Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)
નડિયાદ જંક્શન     नाडियाड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Nadiad Railway Station, R.T.Patel Rd, Nadiad, Gujarat

Elevation: 37 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for ND/Nadiad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

171 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
   W   
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:3836m late01:14SUK/Sukhpur
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
00:39n/an/an/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:4413m late00:57BH/Bharuch Junction
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:5543m late01:38VG/Viramgam Junction
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S      
01:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/aSBI/Sabarmati Junction
69106Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR??
S TW F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
02:22n/an/aCHM/Chalthan
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
    T  
02:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
02:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
SM  T  
02:3418m late02:52ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
02:44n/an/aMKC/Maksi Junction
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/aVGN/Vangaon
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
02:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aLM/Limbdi
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR2
      S
03:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
79430Ahmedabad Anand DMUDEMUWR??
 M W F 
03:08n/an/an/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:1812m late03:30GER/Geratpur
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
69116Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:39n/an/an/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR??
S    F 
03:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
      S
03:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
03:47n/an/aVS/Vishvamitri Junction
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
03:49n/an/an/a
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/an/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
  T   S
04:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:21n/an/aKLV/Kelve Road
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:11n/an/aKLV/Kelve Road
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR??
  T  F 
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR??
    T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR??
S  W   
05:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
S  W F 
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:39n/an/an/a
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR??
 M     
05:46n/an/aBRC/Vadodara Junction
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR??
 M  T S
05:52n/an/aSBTA/Sabarmati A Cabin
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR??
S      
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR??
   W F 
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR??
    T S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
      S
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:16n/an/aVG/Viramgam Junction
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
06:19n/an/an/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR2
SM  T S
06:24n/an/aCVJ/Chavaj
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...DDWR1
 MTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site