Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 55
Number of Originating Trains: 42
Number of Terminating Trains: 42

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (22)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 36m ago

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...RajSR??
S   T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (4:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:552m early00:53TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Nov 30 2015 (1:16PM) by RosH**
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...RajSR??
   W  S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (6:33PM) by Nazeer*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:255m early02:20TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:208m late03:28GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm**
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:302m early04:28KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator**
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:44PM) by RosH**
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00MVLK/MavelikaraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
22149*Poorna SF Express (V...*SFCR3
  T  F 
05:15on time05:15HNA/HonnavarUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (5:49PM) by Mohd Arif**
66307*Ernakulam-Kollam ME...*MEMUSR5
SMT TFS
05:25on time05:25OCR/OchiraUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:305m late05:35MAKM/MararikkulamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
56370*Ernakulam Guruvayur ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:46PM) by Jay Shah**
06731*Ernakulam Jn. - Pir...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (1:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16305*Ernakulam - Kannur I...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:1024m late07:34DPI/DoddampattiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10ERSD/Ernakulam D CabinUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:18AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:42AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
56362*Ernakulam - Nilambur...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:4528m late08:13KGQ/KasaragodUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
56379*Ernakulam Alappuzha ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:46PM) by BMTIR*^
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:38PM) by Minti*^
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:3032m late09:02ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
22816*Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...*SFSECR1
   W   
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (12:59PM) by Minti*^
12678*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10OML/Omalur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:2020m late09:40CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:24AM) by
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56381*Ernakulam Kayankulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:47PM) by
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:157m late10:22VNJ/Tiruppur VanjipalayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522*Rapti Sagar SF Expre...*SFECR3
     F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:46AM) by Mohd Arif**
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
11:05n/an/aKVU/KadakavurUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56387*Ernakulam Kayamkulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:3512m late11:47ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
06734*Ernakulam Jn - Angam...*MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:04PM) by system
66303*Ernakulam-Kollam (Vi...*MEMUSR6
SMTWTF 
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:48PM) by BMTIR*^
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:30n/an/aMYY/MayyanadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:33PM) by ThE BoSs**
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (3:40PM) by ThE BoSs**
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/aPVU/ParavurUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12617*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:15on time13:15TIR/TirurUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif**
10216*Ernakulam - Madgaon ...*SFKR3
 M     
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif**
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
SM     
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (6:52AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site