Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from FDB/Faridabad (4 PFs)
فرید آباد     फरीदाबाद

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

old Faridabad, Haryana

Elevation: 206 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

81 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR??
     F 
00:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR??
      S
00:15n/an/aSZM/Delhi Sabzi Mandi
11057Mumbai LTT - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/aAST/Asaoti
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:33n/an/aRDE/Rundhi
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:3314m late03:47KZJ/Kazipet Junction
09807Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
03:47n/an/an/a
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:11n/an/aKTRA/Kotra
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR??
     F 
04:29no dep todayno dep todayn/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aKOTA/Kota Junction
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:11n/an/aUJN/Ujjain Junction
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:21n/an/aJHA/Jakhaura
09808Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/a
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
05:46n/an/aJNA/Julana
12280Taj ExpressSFNR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
07:56n/an/aCHA/Chawapail
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
14211Agra Cantt. - New De...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:11n/an/an/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/aRTM/Ratlam Junction
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/an/a
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/a
54004H Nizamuddin - Kosi ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/an/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
    T  
10:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR1
   W  S
10:22n/an/aSFY/Shajapur
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
64494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
10:43n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aSCPD/Suchipind
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
11:08n/an/aSHR/Sihora Road
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:18n/an/aBMA/Bagmar
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
11:39n/an/aRTM/Ratlam Junction
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:41n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/aMSO/Misrod
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/aJLW/Jhalwara
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
13:56n/an/an/a
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
14:01n/an/an/a
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
  TW   
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51901Agra Cantt. - Old De...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
14:06n/an/an/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:18n/an/an/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
S  W  S
15:05n/an/an/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR4
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR3
    T  
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR2
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
     F 
15:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site