Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 18:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 18:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)
નડિયાદ જંક્શન     नाडियाड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Nadiad Railway Station, R.T.Patel Rd, Nadiad, Gujarat

Elevation: 37 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for ND/Nadiad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8h 2m ago

170 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
   W   
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:382m late00:40AI/Adipur Junction
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
00:3944m late01:23VR/Virar
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:4412m late00:56TMT/Timtala
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:5513m late01:08GTE/Gothaj
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S      
01:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4220m late02:02BDTS/Bandra Terminus
69106Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR??
S TW F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
02:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
    T  
02:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
02:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
SM  T  
02:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
02:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
02:44on time02:44ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
02:441h 53m late04:37MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:5721m late03:18BIM/Bilimora Junction
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR2
      S
03:062h 8m late05:14BLRD/Bala Road
79430Ahmedabad Anand DMUDEMUWR??
 M W F 
03:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:181m late03:19MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
03:257m late03:32OKHA/Okha
69116Ahmedabad Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:39n/an/an/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR??
S    F 
03:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
      S
03:44n/an/aTDL/Tundla Junction
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
03:472m late03:49NVS/Navsari
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
03:4914m late04:03AII/Ajmer Junction
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/an/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
  T   S
04:117m late04:18ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:21n/an/an/a
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:11n/an/an/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR??
  T  F 
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR??
    T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR??
S  W   
05:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
S  W F 
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:395m late05:44AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR??
 M     
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR??
 M  T S
05:5241m late06:33DDR/Dadar Western
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR??
S      
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR??
   W F 
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR??
    T S
05:547m late06:01AII/Ajmer Junction
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
06:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
      S
06:13n/an/aAPTA/Apta
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:1610m late06:26BDTS/Bandra Terminus
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
06:19n/an/an/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR2
SM  T S
06:2443m late07:07ND/Nadiad Junction
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...DDWR1
 MTWTFS
06:4011m late06:51BCT/Mumbai Central
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site