Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 155
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
sightseeing - poor (6)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 16h 10m ago

174 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aGD/Gonda Junction
05009Jasidih - Gorakhpur ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/a
12505North East ExpressSFNFR??
SMTWTFS
00:205m late00:25JGR/Jaswantnagar
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR??
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR7
   WTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR7
SMT    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER??
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:054h 55m late06:00ABFC/Ambari Falakata
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
01:202h 15m late03:35ABP/Akbarpur Junction
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:403m late01:43n/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
02:001h 27m late03:27RXL/Raxaul Junction
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER4
SMTWTFS
02:051h 40m late03:45BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
  T  F 
02:2040m late03:00NCB/New Cooch Behar Junction
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:4026m late03:06n/a
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08612Jaynagar - Ranchi Sp...ExpSER??
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20CRV/Chureb
55222*Barauni - Katihar Pa...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25n/a
75201*Barauni - Sonpur DMU*DEMUNER??
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35n/a
15276*Barauni-Saharsa Expr...*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45n/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:006h 5m late10:05DLK/Dalkhola
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
04:0035m late04:35JYG/Jaynagar
05010Gorakhpur - Sultanga...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25n/a
05010-SlipGorakhpur - Jasidih ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45DLN/Dildarnagar Junction
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
04:5020m late05:10PCK/Pachrukhi
14523*Harihar Nath Express*ExpNR??
 M  T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR??
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35BALR/Baitalpur
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55237*Barauni-Samastipur P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
55243*Barauni-Sonpur Passe...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:252h 45m late09:10DBG/Darbhanga Junction
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
06:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site