Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 43m ago

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T T S
00:106h 19m late06:29GZM/Gour Malda
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:109h 33m late09:43RXL/Raxaul Junction
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:178h 19m late08:36HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
18603Ranchi-Bhagalpur Exp...ExpSER??
S  W F 
00:25on time00:25KEE/Kaseetar
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER??
S T  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:077h 39m late08:46LLH/Liluah
73203*Kiul Patna Passenger*DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/a
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
01:178h 3m late09:20RNC/Ranchi Junction
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:328h 34m late10:06SWS/Suwansa
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:408h 23m late10:03LLH/Liluah
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:57on time01:57JYG/Jaynagar
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
02:01on time02:01ALY/Allahabad City
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:20on time02:20n/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
02:25on time02:25ULD/Achalda
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR??
S      
02:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR??
  T    
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
02:50on time02:50n/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:057h 17m late10:22SV/Siwan Junction
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15n/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
03:27on time03:27DNR/Danapur
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:382h 50m late06:28RGD/Rajgir
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
03:5210h 17m late14:09LLH/Liluah
13287South Bihar ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
04:005h 0m late09:00NRGO/Narganjo Halt
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:351h 15m late05:50KLP/Kotalpukur
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:446h 1m late10:45RPR/Raghunathpur
53625*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55n/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:005h 33m late10:33HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
05:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:256h 2m late11:27ZRDE/Jiradei
53428*KIUL JAMALPUR PASS (...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
05:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63572*Kiul-Jasidih MEMU*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR??
 M     
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53627*Kiul Gaya Passenger ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:22on time06:22n/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:229h 39m late16:01KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER??
S      
06:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
06:485h 53m late12:41RXL/Raxaul Junction
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:13on time07:13n/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:251m late07:26n/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR??
  T    
07:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site