Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6
Charbagh, Lucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 126 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 17m ago

64 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19022*Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...*ExpWR??
 M     
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:2514m late00:39BE/Bareilly Junction
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR??
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
03:204h 55m late08:15ML/Malhaur
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
03:5515m early03:40GRM/Garhmau
12554Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR6
SMTWTFS
04:054h 5m late08:10JLHI/Jhilahi
55325*Lucknow Junction - K...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
55050*Lucknow-Gonda Passen...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
64251*Lucknow kanpur MEMU*MEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40MKG/Manak Nagar
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:2025m late06:45SNC/Swami Narayan Chhapia
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER??
   W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12104*Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...*SFCR3
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR4
S T TF 
06:502h 35m late09:25JBR/Jahangirabad Rj
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR4
 M W  S
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER1
  T T S
07:45n/an/an/a
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:5521m late08:16BNZ/Badshahnagar
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR??
  T    
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
64272*Lucknow Barabanki ME...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR1
S      
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
      S
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER1
   W   
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
  T TF 
10:051h 23m late11:28CGN/Chirgaon
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER4
    T  
10:30on time10:30n/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR1
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/aKSRA/Kasara
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S   TF 
11:50n/an/aLKNR/Lakhpat Nagar
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
 M     
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19716*Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...*ExpNWR??
 M W  S
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER??
 M W F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER6
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12535*Lucknow-Raipur Garib...*GRNER6
 M  T  
14:25n/an/an/a
22453*Lucknow Jn - Meerut...*SFNCR1
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
15204*Lucknow-Barauni Expr...*ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
64253*Lucknow Kanpur Anwar...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/a
12003*Lucknow Jn - New Del...*ShtbNR6
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
12179*Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...*SFNCR5
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
  T    
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR6
      S
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094*Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...*ExpSR2
 M  T  
16:20n/an/an/a
12532*Lucknow - Gorakhpur ...*SFNER3
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/a
11110*Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...*ExpNCR3
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
55032*Lucknow Gonda Passen...*PassNER4
SMTWTFS
16:50n/an/an/a
15009*Chitrakoot Express*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
15205*Chitrakoot Express*ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
64274*Lucknow Barabanki ME...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
64255*Lucknow Kanpur Anwar...*MEMUNR5
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site