Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Junction Points : Aluabari Road , Siliguri Jn , New Coochbehar Station Road, Nawapara, Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Rating: 3.9/5 (246 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
porters/escalators - good (31)
food - good (31)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - excellent (32)
safety - good (32)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 6h 40m ago

143 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
     F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR1
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 29 2016 (3:22PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2016 (9:31AM) by DJ™^~
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1A,1
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:32PM) by DM^~
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
      S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (6:06PM) by siddharthanand82^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR1
   W   
00:2515h 15m late15:40ABFC/Ambari FalakataUpdated: Nov 25 2016 (10:59AM) by DJ™^~
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:47PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:31PM) by DM^~
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR3
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (11:38AM) by DM^~
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
02:009h 22m late11:22SJRR/SajherparUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:57PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:0040m late03:40NOQ/New AlipurduarUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:47PM) by DM^~
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:52PM) by Saif Ali^~
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR2,3
     F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:28PM) by DM^~
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:57PM) by Long leave^~
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (9:39PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:11PM) by DM^~
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR3
  T    
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:03AM) by DM^~
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR1
S      
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:49PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:50on time03:50NJB/NijbariUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:29PM) by DM^~
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:41PM) by system
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR1
S   T  
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 29 2016 (10:08PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
  T   S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2016 (11:03PM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:558h 7m late12:02NCB/New Cooch BeharUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:38PM) by DM^~
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR3
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (4:28PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR3
   W   
04:208h 15m late12:35NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (8:27PM) by DM^~
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1A
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aSVRP/ShivanarayanpurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
18630*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*ExpSER0
     F 
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (8:35PM) by DM^~
12042*New Jalpaiguri - How...*ShtbNFR1
 MTWTFS
05:30n/an/aHWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:44PM) by DM^~
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:25PM) by system
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR3
 M     
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (9:44PM) by brandonbuffard^~
55712*New Jalpaiguri Malda...*PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aMLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (2:50AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
06:209h 13m late15:33CAT/Chattar HatUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (11:09PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (4:13PM) by Raees rocks^~
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:353h 45m late10:20NCB/New Cooch BeharUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:27PM) by DM^~
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:0015m late07:15PQZ/PundibariUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:54PM) by DM^~
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFR3
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2016 (6:29PM) by IR no more Safe^~
55713*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:35AM) by system
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:451h 13m late08:58HSA/HasimaraUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:34AM) by DM^~
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SM W F 
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (9:02PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25658Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR3
  T T S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (7:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15660Kanchanjungha Expres...ExpNFR3
S  W   
07:506h 47m late14:37MXJ/MangurjanUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:19AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
S      
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR??
 M   F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:58PM) by DM^~
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:36PM) by DM^~
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR1
      S
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2016 (6:28PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12523*New Jalpaiguri - New...*SFNFR2
  T   S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:27PM) by DM^~
12407*New Jalpaiguri - Amr...*SFNR0
   W   
08:15n/an/aBGDS/Bhagwanpur DesuUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:23AM) by system
19602*New Jalpaiguri - Uda...*ExpNWR2,3
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:21PM) by system
52541*New Jalpaiguri - Dar...*ToyNFR0
 M W F 
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (11:52PM) by system
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aTGA/TeghraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:37PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site