Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 18:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 18:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
     मडगांव जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Pt: RN/LD/MAQ, Off Quepem Road, Tel: 0832-2712790, Madgaon 403601, Goa

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 12m ago

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:3015m early01:15JITE/Jite
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12619Matsyagandha ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3512m late01:47MAQ/Mangalore Central
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
02:2552m late03:17CNGR/Chengannur
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:103m early03:07PKE/Pimpar Khed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
  TW   
04:005m late04:05DRD/Dahanu Road
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06687Mangalore Central - ...SFSR??
     F 
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70105*Madgaon - Mangalore ...*DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:0515m late05:20LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR2
 M W   
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aVSG/Vasco-da-Gama
06948Hubli-Vasco Da Gama ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50108*Madgaon - Sawantwadi...*PassKR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12133Mumbai CST-Mangalore...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:1053m late08:03GOK/Gokarna Road
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
     F 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR2
 M     
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:4037m late08:17TOK/Thokur
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
      S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18048-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:50n/an/an/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
S T TF 
07:50on time07:50GTL/Guntakal Junction
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
12742Patna- Vasco ExpressSFSWR??
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10104*Mandovi Express*ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15CHI/Chiplun
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR2
   W FS
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70103*Madgaon-Karwar DHMU*DEMUKR1
 MTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
22907*Madgaon - Hapa (Week...*SFWR1
     F 
10:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449*Goa Sampark Kranti E...*SKrNR3
  TW   
11:20on time11:20KHED/Khed
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR2
  T    
11:3033m early10:57NIV/Nivasar
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
S      
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site