Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക് ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 57
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 43

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
Rating: 4.7/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 3m ago

101 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR0
 M  T  
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR0
 M     
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:257m early02:18STKT/SasthamkottaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR0
   W  S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:2034m late03:54GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:309m early04:21KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00KPY/KarunagappalliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
22149*Poorna SF Express (V...*SFCR3
  T  F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (6:46PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
66307*Ernakulam-Kollam ME...*MEMUSR5
SMT TFS
05:25on time05:25CNGR/ChengannurUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^~
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:3015m early05:15MYY/MayyanadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSR0
S      
05:45on time05:45VRPD/Virapandy RoadUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
56370*Ernakulam Guruvayur ...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:46PM) by Jay Shah*^~
06731*Ernakulam Jn. - Pir...*MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (11:53AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16305*Ernakulam - Kannur I...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:1015m late07:25WKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:18AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56362*Ernakulam - Nilambur...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:4515m late08:00KUC/KarukkuttyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
56379*Ernakulam Alappuzha ...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:46PM) by BMTIR*^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:15on time08:15n/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:50PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30IPL/IdappallyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
22816*Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...*SFSECR1
   W   
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (12:59PM) by Minti*^~
02854*Ernakulam - Howrah ...*PrmSER1
  T    
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (12:03AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12678*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20MAKM/MararikkulamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:24AM) by
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:45on time09:45AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56381*Ernakulam Kayankulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:47PM) by
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:05on time10:05KRPP/KuruppantharaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:15n/an/aHAD/HarippadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522*Rapti Sagar SF Expre...*SFECR3
     F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (3:26PM) by system
12617*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:16AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
11:10n/an/aWKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56387*Ernakulam Kayamkulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
06734*Ernakulam Jn - Angam...*MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:04PM) by system
66303*Ernakulam-Kollam (Vi...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTF 
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:48PM) by BMTIR*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
   W   
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:30n/an/aPTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:24PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
13:00n/an/aFK/FerokUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:23PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
10216*Ernakulam - Madgaon ...*SFKR3
 M     
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site