Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 42m ago

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSR1
S   T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12432H Nizamuddin - Triva...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...ACSFSR2
   W  S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2525m late02:50TVC/Trivandrum Central
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:2520m late03:45GUV/Guruvayur
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:357m late04:42KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
22149*Poorna SF Express (V...*SFCR3
  T  F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66307*Ernakulam-Kollam ME...*MEMUSR5
SMT TFS
05:15on time05:15QLN/Kollam Junction
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:455m early05:40AMPA/Ambalappuzha
02066*Ernakulam Jn. - Mumb...*ExpCR??
 M     
05:45on time05:45FK/Ferok
56370*Ernakulam Guruvayur ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00GUV/Guruvayur
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16305*Ernakulam - Kannur I...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45TUA/Tirunnavaya
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15VTK/Vallathol Nagar
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
56362*Ernakulam - Nilambur...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25CKI/Chalakkudy
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:405m late07:45IJK/Irinjalakkuda
56379*Ernakulam Alappuzha ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:3523m late08:58MAKM/Mararikkulam
22816*Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...*SFSECR1
   W   
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02854*Ernakulam - Santraga...*SFSER1
  T    
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12678*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10WRA/Walayar
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:206m late09:26TUA/Tirunnavaya
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:503m early09:47KTYM/Kottayam
56381*Ernakulam Kayankulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:0029m late10:29KLMR/Kalamassery
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522*Rapti Sagar SF Expre...*SFECR3
     F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR4
  T    
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56387*Ernakulam Kayamkulam...*PassSR5
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:4012m late11:52OLR/Ollur
66303*Ernakulam-Kollam (Vi...*MEMUSR6
SMTWTF 
12:20on time12:20n/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:552m late12:57STKT/Sasthamkotta
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
   W   
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12617*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:15on time13:15n/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
13:15on time13:15KUC/Karukkutty
10216*Ernakulam-Madgaon We...*SFKR3
 M     
13:55on time13:55n/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
SM     
14:05on time14:05VTK/Vallathol Nagar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site