Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BJU/Barauni Junction (8 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 143
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Barauni - 851116, Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.1/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - average (9)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 51m ago

162 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aDAN/DhanetaUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by PRAKASH**
12505North East ExpressSFNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:1528m late00:43BARH/BarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR??
      S
00:201h 31m late01:51KTI/KantiUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah**
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
13247Capital ExpressExpECR7
   WTFS
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13245Capital ExpressExpECR7
SMT    
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12506North East Express (...SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aPAIL/Pali AUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (10:03PM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
01:2519m late01:44PSR/PasrahaUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35UJP/UjiarpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:40AM) by system
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00HTZU/Hathidah UpperUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER4
SMTWTFS
02:056m late02:11SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
  T  F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:22PM) by Mohd Arif**
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:4020m late03:00BARH/BarhUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20TIL/TilrathUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
55222*Barauni - Katihar Pa...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:01AM) by Mohd Arif**
75201*Barauni - Sonpur DMU*DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15276*Barauni-Saharsa Expr...*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45n/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:16PM) by Jay Shah**
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00RJO/Rajendra PulUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aETW/EtawahUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator**
14523*Harihar Express*ExpNR??
 M  T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh**
12491*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR??
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aCAM/Chhota AmbanaUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:36PM) by enjoying golden days of life
55237*Barauni-Samastipur P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
63277*Barauni - Sonpur MEM...*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aMSDN/MasudanUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER9
   W   
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER??
 M   F 
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER7
S  W F 
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aRNG/RaniGanjUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif**
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site