Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SLGR/Simaluguri Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SLGR/Simaluguri Junction (3 PFs)
শিমলুণ্ডৰি জংছন     शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Station Rd, Simaluguri, Sibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam

Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Tinsukia
No Recent News for SLGR/Simaluguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

35 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:53n/an/aJMI/JamguriUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
 M     
01:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
02:2036m late02:56NAM/NamrupUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:00AM) by KMonIRI*^~
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
 M     
02:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:58PM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
    T  
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR1
   W  S
04:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by last Benchor™^~
55909*Simaluguri - Dibruga...*PassNFR3
 MTWTFS
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
05:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
55913Jorhat Town - Tinsuk...PassNFR1
 MTWTFS
08:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (12:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
 M     
08:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
05968Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...ExpNFR1
SM W F 
08:25n/an/aCHB/ChabuaUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (9:06PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
15928Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...ExpNFR1
  T T S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR1
  T    
09:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
09:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55902Tinsukia - Lumding P...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (9:46PM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
12:29n/an/aJGJN/JugijanUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
12:29n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR1
  T    
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:13PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
S      
14:25n/an/aATM/AltagramUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
55901Lumding - Tinsukia P...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (11:48AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR1
 MT T S
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (9:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR1
S  W F 
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55914Tinsukia - Jorhat To...PassNFR1
SMTWTF 
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:24PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
18:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
S      
20:17n/an/aBKHR/BakhriUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR1
    T  
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR1
     F 
20:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
    T  
21:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (4:27PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR1
    T  
23:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 08 2016 (7:53AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site