Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 169
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Barauni - 851116, Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

184 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
05009Deoghar - Gorakhpur ...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13020Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aAMG/AlamnagarUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12505North East ExpressSFNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:155m late00:20KUA/KulhariaUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (10:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
00:20n/an/aCPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13245Capital ExpressExpECR7
SMT    
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR7
   WTFS
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20n/an/aRNY/Rangiya JunctionUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (2:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35BRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aMDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER4
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aTRS/TarsaraiUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:1010m late02:20BCA/BachhwaraUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by ßanerjee™^~
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
03:1011m early02:59MKB/MankathaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:2030m late03:50DUBH/DubahaUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
55222*Barauni - Katihar Pa...*PassECR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER0
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63285*Barauni - Sonpur MEM...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15276*Barauni-Saharsa Expr...*ExpECR6
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aRDUM/Rampur Dumra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
05010Gorakhpur - Deoghar ...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aTGA/TeghraUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aSLD/SakaldihaUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
14523*Harihar Express*ExpNR0
 M  T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh*^~
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
12491*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR0
S      
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03585Kolkata - Jaynagar C...ExpER0
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aSTL/SimultalaUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR0
    T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:55n/an/aNKE/Narkatiaganj JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55237*Barauni-Samastipur P...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63287*Barauni - Sonpur MEM...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER5,6
S      
06:15n/an/aHJP/Hajipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aSBO/SabaurUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:48PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site