Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 09:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 09:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from INDB/Indore Junction BG (4 PFs)
     इंदौर जंक्शन बीजी

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 40
Number of Terminating Trains: 41

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 552 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
No Recent News for INDB/Indore Junction BG
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 17m ago

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11702*Indore-Jabalpur Inte...*ExpWCR3
SM  T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11704*Indore-Rewa Express*ExpWCR3
  T  FS
04:00n/an/an/a
59379*Indore - Maksi Passe...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
19307*Indore - Chandigarh ...*ExpWR??
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12465*Ranthambhore Express*SFNWR4
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
19323*Indore - Bhopal Habi...*ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
19329*Indore Jn - Udaipur ...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
59388*Indore BG - Ratlam P...*PassWR5
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
79306*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
22186*Indore - Bhopal AC D...*DDWCR3
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00n/a
12919*Malwa Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
12:25on time12:25n/a
59385*Panchvalley Fast Pas...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
19321*Indore-Rajendranagar...*ExpWR5
      S
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19313*Indore - Rajendranag...*ExpWR5
   W   
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19312*Indore - Pune Expres...*ExpWR5
SM WTF 
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
79308*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/an/a
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
19325*Indore - Amritsar Ex...*ExpWR5
  T  F 
15:00n/an/an/a
14317*Indore-Dehradun Expr...*ExpNR3
S     S
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14319*Indore - Bareilly We...*ExpNR??
    T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12415*Indore - Hazrat Niza...*SFNR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
12962*Avantika SF Express ...*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/a
22645*Ahilya Nagari Expres...*SFSR4
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18233*Narmada Express*ExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/a
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
59307*Indore Jn-Jaipur Jn ...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
22184*Indore-Bhopal Habibg...*DDWCR3
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
11125*Indore - Gwalior Exp...*ExpNCR3
SM WT  
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
21125*Indore - Bhind Expre...*ExpNCR3
  T  FS
20:05n/an/an/a
79310*Indore - Ratlam DMU*DEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/a
12913*Indore- Nagpur Trish...*SFWR4
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19301*Indore - Yesvantpur ...*ExpWR3
S      
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09310*Indore - Kochuveli S...*SFWR??
  T    
21:05n/an/an/a
12923*Indore - Nagpur Expr...*SFWR4
  T    
21:25n/an/an/a
12973*Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...*SFNWR3
 M    S
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19310*Shanti Express*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
12228*Indore-Mumbai Centra...*DrntWR3
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR3
  T T S
23:30n/an/an/a
59389*Indore-Bhopal Fast P...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
22941*Indore - Jammu Tawi ...*SFWR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site