Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from FDB/Faridabad (4 PFs)
فرید آباد     फरीदाबाद

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

old Faridabad, Haryana

Elevation: 206 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR??
     F 
00:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR??
      S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11057Mumbai LTT - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:2329m late03:52ASR/Amritsar Junction
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:3356m late04:29NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:337m late03:40KZJ/Kazipet Junction
09807Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
03:4717m late04:04NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:111h 9m late05:20JAT/Jammu Tawi
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR??
     F 
04:29no dep todayno dep todayn/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:3518m late04:53DDN/Dehradun
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:1121m late05:32NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:2153m late06:14NDLS/New Delhi
09808Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:384m late05:42NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
05:4615m late06:01DRA/Dularia
12280Taj ExpressSFNR3
SMTWTFS
07:2512m late07:37KRQ/Karari
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
07:569m late08:05RTI/Raoti
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:053m early08:02KAA/Kaurara
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
14211Agra Cantt-New Delhi...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:116m late09:17NDLS/New Delhi
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:311m late09:32ASR/Amritsar Junction
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/an/a
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:363m late09:39SCI/Sanchi
54004H Nizamuddin - Kosi ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/an/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
    T  
10:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
10:223m early10:19JWP/Jwalapur
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR1
   W  S
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
10:251h 54m late12:19BDWS/Badarwas
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:451h 49m late12:34BLNR/Birlanagar Junction
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
11:081h 22m late12:30NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:1857m late12:15DIW/Dhilwan
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
11:3914m late11:53JIND/Jind Junction
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:3033m late13:03SANK/Sank
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:414m late12:45NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:514m late12:55NDLS/New Delhi
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:4556m late14:41SKF/Sakhoti Tanda
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
13:5636m late14:32KRQ/Karari
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
  TW   
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51901Agra Cantt. - Old De...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
14:06n/an/an/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:1825m late14:43VRBD/Vrindaban Road
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
S  W  S
15:051h 37m late16:42RNKA/Runkuta
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR4
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR3
    T  
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR2
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
     F 
15:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19804Jammu Tawi - Kota We...ExpWCR??
 M     
15:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site