Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)
لكهنؤ جنكشن شمال مشركي ريل     लखनऊ जंक्शन उत्तर पूर्व रेलवे
[Chhoti Line]

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 32

'Chhoti Line , Near Kanpur Road , Charbagh, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 126 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
Rating: 4.2/5 (243 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (31)
sightseeing - excellent (30)
safety - good (31)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 52m ago

65 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
01684*Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...*ExpWCR0
     F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19022*Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...*ExpWR6
 M     
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:2517m early00:08HDW/HaldwaniUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR0
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
03:2030m late03:50AMH/AzamgarhUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
03:5520m late04:15JHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55325*Lucknow Junction - K...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30SIC/SonikUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:11PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12530*Lucknow Jn. - Patlip...*SFNER0
 M W F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 15 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12583*Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...*DDNER6
S    F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (10:28AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
55050*Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15GHT/Ghaghara GhatUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (9:42AM) by ☆अलविदा मीटरगेज☆*^~
64251*Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...*MEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:42AM) by system
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:2025m early05:55GAUR/GaurUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by prakash*^~
12104*Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...*SFCR3
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNER0
   W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11408*Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...*ExpCR3
    T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR4
S T TF 
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR4
 M W  S
06:501h 0m late07:50MOTG/MotiganjUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER1
  T T S
07:4525m late08:10GDK/Gonda KachahriUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:49PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55CNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR0
  T    
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:16AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
08:1030m late08:40GDK/Gonda KachahriUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
64272*Lucknow Jn - Baraban...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (8:20AM) by system
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
      S
10:0540m late10:45ASH/AishbaghUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER1
   W   
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
  T TF 
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
S      
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER4
    T  
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
11:50on time11:50GAUR/GaurUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S   TF 
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
 M     
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50AJ/AjgainUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19716*Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...*ExpNWR0
 M W  S
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:35PM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER2
 M W F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER6
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12535*Lucknow-Raipur Garib...*GRNER6
 M  T  
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:19PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22453*Lucknow Jn - Meerut...*SFNCR4
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (7:41PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15204*Lucknow-Barauni Expr...*ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:05PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~
64253*Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:42PM) by system
12003*Lucknow Jn - New Del...*ShtbNR6
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:55AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12179*Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...*SFNCR5
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (12:18PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
16094*Lucknow - Chennai (G...*ExpSR2
 M  T  
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12532*Lucknow - Gorakhpur ...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (4:47PM) by ☆अलविदा मीटरगेज☆*^~
11110*Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...*ExpNCR5
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:55AM) by system
15205*Chitrakoot Express*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:49PM) by system
64274*Lucknow Jn - Baraban...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:34PM) by system
64255*Lucknow - Kanpur - K...*MEMUNR5
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:49PM) by system
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site