Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टयम
[Nagambadom]

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Railway Station Road, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535
State: Kerala

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 121
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.5/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 11m ago

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
06042Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSR1
   W F 
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:12PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:3820m late00:58TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:183h 24m late04:42PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR1
  T    
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07111Sirpurkagaznagar - K...ExpSCR0
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07215Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07507Akola - Kollam Speci...ExpSCR0
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07509Adilabad - Kollam Sp...ExpSCR0
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82855Visakhapatnam - Koll...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (7:31PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07505Aurangabad - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:47AM) by imaravIndian^~
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
02:5039m late03:29TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
02:508m late02:58AAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWR2
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
03:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (4:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
      S
03:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:50PM) by imaravIndian^~
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S  W   
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:13PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCR0
  TW  S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:21PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07217Narasapur - Kollam S...ExpSCR0
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07219Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S    F 
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
SM  T  
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:33PM) by imaravIndian^~
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR2
     F 
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:34PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:36PM) by imaravIndian^~
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1021m late04:31TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07614Kollam - Nizamabad S...ExpSCR0
 M   FS
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (8:09PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
S  W F 
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07136Kollam - Kacheguda S...ACExpSCR0
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (7:55PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06041Chennai Central - Ko...SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:12PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:4531m late05:16TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 05 2016 (9:00AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
56305*Kottayam Kollam Pass...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:08PM) by DM^~
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:0520m late06:25KVU/KadakavurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:3012m late06:42CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:4017m late06:57ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:32AM) by system
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
07:0625m late07:31QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:54AM) by system
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR2
 M     
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:14PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07216Kollam - Vijayawada ...ExpSCR0
    T  
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07112Kollam - Secunderaba...ExpSCR0
    T  
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82856Kollam - Visakhapatn...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (1:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07506Kollam - Tirupati Sa...ExpSCR0
    T  
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (7:57PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:0510m late08:15TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 09 2016 (5:44PM) by imaravIndian^~
16302Venad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:0523m late08:28SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:30PM) by system
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
 M  T  
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:01AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:0520m late09:25CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWR2
 M W F 
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
06051Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSR0
  T    
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:3819m late09:57NLE/NileshwarUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:17AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site