Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from INDB/Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)
اندور جنکشن     इन्दौर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 48
Number of Terminating Trains: 49
Rating: 4.1/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (24)
transportation - excellent (25)
lodging - good (25)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - good (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 54m ago

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11702*Indore - Jabalpur In...*ExpWCR1
SM  T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:15AM) by system
11704*Indore - Rewa Expres...*ExpWCR1
  T  FS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:36AM) by system
59379*Indore - Maksi Passe...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (8:45AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
19307*Indore - Chandigarh ...*ExpWR4
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:54PM) by system
12465*Ranthambhore SF Expr...*SFNWR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aNRGR/NaranjipurUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
79312*Indore Ratlam DEMU*DEMUWR0
 MTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:08PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19323*Indore - Bhopal Habi...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:22PM) by system
19329*Veer Bhumi Chittaurg...*ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22AM) by system
79313*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (1:19AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59388*Indore Nagda Passeng...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (8:47AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
79306*Indore - Ratlam DEMU*DEMUWR5
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:51AM) by system
79315*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (7:13PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
79317*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (4:14PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
12919*Malwa Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:11PM) by system
59385*Penchvalley Fast Pas...*PassWR6
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:58AM) by system
19313*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR4
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19321*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR4
      S
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:59AM) by system
79308*Indore - Ratlam DEMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (11:13AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22944*Indore - Pune Expres...*SFWR3
SM WTF 
14:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 29 2016 (9:15PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
79319*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (4:14PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:09PM) by system
14317*Indore-Dehradun Expr...*ExpNR4
S     S
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10AM) by system
19325*Indore - Amritsar Ex...*ExpWR4
  T  F 
15:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08AM) by system
12415*Indore - Delhi Sarai...*SFNR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54AM) by system
12962*Avantika SF Express ...*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:31AM) by Shubham*^~
22645*Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...*SFSR4
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (3:05PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
14319*Indore - Bareilly We...*ExpNR3
    T  
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (7:54PM) by system
19312*Indore - Pune Expres...*ExpWR0
  T   S
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:05PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18233*Narmada Express*ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:37AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:49AM) by system
59307*Indore - Jaipur Link...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
79321*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (4:13PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
11125*Indore - Gwalior Exp...*ExpNCR4
SM WT  
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:22AM) by system
21125*Indore - Bhind Expre...*ExpNCR1
  T  FS
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:02PM) by system
21802*Indore - Gwalior - J...*ExpNCR0
SM WT  
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (8:46PM) by system
79310*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:36PM) by system
79323*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (4:13PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
12913*Indore - Nagpur Tris...*SFWR2
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (11:20AM) by system
19301*Indore - Yesvantpur ...*ExpWR3
S      
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:14AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19332*Indore - Kochuveli W...*ExpWR0
  T    
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:47PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12923*Indore - Nagpur Expr...*SFWR3
  T    
21:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:12AM) by system
12973*Indore - Jaipur SF E...*SFNWR4
 M    S
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2016 (1:41PM) by system
19310*Shanti Express*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35AM) by system
79325*Indore - Mhow DEMU*DEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (4:12PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
12228*Indore - Mumbai Cent...*DrntWR4
S    F 
23:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR4
  T T S
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:12PM) by IR no more Safe^~
59389*Indore - Bhopal Fast...*PassWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (7:25AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22941*Indore - Jammu Tawi ...*SFWR4
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:42AM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site