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (9:09AM) by system
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR2
  T    
13:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
00610*Santragachi - Tiruc...*PrmSR0
 M     
14:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (8:30AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
18001Kandari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:01PM) by system
12768*Santragachi - Hazur ...*SFSCR2
   W   
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
15:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site