Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DEC/Delhi Cantt. (4 PFs)
دلی چھاؤنی.     दिल्ली कैंट।

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 99
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Mayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT

Elevation: 217 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 2m ago

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
51915Delhi - Farukh Nagar...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
54413Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
04:206m late04:26HW/Haridwar Junction
12982Chetak Express (PT)SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
04:402m late04:42DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:0111m late05:12AII/Ajmer Junction
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR3
S  W F 
05:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR3
S  W F 
05:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWR3
 M  T  
05:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
05:1635m late05:51MKHR/Marwar Khara
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
05:16n/an/an/a
51916Farukh Nagar - Delh...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
05:28n/an/an/a
12458Bikaner - Delhi Sara...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
54309Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
12462Mandore Express (PT)SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aHSI/Harsauli
12015New Delhi-Ajmer Shat...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
06:382m late06:40BNWS/Bhanwsa
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR3
SMTWTFS
06:454m late06:49NDLS/New Delhi
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
    T  
07:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR??
S      
07:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14812Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWR??
   W F 
07:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14705Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
07:23n/an/an/a
54422Rewari Delhi Sarai R...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
54085Delhi-Rewari Passeng...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
54012Rewari Delhi Nizamud...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
07:46n/an/an/a
74032Farukhnagar - Delhi ...DEMUNR??
 MTWTFS
08:12n/an/an/a
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR1
 M  T  
08:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54414Rewari - Delhi Passe...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
08:41n/an/an/a
22472Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
08:56on time08:56BKN/Bikaner Junction
74033Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEMUNR??
 MTWTFS
09:11n/an/an/a
12915Ashram SF Express (P...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
09:268m late09:34DLI/Old Delhi Junction
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR1
 MT T S
09:382m late09:40NANA/Nana
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR??
      S
09:42n/an/aAIA/Ajaraka
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWR??
     F 
09:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
     F 
09:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
29579Bhavnagar Delhi Sara...ExpWR??
     F 
09:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR1
S  W   
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12985Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R...DDNWR3
SMTWTFS
10:051m early10:04DEC/Delhi Cantt.
54412Meerut NDLS Rewari P...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
10:1716m late10:33RE/Rewari Junction
14662Malani Express SlipExpNR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/aJU/Jodhpur Junction
14660Malani ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/aBU/Baswa
12065Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam...JShtbNWR??
S    F 
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER1
  T    
11:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14546Saharanpur Farukhnag...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/a
54310Rewari Delhi Passeng...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNR??
  T  F 
11:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNR??
 M WT S
11:49n/an/aBWSN/Bijwasan
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNR1
S   TF 
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 MTW  S
12:1510m late12:25BAR/Bar
54086Rewari-Delhi Passeng...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:27n/an/an/a
54421Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:43n/an/an/a
19029Bandra Terminus - De...ExpWR??
    T  
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site