Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगांव जंक्शन     मडगाँव जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 14

Jn Pt: ROHA/VSG/LD/MAJN, Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (14)
sightseeing - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

100 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh*^~
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (3:40PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:307m late01:37JITE/JiteUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Cheetah*^~
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:33PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3557m late02:32MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:46PM) by
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
02:251h 17m late03:42PAZ/PayangadiUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR1
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (10:58AM) by AK22660™^
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (11:54AM) by
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1016m late03:26KHED/KhedUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:10PM) by RosH*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
     F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (1:36PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...ExpWR1
      S
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (11:02PM) by AK22660™^
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:09PM) by RosH*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR1
  TW   
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (11:45AM) by RosH*^
70105*Madgaon - Mangaluru ...*DEMUKR3
 MTWTFS
05:00on time05:00SHMI/ShiroorUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:0545m late05:50ADVI/AdavaliUpdated: Dec 17 2015 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR3
 M W   
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aVSG/Vasco-da-GamaUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
06948Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR2
S  W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (4:24PM) by AK22660™^
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (11:33PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCR0
     F 
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11086*Madgaon - Mumbai LTT...*DDCR1
 M  T S
06:00on time06:00SWV/Sawantwadi RoadUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (11:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50108*Madgaon - Sawantwadi...*PassKR3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSR1
      S
06:3038m late07:08HNA/HonnavarUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:1537m late07:52KT/KumtaUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR3
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
07:4058m late08:38AT/AsnotiUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR2
 M     
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (8:36AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER2
S T TF 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:11PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR3
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:28PM) by Josh*^~
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:07PM) by Minti*^~
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR2
 M  T  
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (8:57PM) by S Verma*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
S      
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
10104*Mandovi Express*ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15VEN/VernaUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
22413*Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...*RajNR1
SM     
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (12:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR2
   W FS
10:10n/an/aLOL/LoliemUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (9:19PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22907*Madgaon - Hapa (Week...*SFWR1
     F 
10:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12449*Goa Sampark Kranti E...*SKrNR1
  TW   
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (9:00PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site