Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from FDB/Faridabad (4 PFs)
فرید آباد     फरीदाबाद

old Faridabad, Haryana

Elevation: 207 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi
No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 81
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - poor (2)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

119 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR2
     F 
00:07no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR0
      S
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR3
     F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:231h 38m late05:01LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:40AM) by system
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:3341m late04:14NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:36PM) by system
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:337h 54m late11:27KZJF/Kazipet F CabinUpdated: Yesterday (12:03AM) by system
09809Kota - Delhi Hazrat ...SFWCR0
SMTWTFS
03:4721m early03:26NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:43PM) by system
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:1139m late04:50JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR0
     F 
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:42PM) by system
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:355m late04:40DWO/DoiwalaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
29019Mandsor - Meerut Cit...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:3514m late04:49BUDI/BundiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:091m early05:08DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:2240m late06:02DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
09810Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR0
SMTWTFS
05:389m late05:47NNW/Narayanpur TatwaraUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:43PM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
05:4614m late06:00SCI/SanchiUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:25AM) by system
12280Taj ExpressSFNR3
SMTWTFS
07:251m early07:24JHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:26PM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aPHD/PhaphundUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:59PM) by system
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
07:56n/an/aVMA/Vikramgarh AlotUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:40PM) by system
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
08:2532m late08:57RNKA/RunkutaUpdated: Yesterday (12:06AM) by system
14211Agra Cantt. - New De...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
09:117m late09:18NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:17PM) by system
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:3120m late09:51SNL/SanehwalUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:26PM) by system
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:18PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:364m late09:40BJA/BijrothaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:49PM) by system
54004Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
09:5732m late10:29KSV/Kosi KalanUpdated: Yesterday (12:35AM) by system
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
    T  
10:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:57AM) by system
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:34AM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR1
   W  S
10:222m early10:20KNZ/KalanourUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
64494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
10:433m late10:46PWL/PalwalUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aDAA/DatiaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:17PM) by system
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
11:082m late11:10NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:161m early11:15CHA/ChawapailUpdated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
11:393m late11:42UCA/UchanaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:3050m late13:20DHO/Dholpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:09PM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:4254m late13:36NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:49PM) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:5150m late13:41NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:54PM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:4519m late14:04MTC/Meerut City JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:03AM) by system
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
13:5618m late14:14AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:34AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
  TW   
14:0116m late14:17KSV/Kosi KalanUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
51901Agra Cantt. - Old De...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
14:0618m late14:24OKA/OkhlaUpdated: Yesterday (12:06AM) by system
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:182m late14:20VRBD/Vrindaban RoadUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
S  W  S
15:0518m late15:23KSV/Kosi KalanUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR4
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR3
    T  
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:53PM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR2
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
     F 
15:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:27PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site