Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 00:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Muzaffarpur Railway Station, Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6)

Number of Platforms: 6
No Recent News for MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:08on time00:08n/a
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR4
  T    
00:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER3
S TW F 
01:30on time01:30VDS/Vidyasagar
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55207*Muzaffarpur Gorakhpu...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR1
     F 
03:45on time03:45DRGJ/Daraganj
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER3
S      
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
    T S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
04:15on time04:15n/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
    T  
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05232*Muzaffarpur - Baraun...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20BBK/Barabanki Junction
15707Amrapali ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:37on time05:37n/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR3
SM  T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04024Delhi - Darbhanga Pr...SFNR??
   W  S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19040*Avadh Express*ExpWR3
S T T  
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
06:26n/an/an/a
15610Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:452m late06:47LKO/Lucknow Charbagh
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
07:00n/an/an/a
12491*Maurdhwaj Express*SFNR??
S      
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15653Amarnath ExpressExpNFR3
    T  
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15215*Muzaffarpur-Narkatia...*ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
15228*Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...*ExpECR3
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14523*Harihar Nath Express*ExpNR5
 M  T  
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
53132*Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
55211*Muzaffarpur Raxaul P...*PassNER6
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
15202Raxaul Hajipur Inter...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
25202Narkatiaganj-Hajipur...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05AMS/Amausi
55213Samastipur-Raxaul Pa...PassECR3
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR4
 M  T  
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR2
      S
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
10:48on time10:48MKG/Manak Nagar
12553Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
55506*Muzaffarpur-Samastip...*PassECR2
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
15231*Muzaffarpur - Gondia...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR3
S T  F 
12:05n/an/an/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR3
 M WT S
12:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
12:33n/an/an/a
12557*Sapt Kranti SF Expre...*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/an/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
12:53n/an/an/a
05903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
      S
12:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR3
  T    
12:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55029*Muzaffarpur Gorakhpu...*PassNER6
SMTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
13:05on time13:05DAQ/Daud Khan
05227*Muzaffarpur - Howrah...*ExpECR??
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13022Mithila ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/a
55042Gorakhpur Sonpur Pas...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
05517Saharsa - Ambala Can...ExpECR??
   W  S
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15001*Rapti Ganga Express*ExpNER2
 M     
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04023Darbhanga - Delhi Pr...SFNR??
   W  S
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
14:38n/an/an/a
13158*Tirhut Express*ExpER2
   W   
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19270*Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...*ExpWR3
SM     
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12554Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR3
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/a
12211*Muzaffarpur-Delhi An...*GRNR3
     F 
15:15n/an/an/a
04606Amritsar - Samastipu...ExpNR??
 M     
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR4
  T    
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55209Sonepur Gorakhpur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45SBB/Sahibabad Junction
11062*Pawan Express*ExpCR4
SM W F 
15:50n/an/an/a
11066Pawan ExpressExpCR3
  T T S
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFR3
  T   S
16:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR2
   W   
16:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR3
 M     
16:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
16:22on time16:22SFZ/Sinduriya Kachari
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/a
55582*Muzaffarpur-Sitamarh...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/a
15609Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER3
SMT  F 
17:12n/an/an/a
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER3
    T  
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55021Samastipur Siwan Int...PassNER4
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
14006Lichchavi ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/a
05518Ambala Cantt - Sahar...ExpECR??
 M   F 
18:05n/an/an/a
55240*Muzaffarpur-Samastip...*PassECR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR1
   W F 
18:20on time18:20MB/Moradabad Junction
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M    S
18:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
    T  
18:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55023*Muzaffarpur-Raxual P...*PassECR5
SMTWTFS
18:35n/an/an/a
15201Hajipur Raxaul Inter...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
25201Hajipur-Narkatiaganj...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
12203Saharsa Amritsar Gar...GRNR3
SM  T  
19:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
19:17n/an/an/a
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR3
 M W FS
19:35on time19:35n/a
19052*Shramik Express*ExpWR4
 M     
19:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19054*Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...*ExpWR??
S      
19:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
19:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR3
     F 
19:37n/an/an/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR??
      S
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12537*Bapudham SF Express*SFNER3
 M W F 
20:10n/an/an/a
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
20:23n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
55557Samastipur Sonpur Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
20:38n/an/an/a
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR??
S      
21:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04605Samastipur - Amritsa...ExpNR??
 M     
21:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR??
     F 
21:17n/an/an/a
15269*Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...*ExpECR4
    T  
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55214Raxaul-Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR3
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
55015Sonpur-Narkatiaganj ...PassNER5
SMTWTFS
21:55n/an/an/a
11065Pawan ExpressExpCR4
 M W F 
22:40n/an/an/a
15203Barauni-Lucknow Expr...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
13420*Jan Sewa Express*ExpER1
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER3
     F 
23:28n/an/an/a
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
23:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
    T  
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom