Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टयम

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Road, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 13m ago

88 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:057m late00:12ULL/UllalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR0
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:501m late00:51TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:2522m late01:47PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
06013Mangaluru Jn. - Koch...ExpSR0
 M     
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:3516m late02:51TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:3520m late02:55TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR0
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:3530m late04:05CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR0
     F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1023m late04:33TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:5017m late05:07TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:16AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:20AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:0819m late06:27TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:2023m late06:43KZT/KulitturaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:3517m late06:52PVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:0026m late08:26QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:1221m late08:33AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
 M  T  
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5530m late09:25PRND/PerinadUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:2033m late09:53TRTR/ThrippunithuraUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:3558m late10:33AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
09:4020m late10:00OCR/OchiraUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR1
SMTWTF 
09:4550m late10:35CNGR/ChengannurUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:51AM) by AK22660™^
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:101h 1m late11:11KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR1
   W   
10:4521m late11:06KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR1
     F 
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10ETM/EttumanurUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR2
S   T  
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh*^~
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR2
     F 
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Cheetah*^~
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR2
   W   
11:45on time11:45MNTT/MulanturuttiUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR1
     F 
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:05on time12:05CNGR/ChengannurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
12:55on time12:55n/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:26AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:15on time14:15SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR1
S      
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:03on time15:03SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR1
S      
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
    T  
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site