Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 07:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 07:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LAR/Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)
للت پور     ललितपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 79
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Jn Pt-JHS,BINA,Tikamgarh,MDR 39B, Nehrunagar, 05176-272220, Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 373 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
00:425m late00:47ORAI/OraiUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
01:0623m late01:29MAKR/Bina Malkhedi JunctionUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:47AM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
    TF 
01:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR2
  T T  
01:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:56PM) by Saurabh*^~
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER2
SMTWTFS
02:461h 52m late04:38BHS/VidishaUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (8:00PM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
02:5418m late03:12KRQ/KarariUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER3
   W   
03:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER3
      S
03:0517m late03:22AIT/Ait JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
  T TF 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
S      
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:425m late03:47ARI/AntriUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:46PM) by system
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
04:0054m late04:54BINA/Bina JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR2
 M W F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
04:558m early04:47DAA/DatiaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWR2
      S
05:002h 8m late07:08LAR/Lalitpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR2
      S
05:41n/an/aCNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:45AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
51827Itarsi Jhansi Passen...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (8:26PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/aDLA/DoultaUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:465m early06:41JLN/JakhalaunUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR3
S  W  S
06:46n/an/aAGD/Agasod JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T T  
07:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W FS
07:02n/an/aCGN/ChirgaonUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCR2
     F 
07:44no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCR3
S T T  
07:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/aGRM/GarhmauUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
12807Samata Express (PT)SFECoR3
SM WTF 
09:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:22PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
51812Jhansi Bina Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
09:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:07PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51818Jhansi Tikamgarh Pas...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:08PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCR0
 M  T  
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/aSCI/SanchiUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
11:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
12:21n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:39PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER3
      S
12:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn ...ExpWCR3
    T  
12:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (10:20PM) by Hussain*^~
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR3
SMTWTFS
12:59n/an/aTBN/TimarniUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51817Tikamgarh Jhansi Pas...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (10:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR3
S  W   
13:29no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12138Punjab MailSFCR1
SMTWTFS
13:47n/an/aCHJ/ChataUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
09013Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWR0
     F 
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (11:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/aCHJ/ChataUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCR0
  T   S
15:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR2
 MT TFS
15:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M  T S
15:55n/an/aUJN/Ujjain JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S TW F 
15:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR2
SM  T  
16:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
51811Bina Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:07PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site