Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)
తిరుపతి మెన     तिरुपति मेन जंकशन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 150 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 57m ago

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:156m late00:21ETM/Ettumanur
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3525m late01:00HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
57257*Tirupati Kakinada Po...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR??
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER??
  T    
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:22n/an/an/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:22n/an/an/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:3515m early02:20BZA/Vijayawada Junction
77269*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR??
    T  
03:0535m late03:40TMP/Tamaraipadi
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:202m late03:22MALM/Mantralayam Road
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR??
 M     
03:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5712m early03:45WL/Warangal
56041*Tirupati-Puducherry ...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
66022*Tirupati - Chennai M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
17405*Krishna Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3015m late05:45BWT/Bangarapet Junction
12707*Andhra Pradesh Sampa...*SKrSCR3
 M W F 
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22119*Tirupati - Kacheguda...*DDSCR??
S   T  
05:45n/an/an/a
57274*Tirupati - Hubli Int...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
    T  
06:1023m late06:33ED/Erode Junction
57429*Tirupati - Gudur Pas...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16204*Garudadri Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
57401*Tirupati - Katpadi P...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR2
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aKOU/Koduru
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07029*Tirupati - Narsapur ...*ExpSCR??
 M     
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57475*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
09:3010m late09:40PAK/Pakala Junction
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
  T    
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR??
  T   S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T  
10:002h 0m late12:00ALD/Allahabad Junction
16054*Tirupati-Chennai Cen...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
17482*Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...*ExpSCR3
S   T  
10:35n/an/an/a
17480*Tirupati-Puri Expres...*ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17407*Pamani Express*ExpSCR??
  T T S
10:40n/an/an/a
57405*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
      S
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16779*Tirupati - Rameswara...*ExpSR1
S T  F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22872*Tirupati - Bhubanesw...*SFECoR2
 M     
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site