Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RGDA/Rayagada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RGDA/Rayagada (3 PFs)
     रायगड़ा

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Rayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha

Elevation: 229 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair
No Recent News for RGDA/Rayagada
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

57 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
   W   
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
      S
00:15n/an/aKTV/Kottavalasa Junction
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58530Visakhapatnam-Durg P...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR??
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR??
S  W FS
02:55n/an/aKUR/Khurda Road Junction
18107Rourkela - Koraput E...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/an/a
18517Korba Visakhapatnam ...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aR/Raipur Junction
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58503*Rayagada-Visakhapatn...*PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
18437Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:5510m late06:05ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aBUDM/Badmal
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER??
 M W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSER2
      S
06:3021m late06:51SCMN/Simhachalam North
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
     F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER??
    T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58529Durg Visakhapatnam P...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER??
    T S
07:405m early07:35KDLR/Kandel Road
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER??
S      
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58302Koraput-Sambalpur Pa...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
17482Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...ExpSCR??
 M   F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
    T  
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58528Visakhapatnam-Raipur...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
18511Koraput - Vishakapat...ExpECoR??
  T   S
09:10n/an/an/a
12807Samata Express (PT)SFECoR??
S TWT S
09:452m early09:43RGDA/Rayagada
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
     F 
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58537Koraput Visakhapatna...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
58538Visakhapatnam Korapu...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aBGUA/Baiguda
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR??
S      
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoR??
S TW   
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18302*Rayagada - Sambalpur...*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
18302-Slip*Rayagada - Puri Expr...*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR??
S TW FS
15:05n/an/aR/Raipur Junction
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR4
SM   F 
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
   W   
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57272*Rayagada-Vijayawada ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
58527Raipur Vishakhapatna...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/a
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/aGPH/Garpos
58301Sambalpur-Koraput Pa...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/a
18512Visakhapatnam - Kora...ExpECoR??
 M   F 
17:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
      S
18:40n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/aAXR/Alluru Road
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR??
  T   S
19:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site