Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from INDB/Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)
اندور جنکشن     इंदौर जंक्शन

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 43
Number of Terminating Trains: 44

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
No Recent News for INDB/Indore Junction BG
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (20)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (19)
sightseeing - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 47m ago

43 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
00105*Indore - Vikramnagar...*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11702*Indore-Jabalpur Inte...*ExpWCR1
SM  T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
11704*Indore-Rewa Express*ExpWCR1
  T  FS
04:00on time04:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
59379*Indore - Maksi Passe...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20n/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19307*Indore - Chandigarh ...*ExpWR4
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12465*Ranthambhore Express*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:26AM) by system
00107*Indore - Vikramnagar...*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20n/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19323*Indore - Bhopal Habi...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
19329*Indore Jn - Udaipur ...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
59388*Indore Nagda Passeng...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:30PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
79306*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR5
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
00101*Indore - Vikramnagar...*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12919*Malwa Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
59385*Panchvalley Fast Pas...*PassWR6
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:31AM) by system
00109*Indore - Vikramnagar...*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19313*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR4
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:44AM) by Harsh*^~
19321*Indore-Rajendranagar...*ExpWR4
      S
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
22944*Indore - Pune Expres...*SFWR3
SM WTF 
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
79308*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
14317*Indore-Dehradun Expr...*ExpNR4
S     S
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
19325*Indore - Amritsar Ex...*ExpWR4
  T  F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
14319*Indore - Bareilly We...*ExpNR3
    T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12415*Indore - Delhi Sarai...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12962*Avantika SF Express ...*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
22645*Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...*SFSR4
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
00103*Indore - Vikramnagar...*MEMUKR??
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18233*Narmada Express*ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
59307*Indore Jn-Jaipur Jn ...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
11125*Indore - Gwalior Exp...*ExpNCR4
SM WT  
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:34PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
21125*Indore - Bhind Expre...*ExpNCR1
  T  FS
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
79310*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12913*Indore- Nagpur Trish...*SFWR2
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
19301*Indore - Yesvantpur ...*ExpWR3
S      
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2016 (6:44PM) by Prakash*^~
09310*Indore - Kochuveli S...*PrmWR??
  T    
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (4:01PM) by AK22660™^
12923*Indore - Nagpur Expr...*SFWR3
  T    
21:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12973*Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...*SFNWR4
 M    S
22:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (11:18PM) by system
19310*Shanti Express*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
12228*Indore - Mumbai Cent...*DrntWR4
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (11:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR4
  T T S
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
59389*Indore - Bhopal Pass...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:45PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22941*Indore - Jammu Tawi ...*SFWR4
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:06PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site