Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BDTS/Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 45
Number of Terminating Trains: 44

Tel: 022-26435756, Station Road, Bandra (West), Mumbai 400050, Maharashtra

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.6/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (14)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (14)
railfanning - average (16)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - average (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

44 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19019*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05BHET/BhestanUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11104*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpNCR5
  TW   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19061*Bandra Terminus - Ra...*ExpWR2
    T  
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02534*Bandra Terminus - Go...*SFNER3
      S
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (2:12PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
22444*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNCR2
     F 
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (7:06PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12935*Bandra - Surat Inter...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:58AM) by system
12471*Swaraj Express (PT)*SFNR1
SM  TF 
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:31AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
59045*Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi...*PassWR5
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
09007*Bandra (T) - Karmali...*ACExpWR0
 M W   
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (2:28AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
12925*Paschim SF Express (...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (5:36PM) by KaAm pe laut aao*^
12925-Slip*Paschim Express Slip...*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22917*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR1
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22451*Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...*SFNR4
 M  T  
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (5:32PM) by rdb*^
19027*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ExpWR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12216*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*GRNR1
S TW F 
12:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
22915*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR4
 M     
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
19021*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ExpWR4
      S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
22935*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR2
    T  
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (1:56PM) by brandonbuffard now a bank employee^~
19203*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR1
 M     
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
12480*Suryanagari SF Expre...*SFNWR4
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22474*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFNWR3
  T    
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
22931*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR6
     F 
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:13PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
19115*Sayaji Nagari Expres...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:47PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14708*Ranakpur Express (PT...*ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:31PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12995*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12979*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFNWR3
  T T S
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:40PM) by system
19049*Mumbai Bandra T. - ...*ExpWR3
 M     
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (3:43PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12995-Slip*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFNWR3
S  W F 
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12909*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*GRWR1
  T T S
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Pp*^~
12907*Maharashtra Sampark ...*SKrWR2
S  W   
16:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (8:01PM) by MKS*^~
12247*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ACSFWR1
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:28AM) by system
22933*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR2
 M     
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41PM) by system
19131*Kutch Express*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19017*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
01705*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*SFWCR2
     F 
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19707*Aravali Express (PT)*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12971*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR3
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^~
19037*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR1
S TW F 
22:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19039*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR3
 M  T S
22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
19065*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*ExpWR2
     F 
23:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:50AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22901*Mumbai Bandra Termin...*SFWR2
  T T S
23:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
19451*Bandra Terminus - Ga...*ExpWR4
    T  
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:31AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22903*Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...*ACSFWR3
S  W F 
23:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site