Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)
తిరుపతి మెన     तिरुपति मेन जंकशन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 47
Number of Terminating Trains: 46

NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 150 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 25m ago

92 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1510m late00:25KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3520m late00:55SC/Secunderabad Junction
57257*Tirupati Kakinada Po...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05DEL/Denduluru
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR??
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER??
  T    
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:2230m late01:52CGY/Changanassery
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:22n/an/an/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:3510m late02:45PDT/Pendurti
77269*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR??
    T  
03:0525m late03:30KQN/Kodaikanal Road
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:205m late03:25RC/Raichur Junction
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR??
 M     
03:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:575m late04:02VEM/Vempalli
56041*Tirupati-Puducherry ...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
66022*Tirupati - Chennai M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
17405*Krishna Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25MABD/Mahbubabad
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3025m late05:55SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12707*Andhra Pradesh Sampa...*SKrSCR3
 M W F 
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22119*Tirupati - Kacheguda...*DDSCR??
S   T  
05:45n/an/an/a
57274*Tirupati - Hubli Int...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05BYC/Ballari Cantt. (Bellary)
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
    T  
06:1030m late06:40PALM/Palaiyam
57429*Tirupati - Gudur Pas...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16204*Garudadri Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45MAS/Chennai Central
57401*Tirupati - Katpadi P...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR2
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08302Yesvantpur - Sambalp...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:3552m late08:27PTT/Putalapattu
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57475*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15PSPY/Prasannayana Palli
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
09:308m late09:38TPTY/Tirupati Main
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR??
  T    
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR??
  T   S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T  
10:003h 15m late13:15CV/Kaveri
16054*Tirupati-Chennai Cen...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
17480*Tirupati-Puri Expres...*ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17482*Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...*ExpSCR3
S   T  
10:35n/an/an/a
17407*Pamani Express*ExpSCR??
  T T S
10:40n/an/an/a
57405*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
      S
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16779*Tirupati - Rameswara...*ExpSR1
S T  F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22872*Tirupati - Bhubanesw...*SFECoR2
 M     
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22880*Tirupati Bhubaneswar...*SFECoR??
S      
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site