Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)
નડિયાદ જંક્શન     नाडियाड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Nadiad Railway Station, R.T.Patel Rd, Nadiad, Gujarat

Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for ND/Nadiad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

176 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
   W   
00:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:3314m late00:47ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (10:38AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/aABD/Ambli RoadUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (11:14AM) by KaAm pe laut aao*^
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:591m late01:00MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
01:064m early01:02BJW/BajvaUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
69106Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
01:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:32PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aMSH/Mahesana JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (3:02AM) by Congrats Virat fantastic 200^~
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR1
S TW F 
02:15n/an/aGNC/Gandhinagar CapitalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
59439Mumbai Central - Ahm...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
02:28n/an/aMRL/MaroliUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
SM  T  
02:33n/an/aVS/VishvamitriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:28PM) by awes khan*^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR0
   W   
02:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
02:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
02:45n/an/aBRGZ/Vadodara E CabinUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
79430Ahmedabad - Anand DE...DEMUWR0
 M W F 
02:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR2
      S
03:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:14n/an/aDGI/DungriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR0
    T  
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aSJN/SanjanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
69116Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
03:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:35PM) by Jay Shah*^~
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
03:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:46PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR0
      S
03:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:35AM) by moderator*^~
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWR0
S    F 
03:42n/an/aRWJ/Rawanjna DungarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:29PM) by MKS*^~
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
03:48n/an/aJKA/JakhvadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
03:52n/an/aUDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aVGN/VangaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR2
  T   S
04:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (2:24PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/aVTN/VaitarnaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:46AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR1
S  W   
05:23n/an/aBLDI/Bhildi JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR0
  T  F 
05:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR0
    T  
05:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
S  W F 
05:26n/an/aRTM/Ratlam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:49AM) by Saurabh*^~
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:20AM) by system
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR0
 M     
05:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWR2
S      
05:49n/an/aNVS/NavsariUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWR2
   W F 
05:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (11:38PM) by Congrats Virat fantastic 200^~
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR2
    T S
05:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR1
 M  T S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR1
  T    
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR0
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:47PM) by Jay Shah*^~
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
      S
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/aBMSB/BhimasarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR2
SM  T S
06:22n/an/aKHTG/KhatgaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Maniaco*^~
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCR2
    T  
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:42AM) by system
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCR2
S      
06:35n/an/aPDI/PalasdhariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:59AM) by Jay Shah*^~
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCR0
  T    
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site