Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 09:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 09:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BDTS/Bandra Terminus (6 PFs)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Tel: 022-26435756, Station Road, Bandra (West), Mumbai 400050, Maharashtra


Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (7)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 57m ago

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19019*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05PPD/Piplod Junction
09017*Bandra T. - Allahaba...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02534*Bandra Terminus - Go...*PrmNER??
      S
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19061*Bandra Terminus - Ra...*ExpWR2
    T  
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22444*Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...*SFNCR??
     F 
05:10on time05:10VAPI/Vapi
11104*Bandra T - Jhansi Ex...*ExpNCR??
  TW   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09015*Bandra T. - Gorakhpu...*PrmWR??
S      
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09728*Bandra T. - Jaipur P...*PrmNWR??
 M     
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12935*Bandra - Surat Inter...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12471*Swaraj Express (PT)*SFNR1
SM  TF 
07:55n/an/an/a
59045*Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
12925*Paschim Express (PT)*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35on time11:35n/a
12925-Slip*Paschim Express Slip...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
22917*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19027*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ExpWR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22451*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNR4
 M  T  
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19029*Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...*ExpWR??
   W   
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12216*Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...*GRNR1
S TW F 
12:55on time12:55n/a
19021*Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...*ExpWR??
      S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22935*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
    T  
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22915*Bandra Terminus - Hi...*SFWR??
 M     
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19203*Bandra Terminus - Bh...*ExpWR??
 M     
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12480*Suryanagari SF Expre...*SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/a
22931*Bandra Terminus - Ja...*SFWR??
     F 
14:35on time14:35n/a
22474*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNWR??
  T    
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19115*Sayaji Nagari Expres...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:50on time14:50n/a
14708*Ranakpur Express (PT...*ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
15:05on time15:05n/a
12995-Slip*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45n/an/an/a
12995*Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45on time15:45n/a
19049*Mumbai Bandra T - Pa...*ExpWR3
 M     
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12979*Bandra Terminus - Ja...*SFNWR3
  T T S
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12909*Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...*GRWR1
  T T S
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12907*Maharashtra Sampark ...*SKrWR2
S  W   
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22933*Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...*SFWR??
 M     
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247*Bandra Terminus - Ha...*ACSFWR1
     F 
16:50n/an/an/a
19131*Kutch Express*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/a
19017*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
19707*Aravali Express (PT)*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/a
12971*Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/a
19037*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR1
S TW F 
22:40n/an/an/a
19039*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR3
 M  T S
22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19065*Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...*ExpWR2
     F 
23:25n/an/an/a
22901*Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...*SFWR2
  T T S
23:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22903*Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...*ACSFWR3
S  W F 
23:55n/an/an/a
19451*Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...*ExpWR3
    T  
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site