Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस
[Kurla Terminus]

Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 71
Rating: 2.6/5 (350 votes)
cleanliness - average (48)
porters/escalators - average (45)
food - average (42)
transportation - average (47)
lodging - average (42)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - average (40)
safety - average (45)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5m ago

71 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12811*Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...*SFSER4
SM     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:11AM) by system
11043*Mumbai LTT - Madurai...*ExpCR5
     F 
00:15n/an/aNRR/NagarurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:07PM) by jayarajanppillai
12879*Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...*SFECoR2
   W  S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:23AM) by system
22865*Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...*SFECoR0
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:48PM) by system
22848*Mumbai LTT - Visakha...*SFECoR0
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:10PM) by system
12167*Mumbai LTT - Varana...*SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35BKH/BankhediUpdated: Today (11:28AM) by system
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR0
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:04AM) by system
11069*Tulsi Express*ExpCR3
S T    
05:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (3:26PM) by system
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:40PM) by system
12165*Ratnagiri SF Express...*SFCR3
 M  TF 
05:23on time05:23DRHI/DagarhkeriUpdated: Today (11:48AM) by system
11067-Slip*Saket Link Express (...*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:40PM) by system
11085*Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...*DDCR1
S  W F 
05:33on time05:33CHI/ChiplunUpdated: Today (9:53AM) by system
15017*Kashi Express*ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35DSK/DuskhedaUpdated: Today (9:52AM) by system
18520*Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55HG/Hotgi JunctionUpdated: Today (10:29AM) by system
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR1
S      
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:20PM) by system
12171*Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...*ACSFCR1
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
14313*Mumbai LTT - Bareill...*ExpNR2
 M     
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:05PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12336*Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...*SFER1
S T T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:38AM) by system
15645*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR5
   W  S
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:13AM) by system
15647*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR5
     F 
08:05on time08:05JL/Jalgaon JunctionUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
11055*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
SM W F 
10:55on time10:55NK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Today (11:54AM) by system
11059*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
  T T S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:18AM) by system
12542*Lokmanya Tilak (T.) ...*SFNER2
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10LS/LasalgaonUpdated: Yesterday (4:20AM) by अच्छे दिन आने वाले है*^~
12546*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*SFECR1
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:56AM) by system
15548*Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...*ExpECR0
    T  
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15PM) by system
22511*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*SFNFR0
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:33AM) by DM^~
22127*Anandwan Super Fast ...*SFCR4
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:09AM) by system
11083*Tadoba Weekly Expres...*ExpCR0
     F 
11:30on time11:30OMB/OombermaliUpdated: Today (10:07AM) by system
16345*Netravati Express (P...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40ROHA/RohaUpdated: Today (9:49AM) by system
11017*Mumbai LTT - Karaika...*ExpCR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
11011*Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...*ExpCR0
   W   
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:31PM) by system
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR0
  T    
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:15PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11065*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S T T  
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:14AM) by system
11061*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR1
 M W FS
12:15on time12:15LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Today (11:51AM) by system
17222*Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...*ExpSCR0
S   T  
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:01AM) by system
11071*Kamayani Express*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Today (11:29AM) by system
11073*Mumbai LTT - Chennai...*ExpCR4
 M     
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:24PM) by system
02859*Mumbai LTT - Santrag...*ACExpSER0
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:11PM) by system
02256*Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...*ACSFER0
  T    
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:23AM) by system
22103*Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...*SFCR0
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:59AM) by system
22109*Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...*ACSFCR1
  T    
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
05514*Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...*ExpECR0
    T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:30PM) by system
12117*Godavari SF Express*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (11:21AM) by system
12619*Matsyagandha Express...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:15AM) by
15268*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*ExpECR2
  T    
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:50PM) by system
18610*Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...*ExpSER0
      S
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:58AM) by system
11081*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*ExpCR0
   W   
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:14PM) by system
11079*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*ExpCR0
    T  
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:45AM) by system
12153*Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...*SFCR2
    T  
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:13PM) by system
12161*Lashkar SF Express*SFCR3
     F 
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:56AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site