Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस
[Kurla Terminus]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 78
Number of Terminating Trains: 79

Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.7/5 (314 votes)
cleanliness - average (43)
porters/escalators - average (41)
food - average (37)
transportation - average (42)
lodging - average (37)
railfanning - good (38)
sightseeing - average (36)
safety - average (40)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 55m ago

78 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12811*Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...*SFSER4
SM     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:05PM) by Hussain*^~
11043*Mumbai LTT - Madurai...*ExpCR4
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12879*Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...*SFECoR2
   W  S
00:15on time00:15BDWD/BodwadUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:25PM) by system
22865*Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...*SFECoR0
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22848*Mumbai LTT - Visakha...*SFECoR0
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by AJNI WAP7 30560*^~
12167*Mumbai LTT - Varana...*SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35CAER/ChhaneraUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (4:34PM) by
01043*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ExpCR2
      S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 21 2016 (1:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04116*Mumbai LTT - Allahab...*SFNCR0
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02133*Mumbai LTT - Mangalu...*ACExpCR0
  T    
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01017*Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ...*SFCR0
S      
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01005*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACExpCR0
     F 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR0
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 18 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11069*Tulsi Express*ExpCR3
S T    
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:20on time05:20BDI/BhadliUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12165*Lokmanya Tilak Termi...*SFCR3
 M  TF 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11067-Slip*Saket Link Express (...*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
11085*Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...*DDCR1
S  W F 
05:30on time05:30KHED/KhedUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:05AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15017*Kashi Express*ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35KJ/KajgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
18520*Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55PPJ/PophlajUpdated: May 29 2016 (12:38PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR1
S      
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
04419*Mumbai LTT - Hazrat...*PrmNR0
   W   
07:50on time07:50n/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (3:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12171*Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...*ACSFCR1
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14313*Mumbai LTT - Bareill...*ExpNR2
 M     
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12336*Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...*SFER1
S T T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15645*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR5
   W  S
08:05on time08:05n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15647*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR5
     F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
11055*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
SM W F 
10:55on time10:55ATG/AtgaonUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:53PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
11059*Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...*ExpCR4
  T T S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:56PM) by system
12542*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*SFNER2
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12546*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*SFECR0
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15548*Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...*ExpECR0
    T  
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22511*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*SFNFR0
   W   
11:30on time11:30n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22127*Anandwan Super Fast ...*SFCR4
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (10:59PM) by SCM*^~
16345*Netravati Express (P...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40TNA/ThaneUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11017*Mumbai LTT - Karaika...*ExpCR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
11011*Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...*ExpCR0
   W   
12:05on time12:05n/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:31AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR0
  T    
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:04PM) by system
11065*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S T T  
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR1
 M W FS
12:15on time12:15n/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
17222*Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...*ExpSCR0
S   T  
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (7:51PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
11071*Kamayani Express*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40n/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:42AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
01027*Mumbai LTT - Manduad...*ExpCR0
  T    
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (8:29PM) by Hussain*^~
11073*Mumbai LTT - Chennai...*ExpCR4
 M     
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
01087*Mumbai LTT- Manduadi...*PrmCR0
     F 
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (8:33AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
02107*Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...*ACSFCR4
      S
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22103*Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...*SFCR0
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:11AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
22109*Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...*ACSFCR3
  T    
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (1:51PM) by Hussain*^~
05514*Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...*PrmECR0
    T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 28 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12117*Godavari SF Express*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/aUpdated: Feb 28 2016 (2:53PM) by Hussain*^~
12619*Matsyagandha Express...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20n/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:46PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site