Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DNA/Degana Junction (4 PFs)
     डेगाना जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 74
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 60, Degana, Rajasthan

Elevation: 340 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur
No Recent News for DNA/Degana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR0
  T    
00:1714m late00:31ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
00:406m late00:46SGNR/Shri GanganagarUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (3:25PM) by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~
14660Malani ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
01:2748m late02:15DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:00PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14662Malani Express SlipExpNR0
SMTWTFS
01:274m late01:31BANE/BasniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
S      
01:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR0
   WT  
01:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR0
 M    S
01:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
 M    S
02:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
 M    S
02:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:39PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22982Shri Ganganagar - Ko...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
02:3615m late02:51KOTA/Kota JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
14659Malani ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:411h 7m late03:48JSM/JaisalmerUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:26AM) by system
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:26AM) by system
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECR0
    T S
03:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECR0
S T    
03:1223m late03:35ODG/Obaidulla GanjUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/aGADJ/Jaipur GandhinagarUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (11:37PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
07094Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCR0
    T  
04:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:35AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR0
 M W   
04:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR0
 M W   
04:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
12461Mandore ExpressSFNWR0
SMTWTFS
05:14n/an/aNAC/Nawa CityUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
05:2021m late05:41RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (8:21PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (3:47PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:20AM) by moderator*^~
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...SFNWR0
  T  F 
06:181h 40m late07:58JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
06:39no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22915Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
  T    
07:4559m late08:44HSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
09205Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpWR0
      S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12466Ranthambhore Express...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:1211m late08:23BLAX/BarlaiUpdated: May 05 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22478Jaipur - Jodhpur SF ...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
08:203m late08:23JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04851Merta Road - Churu S...DEMUNWR0
SMTWTFS
08:2810m late08:38CUR/Churu JunctionUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (12:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59706Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
08:5127m late09:18BDWL/BiradhwalUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
    T  
08:51no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoR0
     F 
09:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12467Bikaner-Jaipur Leela...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
09:479m late09:56JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
11:331m late11:34KCCN/Kota C CabinUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74836Hisar - Jodhpur DEMUDEMUNWR4
SMTWTFS
11:595h 2m late17:01MTD/Merta Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:43PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR0
 M  T S
12:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:16PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
S T  F 
12:0614m late12:20SKB/Shikohabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:08PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR0
   W   
12:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:18PM) by system
14706Bhagat Ki Kothi - De...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
13:0311m late13:14GHH/Garhi Harsaru JunctionUpdated: Feb 18 2016 (1:24AM) by system
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
      S
13:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR0
   W   
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
14:4738m late15:25RKB/Raikabag Palace JunctionUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR0
S T T  
15:09n/an/aCNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (11:18PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR0
 M W  S
15:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR0
     F 
15:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:47AM) by system
74835Jodhpur Hisar DEMUDEMUNWR0
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (8:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14705Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
15:224h 11m late19:33BGKT/Bhagat Ki KothiUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (2:08AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site