Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 9

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
cleanliness - average (14)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 46m ago

273 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
09005Bandra T. - Gorakhpu...SFWR??
    T  
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05102Delhi - Chhapra Jans...ExpNER1
  T    
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02528Delhi Anand ViharT -...PrmNER2
   W F 
00:25n/an/an/a
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR4
S T T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
     F 
00:305m late00:35BTE/Bharatpur Junction
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
 M W  S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40JBR/Jahangirabad Rj
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:501h 40m late02:30STJT/Sathajagat
14205Faizabad Delhi Expre...ExpNR7
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55DLI/Old Delhi Junction
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S T  F 
01:0545m late01:50DBG/Darbhanga Junction
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M WT S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR6
S T TF 
01:15on time01:15BHOI/Dhandari Kalan Block Hut
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNR??
 M W  S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04409Darbhanga - Delhi SF...SFNR??
S   T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
S      
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14116Haridwar Allahabad E...ExpNCR1
  T T S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04932Delhi Jn. - Varanasi...ExpNR2
 M W F 
01:25n/an/aAMG/Alamnagar
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER7
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22407Varanasi-Delhi Anand...GRNR3
 M W F 
01:305m early01:25ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13257Patna Rajendra Nagar...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BZM/Bhimsen
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR6
S TW  S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02527Gorakhpur - Delhi An...PrmNER5
  T T  
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05057Gorakhpur - Delhi An...ExpNER??
     F 
02:05n/an/an/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR5
   W   
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05058Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNER??
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
   W F 
02:10n/an/an/a
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER4
 M  T  
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER4
     F 
02:25n/an/aKEI/Kashi
04911Varanasi - Chandigar...ExpNR??
      S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR3
 M   F 
02:35n/an/aKAR/Karna
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR4
      S
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22408Delhi Anand Vihar T-...GRNR1
  T T S
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05101Chhapra - Delhi Jans...ExpNER5
 M     
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER3
S  W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFER6
S  W   
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER5
  T   S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpER??
S      
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
    T S
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
    T S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpER??
   W   
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14866Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR7
    T  
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site