Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 67
Number of Terminating Trains: 68

Pipeline Road Kurla (East) Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089 Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,, Maharashtra

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (27)
porters/escalators - poor (26)
food - poor (22)
transportation - average (27)
lodging - average (22)
railfanning - average (23)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - average (25)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 58m ago

67 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12811*Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...*SFSER4
SM     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22848*Mumbai LTT - Visakha...*SFECoR??
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043*Mumbai LTT - Madurai...*ExpCR2
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12879*Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...*SFECoR2
   W  S
00:15n/an/an/a
22865*Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...*SFECoR??
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12167*Mumbai LTT - Varana...*SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35OMB/Oombermali
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR??
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11067*Saket Express*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:20on time05:20n/a
12165*Ratnagiri Express*SFCR3
 M  TF 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11067-Slip*Saket Link Express*ExpCR??
   W  S
05:20n/an/an/a
11069*Tulsi Express*ExpCR3
S T    
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15017*Kashi Express*ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35n/a
18520*Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...*ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55n/a
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR1
S      
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12171*Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...*ACSFCR2
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15645*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR5
   W  S
08:05on time08:05n/a
12336*Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...*SFER1
S T T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14313*Mumbai LTT - Bareill...*ExpNR2
 M     
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15647*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR5
     F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17318*Mumbai LTT - Hubball...*ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
11055*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
SM W F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11059*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
  T T S
10:55n/an/an/a
12542*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*SFNER2
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
12546*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*SFECR??
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15548*Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...*ExpECR??
    T  
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22511*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*SFNFR??
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16345*Netravati Express (P...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
11011*Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...*ExpCR??
   W   
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017*Mumbai LTT - Karaika...*ExpCR2
      S
12:05n/an/an/a
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR??
  T    
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11061*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
 M W FS
12:15n/an/an/a
11065*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S T T  
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17222*Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...*ExpSCR??
S   T  
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11071*Kamayani Express*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/a
11073*Mumbai LTT - Chennai...*ExpCR5
 M     
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02111*Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...*ACSFCR4
      S
14:20n/an/an/a
22103*Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...*SFCR??
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22109*Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...*ACSFCR3
  T    
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12117*Mumbai LTT - Manmad ...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
12619*Matsyagandha Express...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
18610*Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...*ExpSER??
      S
15:50n/an/an/a
11201*Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...*ExpCR4
 M     
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15268*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*ExpECR2
  T    
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11081*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*ExpCR??
   W   
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12173*Udyog Nagri Express*SFCR4
S T    
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12107*Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...*SFCR1
 M W  S
16:25n/an/an/a
12153*Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...*SFCR??
    T  
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12161*Lashkar Superfast Ex...*SFCR3
     F 
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11205*Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...*ExpCR3
      S
16:40n/an/an/a
01713*Mumbai LTT - Habibga...*SFWCR??
    T  
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site