Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)
مظفر جنکشن     मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 106
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Muzaffarpur Railway Station, Muzaffarpur, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

129 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/an/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR??
S      
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
   W   
00:30n/an/an/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR4
  T    
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER3
S TW F 
01:30n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
03:10n/an/aRZN/Rauzagaon
55207*Muzaffarpur - Gorakh...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/a
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR1
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER3
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
    T  
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
04:05n/an/an/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
04:15n/an/an/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
    T S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aARJ/Aunrihar Junction
13021Mithila ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aMDP/Madhupur Junction
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aTIL/Tilrath
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR3
SM  T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04408Delhi - Darbhanga (B...ExpNR??
   W  S
05:45n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
19040*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR3
S T T  
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aDGA/Dighwara
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
07:00n/an/an/a
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR??
S      
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR3
    T  
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Ja...ExpER??
  T    
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15215*Muzaffarpur-Narkatia...*ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR5
 M  T  
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15228*Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...*ExpECR3
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53132*Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
55211*Muzaffarpur Raxaul P...*PassNER6
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aJSME/Jasidih Junction
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aDEOS/Deoria Sadar
15202Raxaul Hajipur Inter...ExpECR2
 MTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
25202Narkatiaganj-Hajipur...ExpNER5
 MTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05588Raxaul - Jasidih Shr...ExpECR??
SM WT S
09:15n/an/an/a
55523Samastipur - Raxaul ...PassECR3
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR4
 M  T  
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site