Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 04:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 04:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)
తిరుపతి మెయిన్     तिरुपति मेन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 49
Number of Terminating Trains: 47

NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1522m late00:37SLY/SamalpattiUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:351h 0m late01:35RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
57257*Tirupati Kakinada Po...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSR0
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER0
  T    
01:22n/an/aYPD/YerpeduUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35VDD/VendoduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
56889*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:50PM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aCGI/ChandragiriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR0
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
 M     
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:57n/an/aCTO/ChittoorUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56041*Tirupati-Puducherry ...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:28AM) by system
66022*Tirupati - Chennai M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (12:58PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17405*Krishna Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aNDZ/NidigalluUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12707*Andhra Pradesh Sampa...*SKrSCR3
 M W F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
22119*Tirupati - Kacheguda...*DDSCR0
S   T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
57274*Tirupati - Hubballi ...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (12:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
    T  
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57429*Tirupati - Gudur Pas...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:56PM) by system
16204*Garudadri Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:41PM) by system
57401*Tirupati - Katpadi P...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (12:33PM) by system
17417*Tirupati - Sainagar ...*ExpSCR3
  T    
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07417*Tirupati - Nagarsol ...*ExpSCR0
     F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (5:59PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR2
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR0
   W   
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aTU/TadipatriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
  T    
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
57475*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:31PM) by system
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR1
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR0
  T   S
09:35n/an/aMTNL/MuttarasanallurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
  T    
09:35n/an/aED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16054*Tirupati-Chennai Cen...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
17482*Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...*ExpSCR3
S   T  
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:19PM) by system
17480*Tirupati-Puri Expres...*ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
17407*Pamani Express*ExpSCR0
  T T S
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
57405*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:26PM) by system
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR0
      S
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR0
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:04PM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16779*Tirupati - Rameswara...*ExpSR1
S T  F 
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:53AM) by system
22872*Tirupati - Bhubanesw...*SFECoR2
 M     
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:50PM) by system
22880*Tirupati Bhubaneswar...*SFECoR0
S      
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:51PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site