Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
لکھنؤ چارباغ نارتھ ریل     लखनऊ चारबाग़ (उत्तर रेलवे)
[Badi line]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 241
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 38

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Rating: 3.7/5 (389 votes)
cleanliness - average (52)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - good (50)
transportation - good (46)
lodging - good (47)
railfanning - good (50)
sightseeing - excellent (47)
safety - good (48)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 41m ago

281 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
05102Delhi Anand Vihar (T...ExpNER1
  T    
00:05n/an/aKFPR/KafurpurUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05030Jammu Tawi - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (6:39PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
S T T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (11:18PM) by Harsh*^~
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
 M W  S
00:3015m late00:45DO/DausaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21AM) by Harsh*^~
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
     F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:47AM) by system
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:4010m late00:50VGL/VaghliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:502h 5m late02:55NNA/NaugachiaUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR6
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by RF Z*^~
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S T  F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M WT S
01:0540m late01:45BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
01:155m late01:20RPJ/Rajpura JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR6
S T TF 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCR1
  T T S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:11PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER5
S      
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpER0
   W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER7
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator*^~
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR3
 M W F 
01:3010m late01:40ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:22PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:06PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR??
S      
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:502h 15m late04:05ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: May 08 2016 (5:50PM) by MKS*^~
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
01:5530m late02:25GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR6
S TW  S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR5
S  W   
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNER4
     F 
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
   W F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:36AM) by system
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:55PM) by MKS*^~
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
02:1025m late02:35CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNER1
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER0
 M  T  
02:2550m late03:15ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:00PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER4
     F 
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:43PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR3
 M   F 
02:3545m late03:20HTZ/Hathidah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNR1
  T T S
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:22PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNER5
 M     
02:352h 20m late04:55ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05029Gorakhpur - Jammu Ta...ExpNER0
   W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (6:38PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR4
      S
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER3
S  W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (8:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
04407Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNR0
S   T  
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
    T S
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFER6
S  W   
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:55PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER5
  T   S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpER0
S      
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:01AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (11:51PM) by system
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
    T S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:36AM) by system
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
03:1535m late03:50BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:08PM) by Harsh*^~
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR7
    T  
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:18PM) by system
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNR4
  T T S
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (1:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNR4
S  W F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (11:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECR4
 M   F 
03:3040m late04:10SZM/Sabzi MandiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:50PM) by MKS*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site