Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക് ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016
State: Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 43
Rating: 4.7/5 (223 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (28)
sightseeing - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 24m ago

100 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22838*Ernakulam - Hatia AC...*ACSFSER3
    T  
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2016 (12:23PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR2
 M  T  
00:4515m late01:00KPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:11AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (6:24AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2529m late02:54TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Yesterday (1:42PM) by imaravIndian^~
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR2
   W  S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:09AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1049m late03:59GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:3017m late04:47KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26AM) by system
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
   W   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (2:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22149*Ernakulam - Pune SF ...*SFCR3
  T  F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:2514m early05:11TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:40PM) by system
66307*Ernakulam-Kollam ME...*MEMUSR5
SMT TFS
05:30n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:54AM) by system
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR0
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by DM^~
56370*Ernakulam - Guruvayu...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aIJK/IrinjalakkudaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28AM) by system
06731*Ernakulam Jn. - Pir...*MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (4:46PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16305*Ernakulam - Kannur I...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aCAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:25AM) by system
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:1013m late07:23BQI/BommidiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by DM^~
56385*Ernakulam - Kottayam...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:07PM) by system
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (10:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56362*Ernakulam - Nilambur...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (8:04PM) by DM^~
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:4512m late07:57NLE/NileshwarUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:00AM) by system
56379*Ernakulam - Alappuzh...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:19PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR1,3
      S
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:12AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 14 2016 (4:55PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:451h 2m late09:47ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
22816*Ernakulam-Bilaspur S...*SFSECR1
   W   
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2016 (9:45AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
02856*Ernakulam - Howrah S...*SFSER0
  T    
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 25 2016 (6:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
82802*Ernakulam - Howrah S...*PrmSER0
  T    
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:23PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12678*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aMVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:33AM) by imaravIndian^~
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:257m late09:32CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 07 2016 (1:22AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR??
SMTWTFS
09:504h 45m late14:35KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
56381*Ernakulam - Kayankul...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aKYJ/Kayamkulam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:28AM) by system
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:055m late10:10SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:30PM) by system
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by DM^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (5:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12522*Rapti Sagar SF Expre...*SFECR3
     F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:56PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (10:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (10:34PM) by imaravIndian^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:15PM) by imaravIndian^~
56387*Ernakulam Kayamkulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aCGV/ChingavanamUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:00AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:4010m early11:30ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Dec 02 2016 (2:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
06734*Ernakulam Jn - Angam...*MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (6:45PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
66303*Ernakulam-Kollam (Vi...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTF 
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:14PM) by system
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
   W   
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (3:05PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by system
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:5525m late13:20SRRB/Shoranur B-CabinUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (12:23AM) by imaravIndian^~
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
13:0520m late13:25KYJ/Kayamkulam JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (5:25AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12617*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:58AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site