Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from INDB/Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)
इंदौर जंक्शन     इंदौर जंक्शन

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 38

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
No Recent News for INDB/Indore Junction BG
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - excellent (16)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

37 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11702*Indore-Jabalpur Inte...*ExpWCR3
SM  T  
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
11704*Indore-Rewa Express*ExpWCR3
  T  FS
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
59379*Indore - Maksi Passe...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19307*Indore - Chandigarh ...*ExpWR??
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12465*Ranthambhore Express*SFNWR4
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:26AM) by system
19323*Indore - Bhopal Habi...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
19329*Indore Jn - Udaipur ...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
59388*Indore Nagda Passeng...*PassWR5
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:30PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
79306*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12919*Malwa Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
59385*Panchvalley Fast Pas...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:31AM) by system
19321*Indore-Rajendranagar...*ExpWR5
      S
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
19313*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR5
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:44AM) by Harsh**
22944*Indore - Pune Expres...*SFWR5
SM WTF 
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
79308*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
19325*Indore - Amritsar Ex...*ExpWR5
  T  F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
14317*Indore-Dehradun Expr...*ExpNR4
S     S
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:15PM) by system
14319*Indore - Bareilly We...*ExpNR??
    T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12415*Indore - Delhi Sarai...*SFNR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12962*Avantika SF Express ...*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
22645*Ahilya Nagari Expres...*SFSR4
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
18233*Narmada Express*ExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR5
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
59307*Indore Jn-Jaipur Jn ...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
11125*Indore - Gwalior Exp...*ExpNCR4
SM WT  
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:34PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
21125*Indore - Bhind Expre...*ExpNCR4
  T  FS
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
79310*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12913*Indore- Nagpur Trish...*SFWR4
S      
20:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:53AM) by Ferroequinologist**
19301*Indore - Yesvantpur ...*ExpWR5
S      
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (4:29AM) by awes khan**
12923*Indore - Nagpur Expr...*SFWR4
  T    
21:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
12973*Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...*SFNWR4
 M    S
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:47AM) by system
19310*Shanti Express*ExpWR5
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
12228*Indore - Mumbai Cent...*DrntWR3
S    F 
23:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (11:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR5
  T T S
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
59389*Indore - Bhopal Pass...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:45PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما**
22941*Indore - Jammu Tawi ...*SFWR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:06PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site