Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn Pt: RN/LD/MAQ, Off Quepem Road, Tel: 0832-2712790, Madgaon 403601, Goa
Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Karwar
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 42m ago

87 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:3021m late01:51CNGR/Chengannur
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12619Matsyagandha ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:352h 9m late03:44HAA/Harwada
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10SWV/Sawantwadi Road
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
  TW   
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70105*Madgaon - Mangalore ...*DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:051h 12m late06:17UD/Udupi
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR2
 M W   
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:454m late05:49KM/Kaleem
06948Hubli-Vasco Da Gama ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50108*Madgaon - Sawantwadi...*PassKR??
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12133Mumbai CST-Mangalore...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10TNA/Thane
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
     F 
07:401h 25m late09:05VID/Vilavade
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR2
 M     
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
      S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18048-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:50n/an/an/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
S T TF 
07:50on time07:50n/a
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15n/a
12742Patna- Vasco ExpressSFSWR??
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10104*Mandovi Express*ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR2
   W FS
10:10n/an/aMAJN/Mangalore Junction
70103*Madgaon-Karwar DEMU*DEMUKR1
 MTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
22907*Madgaon - Hapa (Week...*SFWR1
     F 
10:40n/an/an/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449*Goa Sampark Kranti E...*SKrNR3
  TW   
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR2
  T    
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:30n/an/aAWY/Aluva
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
S      
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR3
      S
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site