Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
سلطان جنکشن     सुल्तानपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

Junction Point : LKO/FD/CIL/ZBD ,Rudranagar, Railway Station Road, Sultanpur., Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 99 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - poor (5)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

56 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER3
  T   S
00:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR2
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECR1
 M  T  
03:31no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER1
SMT TF 
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12327Upasana ExpressSFER1
   W  S
03:521h 10m late05:02KH/Kahiliya
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER??
S  W   
05:10n/an/an/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
 M W  S
05:37n/an/aSHNG/Shivnagar
64281*Sultanpur - Lucknow ...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M    S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
06:15n/an/aKIV/Kaialsa
54264*Sultanpur Varanasi P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
54281*Sultanpur - Lucknow ...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
14227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
07:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
24227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
S TW FS
07:08n/an/an/a
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR1
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13240Kota-Patna Express (...ExpECR1
S TWT  
08:45n/an/an/a
54371Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12238Jammu Tawi-Varanasi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/aCHBS/Chaubisi
12328Upasana ExpressSFER1
S   T  
10:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFER1
 MTW FS
10:39n/an/aHRI/Hardoi
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T T  
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54373Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aSOP/Shivpur
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
S  W   
12:27n/an/aHRH/Harthala
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR1
  T  F 
12:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T  F 
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
14:48n/an/aAJI/Anjhi Shahabad
12237Varanasi-Jammu Tawi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
15:30n/an/aMTR/Motipur
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14013*Sadbhavana Express*ExpNR3
S T    
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54372Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER3
S  W  S
16:50n/an/aKOO/Khusropur
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR2
      S
17:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
17:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/aHRT/Harnaut
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR3
      S
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19404*Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR3
   W   
17:35n/an/an/a
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR3
     F 
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER3
 MT  F 
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54266*Sultanpur Varanasi P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR1
 M WTF 
18:55n/an/an/a
54283*3SL Sultanpur Luckno...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/a
54374Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
19:45n/an/an/a
24228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
S TW FS
20:25n/an/an/a
14228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
 M  T  
20:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site