Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
کیول جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

JN Point :- BGP/PNBE/BJU/ JAJ , Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 157
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 14
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

171 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
 M W F 
00:10n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T T S
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:02PM) by system
13021Mithila ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aNRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:28PM) by system
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER4
SMTWTFS
00:17n/an/aMKA/Mokama JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
18603Ranchi - Bhagalpur E...ExpSER0
S  W F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:58AM) by Vikramshila Lhb coaches~
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER5
S T  F 
01:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:11PM) by system
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
18606Jaynagar - Ranchi E...ExpSER0
 M  T S
01:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:3223m late01:55BRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
13020Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by system
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
01:57n/an/aDNRE/DhanauriUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:53AM) by system
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
02:01n/an/aMDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:11PM) by system
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:12PM) by system
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
02:25n/an/aMLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:02PM) by system
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR4
S      
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:37n/an/aCDAE/ChandanpurUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:07AM) by system
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
03585Kolkata - Jaynagar C...ExpER0
  T    
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:11PM) by system
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:49PM) by system
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR0
  T    
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aBKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aSTJT/SathajagatUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aKJH/KajraUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2,3
SMTWTFS
03:27n/an/aMNP/MananpurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:30PM) by system
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFER0
  TW  S
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:16AM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aCRJ/ChittaranjanUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
03217*Kiul - Mokama MEMU S...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:13PM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aRJO/Rajendra PulUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:53AM) by system
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER0
 M     
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
04:40n/an/aRBZ/RambhaddarpurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
83131Giridih Danapur Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:18PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER2,,3
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/aBM/BodmaUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:17AM) by system
53625*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:26PM) by system
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aSLN/Sultanpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:56AM) by system
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER0
S      
05:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:19PM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by system
73428*Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU*DEMUER3
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER0
S  W F 
05:37n/an/aNPZ/NawapatraUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
63572*Kiul - Jasidih MEMU*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
 M     
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
53627*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:20PM) by system
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:49PM) by system
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:28PM) by system
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER2
S      
06:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER0
    T S
06:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:38AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site