Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SPJ/Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)
سمستیپر جنکشن     समस्तीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 136
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

06274-222513, Div HQ ECR, Samastipur, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
No Recent News for SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

155 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER7
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T S
00:15n/an/aKNW/Khandwa Junction
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
      S
00:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
S TW F 
00:33n/an/aMNP/Mananpur
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR??
S      
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
   W   
01:35n/an/an/a
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aGKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15284Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
 M W F 
02:20n/an/an/a
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
  T T S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
04:35n/an/aKHM/Kusmhi
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
04:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55566*Samastipur Saharsa P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aMKB/Mankatha
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
   W   
05:10n/an/aBSB/Varanasi Junction
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:14n/an/an/a
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR??
     F 
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR??
S      
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
06:00n/an/an/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aJEP/Jeonathpur
55519*Samastipur-Jaynagar ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR6
SM  T  
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04408Delhi - Darbhanga Sp...ExpNR??
   W  S
06:50n/an/aGKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER9
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR6
    T  
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55523*Samastipur - Raxaul ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aSUJ/Sarju
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER??
   W   
08:00n/an/an/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55560*Samastipur Saharsa P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
08:20n/an/an/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR??
  T  F 
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR6
 M     
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site