Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टयम

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Road, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 16m ago

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16347Trivandrum - Mangalu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:0516m late00:21MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16348Mangaluru - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:5022m late01:12TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:2538m late02:03PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:03PM) by BMTIR*^
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:3530m late03:05TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:18AM) by system
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR??
    T  
03:0541m late03:46MQU/MurukkampuzhaUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:101h 54m late05:04MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif**
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:101m early04:09TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:502m late04:52TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:16AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 20 2015 (12:20AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:0830m late06:38TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:2052m late07:12CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:5546m late07:41QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:0030m late08:30TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:1237m late08:49WKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:4054m late09:34SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5545m late09:40NYY/NeyyattinkaraUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco**
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:2050m late10:10SRRB/Shoranur B-CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:48AM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:351h 7m late10:42QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:451h 20m late11:05ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Nov 29 2015 (1:57AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:1023m late10:33PNQ/Thrissur PunkunnamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:33AM) by
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
   W   
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:34PM) by RosH**
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:5028m late11:18MVLK/MavelikaraUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:1044m late11:54PVU/ParavurUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:19PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR??
S   T  
11:2856m late12:24AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh**
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR2
   W   
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:47AM) by SWR Shtb King of all Shtbs**
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:0557m late13:02ERSD/Ernakulam D CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:55on time12:55PVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:10on time13:10TRVL/TiruvallaUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:26AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR??
 M   F 
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05TRVL/TiruvallaUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:15on time14:15ERSD/Ernakulam D CabinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:34AM) by
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:03n/an/aAWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:42PM) by system
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:25n/an/aPUK/PudukkadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR5
    T  
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:35AM) by Minti*^
16525Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/aMYY/MayyanadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
16:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (12:37PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site