Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BDTS/Bandra Terminus (6 PFs)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 43
Number of Terminating Trains: 43

Tel: 022-26435756, Station Road, Bandra (West), Mumbai 400050, Maharashtra

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.4/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (12)
transportation - average (14)
lodging - poor (11)
railfanning - average (13)
sightseeing - average (10)
safety - average (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 42m ago

43 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19019*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05THUR/ThuriaUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:33AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
11104*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpNCR??
  TW   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19061*Bandra Terminus - Ra...*ExpWR2
    T  
05:10on time05:10DHD/DahodUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22444*Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...*SFNCR??
     F 
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (11:57PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12935*Bandra - Surat Inter...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:58AM) by system
12471*Swaraj Express (PT)*SFNR1
SM  TF 
07:55on time07:55GDA/Godhra JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:31AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
59045*Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:18PM) by Jay Shah**
12925*Paschim Express (PT)*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35on time11:35GTX/GothangamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:23AM) by ThE BoSs**
12925-Slip*Paschim Express Slip...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22917*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR1
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:42PM) by system
19027*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ExpWR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah**
22451*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNR4
 M  T  
12:05on time12:05BLD/BhiladUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (1:40AM) by Metre Gauge*^
19029*Bandra Terminus - De...*ExpWR??
   W   
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12216*Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...*GRNR1
S TW F 
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
19021*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR4
      S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by enjoying golden days of life
22935*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
    T  
12:55on time12:55VDH/VedchhaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:01AM) by Jay Shah**
22915*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
 M     
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
19203*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR??
 M     
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
12480*Suryanagari SF Expre...*SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Jay Shah**
22931*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
     F 
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:13PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
22474*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFNWR??
  T    
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
19115*Sayaji Nagari Expres...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:50on time14:50BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:47PM) by Jay Shah**
14708*Ranakpur Express (PT...*ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
15:05on time15:05BSR/Vasai RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:32AM) by Jay Shah**
12995*Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
19049*Mumbai Bandra T. - ...*ExpWR3
 M     
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 14 2015 (6:07PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
12995-Slip*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12979*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFNWR3
  T T S
15:45on time15:45n/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:40PM) by system
12909*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*GRWR1
  T T S
16:35on time16:35n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Pp**
12247*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ACSFWR1
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:28AM) by system
12907*Maharashtra Sampark ...*SKrWR2
S  W   
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (8:01PM) by MKS**
22933*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR??
 M     
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41PM) by system
19131*Kutch Express*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah**
19017*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah**
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah**
01705*Bandra Terminus - Ja...*SFWCR??
     F 
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (12:54PM) by Jay Shah**
19707*Aravali Express (PT)*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah**
12971*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^
19037*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR1
S TW F 
22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
19039*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR3
 M  T S
22:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
19065*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR2
     F 
23:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:50AM) by Jay Shah**
22901*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR2
  T T S
23:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
22903*Bandra Terminus - Bh...*ACSFWR3
S  W F 
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah**
19451*Bandra Terminus - Ga...*ExpWR4
    T  
23:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:31AM) by Jay Shah**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site