Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SLGR/Simaluguri Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SLGR/Simaluguri Junction (3 PFs)
শিমলুণ্ডৰি জংছন     शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Station Rd, Simaluguri, Sibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam

Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Tinsukia
No Recent News for SLGR/Simaluguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 49m ago

35 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:536h 1m late06:54DBRG/DibrugarhUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
 M     
01:171h 43m late03:00DBRG/DibrugarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
02:203m late02:23DBRG/DibrugarhUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:00AM) by KMonIRI**
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:253m early02:22BLK/BelakobaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
 M     
02:567m late03:03KOJ/KokrajharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
    T  
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:02PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
   W  S
04:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:22PM) by Mohd Arif**
55909*Simaluguri - Dibruga...*PassNFR3
 MTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
05:373m late05:40LEDO/LedoUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
55913Jorhat Town - Tinsuk...PassNFR1
 MTWTFS
08:0812m late08:20BFD/BorhatUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (12:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
 M     
08:081h 24m late09:32AYU/Abhayapuri AsamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
05968Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...ExpNFR1
SM W F 
08:258m early08:17GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (6:03PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15928Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...ExpNFR1
  T T S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:205m early09:15DBRG/DibrugarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR1
  T    
09:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
09:475m late09:52BPRD/Barpeta RoadUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif**
55902Tinsukia - Lumding P...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (9:46PM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति**
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
12:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (2:15PM) by system
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
12:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38PM) by system
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR1
  T    
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:46AM) by system
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
12:5015m early12:35GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (12:08AM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
S      
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
55901Lumding - Tinsukia P...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (11:48AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
16:2510m early16:15MXN/Mariani JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR1
 MT T S
17:001m early16:59BOJ/BhojoUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (6:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR1
S  W F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55914Tinsukia - Jorhat To...PassNFR1
SMTWTF 
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:24PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
18:44n/an/aCGF/CharaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
20:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
15901Bengaluru City - Dib...ExpNFR1
    T  
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (9:59AM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR1
     F 
20:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:17AM) by 401739**
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
    T  
21:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (4:27PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
21:352m late21:37BOJ/BhojoUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI**
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR1
    T  
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:36PM) by KMonIRI**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site