Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टयम
[Nagambadom]

Railway Station Road, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.5/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

86 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:3843m late01:21CGV/ChingavanamUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (1:02AM) by system
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/aCGY/ChanganasseryUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR1
  T    
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:07PM) by system
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
S      
02:00n/an/aAPTA/AptaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:25PM) by system
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
  T    
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33PM) by system
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
02:509m late02:59AAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:59AM) by system
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR2
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:02PM) by system
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
03:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:55AM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15AM) by system
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR2
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:09AM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15AM) by system
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aKTKU/KottekadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:31PM) by system
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:04AM) by system
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aBALE/BaleUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:32AM) by system
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
07:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:54AM) by system
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR2
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:07PM) by system
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/aDC/MagudanchavadiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (5:30PM) by system
16302Venad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:30PM) by system
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
 M  T  
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:44AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aTNT/TinnappattiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWR2
 M W F 
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:31PM) by system
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:11AM) by system
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR1
SMTWTF 
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:52PM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:31AM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:50AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aMALK/Malkapur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR2
S   T  
11:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR2
     F 
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:38AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR1
     F 
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:13AM) by system
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR1
   W   
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:00AM) by system
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
13:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:54AM) by system
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:44AM) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR2
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:38AM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR0
S      
14:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:42PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:38n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:31AM) by system
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site