Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टायम

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 39m ago

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:06on time00:06MAQ/Mangalore Central
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:555m late01:00TVC/Trivandrum Central
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:301m late01:31PGT/Palakkad Junction
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
S      
02:05n/an/aUD/Udupi
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
  T    
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
      S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:4027m late03:07TVC/Trivandrum Central
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
      S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1526m late04:41TVC/Trivandrum Central
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:452m late05:47CAPE/Kanniyakumari
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/an/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:3522m late06:57ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:0026m late08:26TVC/Trivandrum Central
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:0027m late09:27CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:2312m late09:35MAQ/Mangalore Central
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:3036m late10:06TRVL/Tiruvalla
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:5011m late10:01n/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:1524m late10:39PTJ/Podanur Junction
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:1510m late11:25TVC/Trivandrum Central
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR??
S   T  
11:3320m late11:53BKJ/Barkur
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR??
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:0532m late12:37AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:5526m late13:21KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:0528m late14:33VRPD/Virapandy Road
12288Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR2
   W   
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:301h 12m late15:42TRVL/Tiruvalla
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:3512m late14:47SUU/Sulur Road
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:0322m late15:25ERL/Eraniel
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site