Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 72
Number of Terminating Trains: 73

Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (273 votes)
cleanliness - average (37)
porters/escalators - average (36)
food - average (32)
transportation - average (37)
lodging - average (32)
railfanning - average (33)
sightseeing - average (31)
safety - average (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 27m ago

72 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12811*Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...*SFSER4
SM     
00:15on time00:15SKT/SaktiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:05PM) by Hussain**
22848*Mumbai LTT - Visakha...*SFECoR??
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan**
12879*Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...*SFECoR2
   W  S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:25PM) by system
11043*Mumbai LTT - Madurai...*ExpCR4
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah**
22865*Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...*SFECoR??
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:02AM) by system
12167*Mumbai LTT - Varana...*SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35BQF/Barah MuafiUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (4:34PM) by
01005*Mumbai LTT - Zarap S...*ExpCR??
  T    
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01033*Mumbai LTT - Zarap S...*ExpCR4
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR??
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01089*Mumbai LTT - Zarap S...*ExpCR??
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12165*Lokmanya Tilak Termi...*SFCR3
 M  TF 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by Saurabh*^
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
   W  S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
11069*Tulsi Express*ExpCR3
S T    
05:20on time05:20KIKA/Kurwai KethoraUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^
11067-Slip*Saket Link Express (...*ExpCR??
   W  S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
11085*Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...*DDCR??
S  W F 
05:30on time05:30MAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:05AM) by Cheetah**
15017*Kashi Express*ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35DKI/DharamkundiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
18520*Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...*ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55GT/GhatkesarUpdated: Today (5:54PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR1
S      
07:50on time07:50ETB/Itarsi B CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
12171*Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...*ACSFCR1
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
15645*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR5
   W  S
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
14313*Mumbai LTT - Bareill...*ExpNR2
 M     
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
15647*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR5
     F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12336*Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...*SFER1
S T T  
08:05on time08:05BKH/BankhediUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
17318*Mumbai LTT - Hubball...*ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05UGR/Ugar KhurdUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (2:19PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
11055*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
SM W F 
10:55on time10:55DRHI/DagarhkeriUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:53PM) by ThE BoSs**
11059*Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...*ExpCR4
  T T S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:56PM) by system
12542*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*SFNER2
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10DRHI/DagarhkeriUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (11:51PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12546*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*SFECR??
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15548*Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...*ExpECR??
    T  
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
01093*Mumbai LTT - Kazipet...*ExpCR5
     F 
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (5:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
22511*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*SFNFR??
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 401739**
22127*Anandwan Super Fast ...*SFCR4
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (11:01PM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
16345*Netravati Express (P...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40PERN/PernemUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11011*Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...*ExpCR??
   W   
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:31AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
11017*Mumbai LTT - Karaika...*ExpCR4
      S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR??
  T    
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:04PM) by system
11061*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR??
 M W FS
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ**
11065*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S T T  
12:15on time12:15CDI/ChandniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
17222*Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...*ExpSCR??
S   T  
12:25on time12:25KEM/KemUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:50AM) by ThE BoSs**
11071*Kamayani Express*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40BRGJ/Bargaon GujarUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:42AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
11073*Mumbai LTT - Chennai...*ExpCR4
 M     
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe**
02107*Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...*ACSFCR4
      S
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (9:27PM) by S Verma**
22103*Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...*SFCR??
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:54PM) by Cheetah**
22109*Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...*ACSFCR3
  T    
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (1:51PM) by Hussain**
12117*Mumbai LTT - Manmad ...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00TNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:07AM) by system
12619*Matsyagandha Express...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20KMAH/KamatheUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:46PM) by
18610*Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...*ExpSER??
      S
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:42PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
15268*Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...*ExpECR2
  T    
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11079*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*ExpCR??
    T  
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah**
11081*Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...*ExpCR??
   W   
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:19AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site