Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சந்திப்பு     तिरुचिरापल्ली जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Bharathiar Salai, Near Aristo Roundtana, Tiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 85 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 32m ago

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSR??
   W   
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:2010m late00:30MS/Chennai Egmore
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSR4
     F 
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
    T S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
 M W   
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR??
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76820*Tiruchchirapalli Tha...*DEMUSR6
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR7
 M W  S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:5025m early01:25MS/Chennai Egmore
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aPASA/Parassala
16723Anantapuri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:4030m late03:10SVKS/Sivakasi
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
03:00n/an/aSER/Samayanallur
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR1
    T S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06063Chennai Egmore – Tir...ExpSR??
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSR1
 M     
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:0525m late03:30MDU/Madurai Junction
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR4
   W   
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16181Silambu ExpressExpSR4
S   T  
03:2037m late03:57MNM/Manamadurai Junction
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR2
   W   
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:3028m late03:58MS/Chennai Egmore
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR4
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40n/an/aCTO/Chittoor
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:0530m late04:35TRB/Tiruverumbur
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR4
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR2
 M     
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40RMM/Rameswaram
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR4
 M    S
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56714*Tiruchirapalli – Kar...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:3020m early06:10VDR/Vandalur
56729*Tiruchirappalli- Ram...*PassSR7
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
56841*Tiruchirapalli Erode...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
56824*Tiruchchirapalli May...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
22627*Tiruchirappalli - Ti...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
  T    
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76822*Tiruchchirappalli Th...*DEMUSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR4
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:0027m late09:27TLNR/Talanallur
76833*Tiruchirapalli Karur...*DEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16854*Tiruchchirappalli-Ch...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:35on time09:35KMU/Kumbakonam
76807*Tiruchchirapalli -Ma...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site