Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 00:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:06on time00:06n/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55n/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
      S
02:05n/an/aQLD/Koyilandy
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aABU/Ambattur
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aCBF/Coimbatore North
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/an/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:23n/an/an/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR??
  T    
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:52n/an/an/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aPAK/Pakala Junction
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR??
S   T  
11:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:10n/an/an/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:03n/an/an/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07115Kacheguda - Kollam S...ExpSCR??
 M     
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR5
    T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
16:02n/an/an/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSR1
SM WTF 
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56390*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
56393*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
      S
18:25n/an/an/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR??
    T  
18:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
  T    
18:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
 M     
18:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:33n/an/an/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
18:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR1
     F 
18:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
18:55n/an/an/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
     F 
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
S      
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
19:05n/an/an/a
56391Ernakulam Kollam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:45n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
  T    
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
 M W F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/a
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:45n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
     F 
22:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
      S
22:50n/an/an/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
23:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
      S
23:12n/an/an/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
 M     
23:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom