Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)
مظفر جنکشن     मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Jn Point :- SPJ/HJP/SGL/SMI , Motijheel -Imlichatti Road , Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
Rating: 3.9/5 (251 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
porters/escalators - good (32)
food - good (31)
transportation - excellent (33)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (31)
sightseeing - good (28)
safety - good (30)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 1m ago

131 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aBTRA/BanthraUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
  T    
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER3
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:57AM) by system
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER3
S TW F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:35PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
    T  
03:104h 25m late07:35DOL/DholiUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55207*Muzaffarpur - Gorakh...*PassNER5
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:02PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR0
S      
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR1
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
04:0015m early03:45BCY/Varanasi CityUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR3
 M W   
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR3
     F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER3
S      
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER3
    T  
04:00n/an/aSHG/Shahganj JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR0
    T  
04:05n/an/aDGN/DongargaonUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:5052m late05:42BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:05PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~^~
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50CW/ChainwaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:33AM) by
13021Mithila ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:1530m late05:45RXL/Raxaul JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
05:153h 25m late08:40BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:301h 1m late06:31CC/Chauri ChauraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR3
SM  T  
05:30n/an/aKLD/KhalilabadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
75212Sonpur - Samastipur ...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
05:451h 9m late06:54SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19040*Avadh Express (PT)*ExpWR3
S T T  
06:00on time06:00CPJ/Kaptanganj JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:49PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:201h 35m late07:55BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER3
  T    
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNR0
   W  S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M W  S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR3
S      
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR3
    T  
07:055m early07:00JDR/JiwdharaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15215*Muzaffarpur-Narkatia...*ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20MFP/Muzaffarpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 11 2016 (2:16AM) by Optimus Prime*^~
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR5
 M  T  
07:2510m late07:35GJH/GoldinganjUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
15228*Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...*ExpECR3
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:58PM) by Minti*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
53132*Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:09PM) by system
55210Narkatiaganj - Patli...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:402h 25m late10:05MFP/Muzaffarpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55211*Muzaffarpur Raxaul P...*PassNER6
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (8:22AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
07:555m late08:00STLR/SitalpurUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
08:501h 25m late10:15SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:41PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15202Raxaul - Patliputra ...ExpECR2
 MTWTFS
08:5549m late09:44RXL/Raxaul JunctionUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:14PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
25202Narkatiaganj - Patli...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
08:55n/an/aSGL/SagauliUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75231Samastipur - Raxaul ...DEMUECR3
SMTWTFS
09:0055m late09:55CAA/ChakiaUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (12:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13019Bagh ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
10:0025m late10:25KRBP/Khudiram B PusaUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
10:0242m late10:44SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFR4
 M  T  
10:20n/an/aBTK/BankataUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR2
      S
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWR0
S      
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
10:3525m late11:00SAI/SaraiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site