Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Station Road, Nawapara, Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 127
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Rating: 3.9/5 (240 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
porters/escalators - good (31)
food - good (30)
transportation - good (29)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
sightseeing - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

149 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
     F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:40PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR1
    T  
00:10n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:56AM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1A,1
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:50PM) by system
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR3
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:25PM) by system
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
   W   
00:20n/an/aLKN/LakhminiaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:44AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR1
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15PM) by system
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aKWE/KhurialUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (12:13PM) by system
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah S...ACSFER0
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:48PM) by system
82501Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFR0
   W   
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aMFA/Mukuria JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR0
     F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:38AM) by system
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
  T    
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:07AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
S      
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:36PM) by system
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:50n/an/aGZM/Gour MaldaUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:27PM) by system
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR0
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR1
S   T  
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:20AM) by system
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
  T   S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:55n/an/aGHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR0
   W   
04:20n/an/aNBQ/New Bongaigaon JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:35PM) by system
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFR0
      S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (9:45AM) by system
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFR0
S      
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
18630*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*ExpSER0
     F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:37PM) by system
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1A
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aRPUR/RatanpurUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:27AM) by system
12042*New Jalpaiguri - How...*ShtbNFR1
 MTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:42PM) by system
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:23PM) by system
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR3
 M     
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
55712*New Jalpaiguri Malda...*PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:12AM) by system
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aTIHU/TihuUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aJRLE/Jangipur RoadUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aKPLE/KopaiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:02AM) by system
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFR0
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by system
55713*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:02AM) by system
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aSNT/Sainthia JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:38PM) by system
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SM W F 
07:50n/an/aRNY/Rangiya JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:55PM) by system
25658Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR3
  T T S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:12PM) by system
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
      S
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by system
12523*New Jalpaiguri - New...*SFNFR2
  T   S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:17PM) by system
12407*Karmabhoomi Express ...*SFNR0
   W   
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:22AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site