Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DNA/Degana Junction (4 PFs)
     डेगाना जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 60, Degana, Rajasthan

Elevation: 339 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur
No Recent News for DNA/Degana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR??
  T    
00:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
14660Malani ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
01:12n/an/aJSM/Jaisalmer
14662Malani Express SlipExpNR??
SMTWTFS
01:12n/an/an/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
    T  
01:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
S      
01:42n/an/aFZD/Firozabad
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
      S
01:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
 M    S
02:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
 M    S
02:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/a
14659Malani ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/aRE/Rewari Junction
22982Shri Ganganagar - Ko...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/a
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
      S
03:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
03:04n/an/an/a
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
03:36n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
03:36n/an/aJAB/Yamuna Bridge Agra
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
 M W   
04:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
 M W   
04:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12461Mandore ExpressSFNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/a
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...SFNWR??
  T  F 
06:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR??
S      
06:56n/an/aBRC/Vadodara Junction
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWR??
  T    
07:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04851Merta Road - Churu S...DEMUNWR??
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/an/a
12466Ranthambhore Express...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/a
22478Jaipur - Jodhpur SF ...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
08:19n/an/an/a
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
    T  
08:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59706Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
08:51n/an/an/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR??
     F 
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12467Bikaner-Jaipur Leela...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/a
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
54824Hisar - Jodhpur DEMUDEMUNWR4
SMTWTFS
11:59n/an/an/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
S T  F 
12:15n/an/an/a
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR??
   W   
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR??
 M  T S
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14706Bhagat Ki Kothi - De...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
13:12n/an/an/a
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
      S
13:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
   W   
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
14:21n/an/aATRU/Atru
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR??
 M W  S
15:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR??
S T T  
15:08n/an/aAY/Ayodhya Junction
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR??
     F 
15:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54823Jodhpur Hisar DEMUDEMUNWR??
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/a
14705Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
59705Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
16:06n/an/an/a
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR??
      S
16:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site