Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)
لکھنؤ جنکشن این ای آر     लखनऊ जंक्शन उत्तर पूर्व रेलवे

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 37
Number of Originating Trains: 30
Number of Terminating Trains: 29

Charbagh, Lucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 126 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
No Recent News for LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - excellent (19)
transportation - excellent (19)
lodging - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (20)
sightseeing - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

67 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19022*Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...*ExpWR??
 M     
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aJLD/Jarwal Road
02590Secunderabad - Gorak...ExpNER??
 M     
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR??
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aKRJ/Khurja Junction
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECR6
SMTWTFS
04:0535m late04:40SV/Siwan Junction
55325*Lucknow Junction - K...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
12583*Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...*DDNER6
S    F 
05:00on time05:00MHHR/Mahesra
55050*Lucknow-Gonda Passen...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
64251*Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...*MEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:203m early06:17GDK/Gonda Kachahri
11408*Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...*ExpCR??
    T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER??
   W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12104*Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...*SFCR3
S      
06:30n/an/an/a
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR4
S T TF 
06:50on time06:50BRCK/Barua Chak
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR4
 M W  S
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER1
  T T S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
15043*Lucknow - Kathgodam ...*ExpNER6
S  WT  
08:05n/an/an/a
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR??
  T    
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
64272*Lucknow Jn - Baraban...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
      S
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
S      
10:05n/an/aKI/Kondapalli
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER1
   W   
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
  T TF 
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER4
    T  
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S   TF 
11:50n/an/aSIC/Sonik
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
   W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/aPKE/Pimpar Khed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
 M     
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19716*Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...*ExpNWR??
 M W  S
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER2
 M W F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER6
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12535*Lucknow-Raipur Garib...*GRNER6
 M  T  
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22453*Lucknow Jn - Meerut...*SFNCR4
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
15204*Lucknow-Barauni Expr...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
64253*Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...*MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/a
12003*Lucknow Jn - New Del...*ShtbNR6
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
12179*Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...*SFNCR5
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16094*Lucknow -Chennai (Go...*ExpSR2
 M  T  
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
  T    
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR6
      S
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12532*Lucknow - Gorakhpur ...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/a
11110*Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...*ExpNCR3
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
15205*Chitrakoot Express*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site