Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6
Muzaffarpur Railway Station, Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 5m ago

134 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/aTLH/Tilhar
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
   W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03068Nautanwa - Asansol J...ExpER??
 M     
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR4
  T    
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER3
S TW F 
01:301h 1m late02:31GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpER??
S      
02:352h 25m late05:00NRA/Nunkhar
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55207*Muzaffarpur - Gorakh...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10n/a
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR1
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
03:404h 50m late08:30DOL/Dholi
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER3
S      
04:00on time04:00n/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
    T  
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
    T S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50DRGJ/Daraganj
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:554h 50m late09:45BJU/Barauni Junction
13021Mithila ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:1542m late05:57RXL/Raxaul Junction
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:3043m late06:13GMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR3
SM  T  
05:352h 30m late08:05SHC/Saharsa Junction
04410Delhi Jn. - Darbhang...SFNR??
   W  S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNR??
  T  F 
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:5515m late06:10BJU/Barauni Junction
19040*Avadh Express*ExpWR3
S T T  
06:00on time06:00GD/Gonda Junction
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:251h 15m late07:40ATM/Altagram
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpER??
  T    
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491*Maurdhwaj Express*SFNR??
S      
07:00on time07:00SCC/Sitapur Cantt.
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR3
    T  
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15215*Muzaffarpur-Narkatia...*ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/a
15228*Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...*ExpECR3
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14523*Harihar Nath Express*ExpNR5
 M  T  
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
07:2555m late08:20GHT/Ghaghara Ghat
53132*Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40STL/Simultala
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:4046m late08:26n/a
55211*Muzaffarpur Raxaul P...*PassNER6
SMTWTFS
07:50on time07:50n/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
08:1535m late08:50GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
08:502h 0m late10:50DBG/Darbhanga Junction
15202Raxaul Hajipur Inter...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
25202Narkatiaganj-Hajipur...ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
09:055h 33m late14:38DBG/Darbhanga Junction
08181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSER??
    T  
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55523Samastipur - Raxaul ...PassECR3
SMTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
10:053h 36m late13:41CC/Chauri Chaura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site