Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ST/Surat (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Station Road Delhi Gate/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat
Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 26m ago

268 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
 M     
00:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR3
  T TFS
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:2015m late00:35BSR/Vasai Road
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:27on time00:27MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:27n/an/an/a
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:42n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:42n/an/aBIM/Bilimora Junction
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:558m late01:03BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19707Aravali ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:02on time01:02ND/Nadiad Junction
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:0810m late01:18BYR/Bhayandar
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15GDA/Godhra Junction
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:209m late01:29DDR/Mumbai Dadar Western
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
  T   S
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:3017m late01:47VR/Virar
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55GER/Geratpur
12962Avantika SF ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:5513m late02:08VTN/Vaitarna
12902Gujarat MailSFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:0516m late02:21VR/Virar
12901Gujarat MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15RNO/Ranoli
19708Aravali ExpressExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:2218m late02:40BOR/Boisar
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3514m late02:49BJD/Barejadi Nandej
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35BKNG/Bhakti Nagar
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR1
    T S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWR1
S      
02:55on time02:55BSR/Vasai Road
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16534Bangalore City - Bha...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
03:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
03:08on time03:08n/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha (Bi...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:2218m late03:40BRC/Vadodara Junction
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
   W   
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:30on time03:30n/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWR1
   W   
03:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR1
SM  T S
03:421h 35m late05:17JL/Jalgaon Junction
11096Ahimsa ExpressExpCR1
    T  
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCR1
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCR1
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site