Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 162
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Barauni - 851116, Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
Rating: 3.8/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 14h 14m ago

190 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13020Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aDUBH/DubahaUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12505North East ExpressSFNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:2020m late00:40AJR/AjaibpurUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (7:03PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13245Capital ExpressExpECR7
SMT    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR7
   WTFS
00:35n/an/aKIR/Katihar JunctionUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
01:003h 0m late04:00SPQ/SorupetaUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (5:33PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:355m late01:40NAT/NathnagarUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR??
SMTWTFS
01:506h 30m late08:20JBN/JogbaniUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
02:0010m late02:10RXL/Raxaul JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER4
SMTWTFS
02:052h 15m late04:20KAN/Khana JunctionUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:105m late02:15DNR/DanapurUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by ßanerjee™^~
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aMNR/MakkhanpurUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:40on time02:40PNVT/PancharatnaUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:2010m early03:10ON/Unnao JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
55222*Barauni - Katihar Pa...*PassECR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER0
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63285*Barauni - Sonpur MEM...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15276*Barauni-Saharsa Expr...*ExpECR6
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45SHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00JYG/JaynagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aSFG/SubedarGanjUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
04:4510m late04:55CPK/Chaparmukh JunctionUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (6:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 03 2016 (5:45PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
14523*Harihar Express*ExpNR0
 M  T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:15PM) by Harsh*^~
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
12491*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR0
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03585Kolkata - Jaynagar C...ExpER0
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:205m early05:15DEOS/Deoria SadarUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR0
    T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
05:5527m late06:22SLKX/SalakatiUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55237*Barauni-Samastipur P...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site