Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 286
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.8/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - good (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

309 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWR2
      S
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR2
S     S
00:163m early00:13BOR/BoisarUpdated: Today (6:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWR3
 MT TFS
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:46AM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:205m early00:15LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (6:38PM) by system
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:2710m early00:17KKEC/Kankaria SouthUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:28on time00:28GVD/GholvadUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:422m early00:40BLRD/Bala RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCR1
      S
00:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 29 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2,3
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:02on time01:02KLL/Kalol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:08on time01:08SAH/SaphaleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15RTD/Ratlam A CabinUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:14PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:205m early01:15BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19311Pune - Indore Biweek...ExpWR1
 M  T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (11:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:30n/an/aKANJ/KanijUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:405m early01:35SR/Sabli RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^~
09562Okha - Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09024Indore - Mumbai Cent...SFWR0
 M     
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 20 2016 (10:00PM) by DRM LKO Must Resign*^~
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:45AM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNR1
 MT    
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
     F 
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05BOR/BoisarUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (12:08PM) by system
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15BRC/Vadodara JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:46AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:22on time02:22BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:14PM) by system
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (6:59PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWR1
S      
02:555m early02:50ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (9:54PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 14 2016 (7:27PM) by One India One Budget One tax^~
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 30500 Vizag WAP 7*^~
09044Jodhpur - Mumbai Cen...ACExpWR2
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:08on time03:08RET/RentiaUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (4:09PM) by system
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWR2
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (4:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR0
S  W   
03:10n/an/aBH/Bharuch JunctionUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (4:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:223h 12m late06:34AKV/Ankleshwar JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site