Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 113
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

NJP Station Road, Nawapara, Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - excellent (22)
safety - good (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 49m ago

131 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR??
     F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 401739**
15901Bengaluru City - Dib...ExpNFR1
    T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (9:59AM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
00:206h 16m late06:36RVK/Raja Bhat KhawaUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  FS
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (10:29PM) by MKS**
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
02:005m late02:05KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
13141Teesta Torsa ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:005m late03:05NOQ/New AlipurduarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link ( ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
05715*New Jalpaiguri - Kis...*ExpNFR??
 M     
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:01AM) by
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR??
     F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
  T    
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:20on time03:20PRAE/Palla RoadUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:56PM) by 401739**
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
03:50on time03:50KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR??
S   T  
03:5525m late04:20TYAE/TenyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:31PM) by KMonIRI**
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
  T   S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif**
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:36PM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
18630*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*ExpSER??
     F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
05:2016m early05:04KDKN/KendukanaUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
12042*New Jalpaiguri - How...*ShtbNFR1
 MTWTFS
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:34AM) by 401739**
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
05:4015m late05:55RVK/Raja Bhat KhawaUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (3:44PM) by system
55712*New Jalpaiguri Malda...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45DMZ/DumdangiUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:24PM) by system
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR3
 M     
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:37PM) by Minti*^
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:2015m late06:35MNE/Mansi JunctionUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (12:08AM) by system
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:46AM) by system
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:3510m late06:45PBL/PathsalaUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:00AM) by KMonIRI**
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR??
  T    
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (8:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:005m late07:05NCB/New Cooch Behar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:06PM) by 401739**
55713*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (2:38AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:455m early07:40SGUJ/Siliguri JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:10PM) by 401739**
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:5020m late08:10MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:13AM) by 401739**
25658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR??
  T T S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (1:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
      S
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:52AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:36PM) by KMonIRI**
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
S      
08:053h 32m late11:37GUZ/GumanihatUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12523*New Jalpaiguri - New...*SFNFR2
  T   S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
12407*Karmabhoomi Express ...*SFNR??
   W   
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah**
19602*New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...*ExpNWR??
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
52541*New Jalpaiguri - Dar...*ToyNFR??
 M W F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 27 2016 (11:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:404h 57m late13:37NJB/NijbariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
55749*New Jalpaiguri - Hal...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:42PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER??
 M     
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (6:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR1
     F 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 401739**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site