Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RGDA/Rayagada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RGDA/Rayagada (3 PFs)
ରାୟଗଡା     रायगड़ा

Station road,Rayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha

Elevation: 227 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair
No Recent News for RGDA/Rayagada
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 53
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

57 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER1
   W   
00:15n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER0
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR0
   W   
02:10n/an/aTIG/Titlagarh JunctionUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
58530Visakhapatnam-Durg P...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:15PM) by system
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR0
S  W FS
02:50n/an/aDNV/DonkinavalasaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Maniaco*^~
18517Korba Visakhapatnam ...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aAMB/AmbodalaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:32AM) by
18107Rourkela - Koraput E...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aTIG/Titlagarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR2
 M     
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:51AM) by system
58503*Rayagada-Visakhapatn...*PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:17PM) by
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aNRLR/Norla RoadUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:00PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:18AM) by
18437Hirakhand (Slip) Exp...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER0
 M W   
06:30n/an/aRGL/RengaliUpdated: Dec 16 2015 (5:57PM) by Minti*^~
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSER2
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (6:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER0
    T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSER0
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
     F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58529Durg Visakhapatnam P...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:15PM) by system
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER0
    T S
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^~
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (6:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER0
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
58302Koraput - Sambalpur ...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:31PM) by
58528Visakhapatnam - Raip...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 01 2016 (2:05PM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
17482Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...ExpSCR0
 M   F 
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:19PM) by system
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR0
    T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:51AM) by system
18511Koraput - Vishakapat...ExpECoR0
  T   S
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:06AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12807Samata Express (PT)SFECoR0
S TWT S
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:22PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
58537Koraput Visakhapatna...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43AM) by system
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR0
     F 
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
58538Visakhapatnam - Kora...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
S      
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
S TW   
13:50n/an/aPQL/PindialUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:04AM) by system
18302*Rayagada - Sambalpur...*ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24PM) by system
18302-Slip*Rayagada - Puri Expr...*ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR0
S TW FS
14:55n/an/aHTN/Hatna PurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR4
SM   F 
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:03AM) by system
57272*Rayagada-Vijayawada ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
58527Raipur Vishakhapatna...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:15PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
18005Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/aKGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by system
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
   W   
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (2:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58301Sambalpur - Koraput ...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:31PM) by system
18512Visakhapatnam - Kora...ExpECoR0
 M   F 
17:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:05AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR0
      S
18:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/aBTTR/BitraguntaUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR0
  T   S
19:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
18212Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...ExpSECR0
 M W F 
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site