Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ANDN/Anand Nagar Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from ANDN/Anand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)
آنند نگرجنکشن     आनंद नगर जंक्शन

Railway Road Anandnagar, Pharenda, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
No Recent News for ANDN/Anand Nagar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

34 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:40PM) by system
55032Daliganj - Nakaha Ju...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
03:1544m late03:59JEA/Nakaha JungleUpdated: Yesterday (12:06AM) by system
15010Gomtinagar Lucknow -...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
05:408m late05:48GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:24PM) by system
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR1
      S
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:40PM) by system
55039Gorakhpur Nautanwa P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aCM/CampierganjUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:23PM) by system
55044Nautanwa Gorakhpur P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aLIR/LachmipurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:25PM) by system
75002Gonda - Gorakhpur DE...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
08:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
55031Nakaha Jungle - Luck...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
08:302m late08:32SUJ/SarjuUpdated: Yesterday (12:06AM) by system
05061Gorakhpur - Barhni S...ExpNER0
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24AM) by system
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR0
      S
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
55141Gorakhpur Nautanwa P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:12PM) by system
55070Nautanwa - Gorakhpur...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
11:205m early11:15MIM/ManiramUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
75003Gorakhpur - Barhni D...DEMUNER0
SMTW FS
11:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR0
S    F 
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
55077Gorakhpur - Barhni P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
12:176h 45m late19:02SOT/ShohratgarhUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
15019Gorakhpur - Nautanwa...ExpNER0
 MTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by system
55142Nautanwa Gorakhpur P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:12PM) by system
75008Gonda - Gorakhpur D...DEMUNER0
 MTWTFS
13:2530m early12:55GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:11AM) by system
55069Gorakhpur - Nautanw...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
15020Nautanwa - Gorakhpur...ExpNER0
 MTWTFS
15:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:38PM) by system
75004Barhni - Gorakhpur D...DEMUNER0
SMTW FS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
55050Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/aBLP/BalrampurUpdated: Yesterday (12:02AM) by system
55078Barhni - Gorakhpur P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
55051Gorakhpur - Nautanwa...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
75007Gorakhpur - Gonda DE...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11AM) by system
05062Barhni - Gorakhpur S...ExpNER0
      S
18:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24AM) by system
75005Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
19:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (7:31PM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
55043Gorakhpur Nautanwa P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:25PM) by system
55040Nautanwa Gorakhpur P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
19:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:23PM) by system
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR0
    T S
21:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR0
     F 
21:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
55052Nautanwa Gorakhpur P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by
15009Gorakhpur - GomtiNag...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
23:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:24PM) by system
55049Nakha Jungle - Dalig...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:02AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site