Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 05:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 05:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from INDB/Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)
اندور جنکشن     इन्दौर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 46
Number of Terminating Trains: 48

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
Rating: 4.5/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - excellent (21)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 51m ago

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11702*Indore - Jabalpur In...*ExpWCR1
SM  T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 05 2016 (9:22PM) by DJ™^~
11704*Indore-Rewa Express*ExpWCR1
  T  FS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (1:46PM) by brandonbuffard^~
59379*Indore - Maksi Passe...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19307*Indore - Chandigarh ...*ExpWR4
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12465*Ranthambhore Express*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (12:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
79313*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (1:31PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
19323*Indore - Bhopal Habi...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
19329*Veer Bhumi Chittaurg...*ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
59388*Indore Nagda Passeng...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:30PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
79306*Indore - Ratlam DEMU*DEMUWR5
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
79315*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (1:39PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
79317*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (2:08PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12919*Malwa Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
59385*Panchvalley Fast Pas...*PassWR6
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:31AM) by system
19313*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR4
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:44AM) by Harsh*^~
19321*Indore-Rajendranagar...*ExpWR4
      S
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
79308*Indore - Ratlam DEMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
22944*Indore - Pune Expres...*SFWR3
SM WTF 
14:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:46AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
79319*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (2:28PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
14317*Indore-Dehradun Expr...*ExpNR4
S     S
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19325*Indore - Amritsar Ex...*ExpWR4
  T  F 
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14319*Indore - Bareilly We...*ExpNR3
    T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12415*Indore - Delhi Sarai...*SFNR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12962*Avantika SF Express ...*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
22645*Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...*SFSR4
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
19312*Indore - Pune Expres...*ExpWR0
  T   S
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (4:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18233*Narmada Express*ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
59307*Indore Jn-Jaipur Jn ...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
79321*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (2:42PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
11125*Indore - Gwalior Exp...*ExpNCR4
SM WT  
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:34PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
21125*Indore - Bhind Expre...*ExpNCR1
  T  FS
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
79310*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
79323*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (2:50PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12913*Indore - Nagpur Tris...*SFWR2
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19301*Indore - Yesvantpur ...*ExpWR3
S      
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2016 (6:44PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
19332*Indore - Kochuveli W...*ExpWR0
  T    
21:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12923*Indore - Nagpur Expr...*SFWR3
  T    
21:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12973*Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...*SFNWR4
 M    S
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 09 2016 (10:28PM) by system
19310*Shanti Express*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
79325*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (2:56PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12228*Indore - Mumbai Cent...*DrntWR4
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (11:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR4
  T T S
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
59389*Indore - Bhopal Fast...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:45PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22941*Indore - Jammu Tawi ...*SFWR4
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:06PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site