Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 275
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

298 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:065m late00:11VEER/VeerUpdated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR2
S     S
00:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2015 (1:20PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
09013Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWR1
     F 
00:1612m late00:28NIU/NabipurUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (11:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWR3
 MT TFS
00:204m late00:24KJT/Karjat JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:27on time00:27MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:282m late00:30ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:42on time00:42LPR/Lilapur RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCR1
      S
00:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (6:03PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55VAPI/VapiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:02n/an/aPLG/PalgharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:082m late01:10VR/VirarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15BMI/BamniaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:49PM) by Cheetah*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:304m early01:26VR/VirarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:06PM) by system
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40LPR/Lilapur RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^~
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:055m early02:00ADH/AndheriUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (12:08PM) by system
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15GTE/GothajUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:46AM) by Jay Shah*^
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:22n/an/aADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35DDR/Dadar WesternUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:14PM) by system
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (6:59PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWR1
S      
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:55n/an/aBLD/BhiladUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:08on time03:08GDA/Godhra JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWR2
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:2215m early03:07VTA/VatvaUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (9:40AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^~
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:16AM) by system
22901Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:3511m late03:46VR/VirarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:4258m late04:40LKD/Lakodra DethanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site