Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
کیول جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 179
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

JN Point :- BGP/PNBE/BJU/ JAJ , Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

191 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
 M W F 
00:102h 21m late02:31BUP/BariarpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:57AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T T S
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13021Mithila ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:1022m late00:32KPGM/KarpurigramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER4
SMTWTFS
00:173h 22m late03:39NRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:59AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18603Ranchi - Bhagalpur E...ExpSER0
S  W F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (8:38AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
05586Jaynagar - Jasidih S...ExpECR0
SM WT S
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER5
S T  F 
01:005m early00:55JMP/Jamalpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aBKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
18606Jaynagar - Ranchi E...ExpSER0
 M  T S
01:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:321h 10m late02:42GZH/GulzarbaghUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:19PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
13020Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aBJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
01:57n/an/aDRH/DharharaUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:48PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
02:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:00PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
02:2545m late03:10KOO/KhusropurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR0
S      
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (1:50AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
03585Kolkata - Jaynagar C...ExpER0
  T    
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03292Patna - Jasidih Shra...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (2:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03562Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
      S
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (1:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03576Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
  T    
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
02:50n/an/aRJO/Rajendra PulUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR0
  T    
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
03652Gaya - Jasidih Shrav...ExpECR0
SM WT S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aKDS/Kusunda JunctionUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aGGA/GhogaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:52AM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2,3
SMTWTFS
03:2730m late03:57BARH/BarhUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER0
  TW  S
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aBURN/BurnpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aDSS/Dalsingh SaraiUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER0
 M     
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
04:40n/an/aKWC/Kundwa ChainpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
83131Danapur ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER2,,3
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/aKAN/Khana JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
03512Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
SM     
04:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53625*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (9:42AM) by system
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aBSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER0
S      
05:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aPAN/PanagarhUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
73428*Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU*DEMUER3
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (4:10PM) by system
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER0
S  W F 
05:37n/an/aBZS/BansjoraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
63572*Kiul - Jasidih MEMU*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:56AM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
 M     
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (6:07PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
53627*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (8:01AM) by system
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/aBBM/BarabhumUpdated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site