Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगांव जंक्शन     मडगाँव जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13

Jn Pt: ROHA/VSG/LD/MAJN, Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 45m ago

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:301h 10m late02:40KOL/KoladUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh**
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:33PM) by ThE BoSs**
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:19PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (3:40PM) by ThE BoSs**
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:46PM) by
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:41PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif**
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (11:54AM) by
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1035m late03:45SGR/Sangameshwar RoadUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif**
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR1
  TW   
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (11:45AM) by RosH**
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:09PM) by RosH**
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:10PM) by RosH**
70105*Madgaon - Mangaluru ...*DEMUKR3
 MTWTFS
05:00on time05:00SHMI/ShiroorUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:0552m late05:57KKW/KankavaliUpdated: Dec 17 2015 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR3
 M W   
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:451h 30m late07:15VSG/Vasco-da-GamaUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (4:41PM) by Cheetah**
06948Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (11:33PM) by Mohd Arif**
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR2
S  W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (11:23PM) by Konkan Railway**
11086*Madgaon - Mumbai LTT...*DDCR??
 M  T S
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (11:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50108*Madgaon - Sawantwadi...*PassKR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22629Mumbai Dadar (T) - T...SFSR1
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR3
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:1528m late07:43KAWR/KarwarUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
07:401h 48m late09:28KRMI/KarmaliUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR2
 M     
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (8:36AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:57PM) by Mohd Arif**
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif**
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:52PM) by RosH**
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER2
S T TF 
07:5010m late08:00SVM/KudchadeUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:152m late08:17n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:11PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR3
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:28PM) by Josh**
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:07PM) by Minti*^
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
S      
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by Mohd Arif**
10104*Mandovi Express*ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^
22413*Madgaon - Hazrat Niz...*RajNR1
SM     
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (2:50PM) by Josh**
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNR2
   W FS
10:1012m late10:22BTJL/BhatkalUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (9:19PM) by Mohd Arif**
22907*Madgaon - Hapa (Week...*SFWR1
     F 
10:40on time10:40n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (7:39PM) by S K Jain*^
12449*Goa Sampark Kranti E...*SKrNR1
  TW   
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:39AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site