Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BEAS/Beas Junction (2 PFs)
ਬਿਆਸ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     ब्यास जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 105
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Dera Road, Beas, Punjab

Elevation: 237 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for BEAS/Beas Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:1431m late00:45JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR2
SM  T  
00:151h 4m late01:19AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:544h 41m late05:35ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (12:18PM) by Jay Shah**
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR1
S      
02:0419m late02:23ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:5554m late03:49BTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
74646Amritsar - Ambala Ca...DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aCHA/ChawapailUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
S  W  S
04:5045m late05:35SMBL/SimbhooliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS**
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
04:5430m late05:24ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:22AM) by ThE BoSs**
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
05:3019m late05:49NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by system
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
   W F 
05:44no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
12242Amritsar - Chandigar...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:4520m late06:05CDG/Chandigarh JunctionUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:07AM) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR1
  T    
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:0525m late06:30NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
74601*Beas Goindwal Sahib ...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (8:30PM) by
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
  T  F 
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16AM) by PRAKASH**
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR2
S      
06:2533m late06:58SZM/Sabzi MandiUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNR2
      S
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:2822m late06:50ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
06:4556m late07:41PNP/Panipat JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:18AM) by system
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
06:481h 57m late08:45ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
07:054h 35m late11:40LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (7:49PM) by Jay Shah**
05210Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
S  WT  
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:093h 31m late10:40MOW/MananwalaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:09on time07:09MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
74923Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
07:2332m late07:55MOW/MananwalaUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12054Amritsar - Haridwar ...JShtbNR2
SMTW FS
07:251h 18m late08:43UBC/Ambala CityUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:19AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:4631m late08:17ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
07:5022m late08:12PNP/Panipat JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
08:201h 27m late09:47ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCR1
  T    
08:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (4:54PM) by Mohd Arif**
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
08:4023m late09:03DPP/DhirpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
09:2439m late10:03ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
74603*Beas Goindwal Sahib ...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:24AM) by
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR1
  T T  
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
14038Pathankot Delhi Expr...ExpNR2
SMTWT S
10:0041m late10:41CHA/ChawapailUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR2
     F 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah**
74641Jalandhar City-Amrit...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
10:11n/an/aDIW/DhilwanUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12411Chandigarh - Amritsa...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
10:4427m late11:11ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
64551Ludhiana-Amritsar ME...MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
10:53n/an/aJUC/Jalandhar City JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:53PM) by RosH**
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
11:151h 32m late12:47TRA/TangraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR2
     F 
11:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFER2
S      
11:25n/an/aBTR/ButariUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (9:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14506Nangaldam - Amritsar...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
12:222m early12:20TRA/TangraUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:09PM) by system
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
S T TF 
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
74924Amritsar-Hoshiarpur ...DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by
12031New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNR1
    T  
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
12029New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNR1
SMTW FS
13:00n/an/aPHR/Phillaur JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:04PM) by Ferroequinologist**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site