Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगाँव जंक्शन     मडगांव जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Pt: RN/LD/MAQ, Off Quepem Road, Tel: 0832-2712790, Madgaon 403601, Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

89 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3523m late01:58UKC/Ukshi
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
02:2042m late03:02VBW/Vaibhavwadi Road
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12619Matsyagandha ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aPNVL/Panvel Junction
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
  TW   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
04:35n/an/aZARP/Zarap
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70105*Madgaon - Mangalore ...*DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR2
 M W   
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aLIM/Sonalium
06948Hubli-Vasco Da Gama ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:5530m late06:25MAO/Madgaon Junction
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50108*Madgaon - Sawantwadi...*PassKR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
22907*Madgaon - Hapa (Week...*SFWR1
     F 
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
18048-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
S T TF 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
10104*Mandovi Express*ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
08:35n/an/aVID/Vilavade
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR??
 M     
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12133Mumbai CST-Mangalore...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aTNA/Thane
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR2
 M     
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
09:30n/an/aBIRD/Bhiwandi Road
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNR2
   W FS
11:05n/an/aMAJN/Mangalore Junction
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:40n/an/aNAND/Nandikoor
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70103*Madgaon - Karwar DHM...*DEMUKR1
 MTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR3
      S
12:00n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12052*Madgaon - Dadar Jan ...*JShtbCR1
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site