Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Nadiad Railway Station, R.T.Patel Rd, Nadiad, Gujarat
Elevation: 37 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from ND/Nadiad Junction (4)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for ND/Nadiad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
09419Mangalore - Ahmedaba...SFWR??
    T  
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09415Ahmedabad - Indore W...ExpWR??
      S
00:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
   W   
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:38n/an/an/a
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
00:39n/an/an/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:44on time00:44n/a
09562Okha - Bandra Termin...ExpWR??
   W   
00:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:58n/an/an/a
14707Ranakpur ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/an/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR??
S TW F 
02:102h 30m late04:40NVS/Navsari
69106Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
SM  T  
02:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
02:43on time02:43UBR/Umbargam Road
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
02:491m early02:48CHR/Chilkahar
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
02:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/an/a
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCR??
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR2
      S
03:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
79430Ahmedabad Anand DMUDEMUWR??
 M W F 
03:08n/an/an/a
19143Lokshakti ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:162m late03:18VTN/Vaitarna
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:252m late03:27n/a
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
69116Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:39n/an/an/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
      S
03:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR??
S    F 
03:433h 37m late07:20BRC/Vadodara Junction
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
03:49n/an/an/a
19707Aravali ExpressExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
03:51n/an/an/a
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/an/a
06512Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR??
   W   
04:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:212m late04:23n/a
12901Gujarat MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:11n/an/an/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR??
  T  F 
05:22n/an/an/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
S  W F 
05:22n/an/an/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR??
    T  
05:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR??
S  W   
05:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/an/a
16508Bangalore -Bhagat Ki...ExpSWR??
   W F 
05:46on time05:46LNL/Lonavala
16506Bangalore - Gandhidh...ExpSWR??
 M     
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWR??
S      
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR??
    T S
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR??
 M  T S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
06:12n/an/an/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
      S
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:187m late06:25NIU/Nabipur
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR2
SM  T S
06:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR2
S T    
06:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCR2
 M WTFS
06:382m late06:40SCKR/Salichauka Road
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...DDWR1
 MTWTFS
06:4018m late06:58VAPI/Vapi
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCR2
S      
06:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11090Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi...ExpCR??
 M     
06:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11088Ahimsa ExpressExpCR??
     F 
06:46n/an/an/a
11096Ahimsa ExpressExpCR2
    T  
06:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69114Ahmedabad Vadodara M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/a
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCR??
  T    
06:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWR1
   W  S
07:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69101Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
07:17n/an/an/a
12655Navjeevan SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:2416m late07:40GGAR/Gangadhara
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
19012Gujarat ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
07:5316m late08:09MYG/Miyagam Karjan
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWR??
SMTWTFS
08:16on time08:16n/a
09561Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR??
    T  
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19109Gujarat QueenExpWR??
SMTWTFS
09:0520m late09:25MAN/Maninagar
52037*Nadiad Bhadran Mix N...*PassWR??
 MTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
69108Ahmedabad Vadodara M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/a
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR??
 M     
09:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59153*Nadiad - Modasa Pass...*PassWR??
SMTWT S
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69192Gandhinagar-Anand ME...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
10:13n/an/an/a
22908Hapa - Madgaon Expre...SFWR1
    T  
10:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWR??
   W   
10:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWR??
     F 
10:182m early10:16SK/Sakhun
19064Jaisalmer - Bandra T...ExpWR??
S      
10:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69115Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
10:29on time10:29RNO/Ranoli
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR1
 M WT  
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR??
  T    
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR1
     F 
10:47n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
S      
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19060Jamnagar-Surat Inter...ExpWR1
SM WTFS
11:3120m late11:51KANJ/Kanij
29060Hapa-Surat InterCity...ExpWR1
  T    
11:31no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59050Viramgam Valsad Pass...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
11:53n/an/an/a
12834Howrah Ahmedabad SF ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
11:551m early11:54NIU/Nabipur
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
S      
12:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWR2
 MTWTFS
12:09n/an/an/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
     F 
12:09on time12:09SUK/Sukhpur
04737Bikaner - Valsad We...ExpNWR??
  T    
12:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
12:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
   W   
12:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
12:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
12:46n/an/an/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
12:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR??
    T  
12:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR??
 M     
13:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
  T    
13:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
     F 
13:212m early13:19PPD/Piplod Junction
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
13:347m late13:41KIM/Kim
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
09571Rajkot - Rewa Weekly...ExpWR??
S      
14:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69128Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
15:03n/an/an/a
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ShtbWR1
 MTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR??
  T    
15:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06511Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...ExpSWR??
 M     
15:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR??
  T    
15:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09572Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...ExpWR??
  T    
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19130Ahmedabad - Vadodara...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/a
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWR??
 M     
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWR1
    T S
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR??
  T    
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR??
S    F 
15:43n/an/an/a
09577Ahmedabad-Meghnagar ...ExpWR??
 M  T  
16:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWR2
S TWTFS
16:24n/an/an/a
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWR2
 M     
16:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR2
   W   
16:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCR1
      S
17:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCR2
  T    
17:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCR1
   W   
17:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCR1
    T  
17:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09420Ahmedabad - Mangalor...SFWR??
 M     
17:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR1
S T T  
17:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69127Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
17:27n/an/an/a
12656Navjeevan SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
17:391m early17:38DWD/Dhekwad
09412Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
   W   
17:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69102Ahmedabad Vadodara M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
17:54n/an/an/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
 M W F 
18:03n/an/an/a
19575Okha - Nathdwara Exp...ExpWR??
      S
18:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWR??
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
59151*Nadiad Modasa Passen...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
69191Anand-Gandhinagar ME...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
18:32n/an/an/a
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNR2
S TW F 
18:37on time18:37n/a
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR??
      S
18:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF ...SFECoR1
SM  T S
18:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19110Gujarat QueenExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:09n/an/an/a
52039*Nadiad-Petlad Passen...*PassWR??
S      
19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19129Vadodara - Ahmedabad...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
19:18n/an/an/a
11463Somnath-Jabalpur Exp...ExpWCR1
S TWTF 
19:33n/an/an/a
11465Somnath-Jabalpur Exp...ExpWCR1
 M    S
19:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWR??
 M     
19:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWR??
   W   
19:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69130Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
20:21n/an/an/a
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
20:26n/an/an/a
19309Shanti ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
20:33n/an/an/a
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWR2
 MTWTFS
20:34n/an/an/a
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR??
S      
20:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09416Indore - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
      S
20:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69113Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
21:05n/an/an/a
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR??
  T    
21:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWR??
S  W   
21:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19063Bandra Terminus - Ja...ExpWR??
     F 
21:16n/an/an/a
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWR2
 M  T S
21:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
21:27n/an/an/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S  W F 
21:41on time21:41n/a
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 MT T S
21:41no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19144Lokshakti ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
21:57n/an/an/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR??
 M W   
22:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
     F 
22:13n/an/an/a
69107Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
22:13n/an/an/a
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
22:26n/an/an/a
14708Ranakpur ExpressExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
22:39on time22:39n/a
09411Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR??
S      
22:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12902Gujarat MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
22:56n/an/an/a
79429Anand Ahmedabad DMUDEMUWR??
S  W F 
23:02n/an/an/a
09231Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
 M     
23:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19708Aravali ExpressExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
23:22n/an/an/a
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
23:32n/an/an/a
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
23:32n/an/an/a
09232Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR1
S      
23:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04738Valsad - Bikaner Wee...ExpNWR??
  T    
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom