Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)
     मैहर

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Maihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 353 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for MYR/Maihar
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

62 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
51189Itarsi - Allahabad P...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2522m early00:03LKJN/Link Junction CabinUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (1:00PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR2
      S
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR2
  T T  
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR2
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR2
      S
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
02:04n/an/aRPD/RupaundUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) I...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
02:101h 3m late03:13SCKR/Salichauka RoadUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:2318m late03:41BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR1
    T S
03:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR3
S    F 
03:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR1
SMTWTFS
03:53n/an/aSNGP/SinghpurUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:1019m late04:29JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:49PM) by system
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
05:0523m late05:28BIG/BelgahnaUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECR1
 M W   
05:371h 2m late06:39BZM/Bhimsen JunctionUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12185Rewanchal Express (P...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:501h 6m late06:56SKAR/SakariyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:02AM) by system
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 M W F 
06:076m late06:13MBS/MadhosinghUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
S T T S
06:07no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
11703Rewa-Indore ExpressExpWCR2
S  W  S
06:303m late06:33BHS/VidishaUpdated: May 26 2016 (9:46PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
S  W F 
06:502h 40m late09:30GPC/GhatpindraiUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
 MT T S
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:0744m late07:51ADTL/AdhartalUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:27PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
07:1332m late07:45JNH/Janghai JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11452Rewa - Jabalpur Inte...ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aTZR/Turki RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:43AM) by system
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:5027m late09:17JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51701Jabalpur Rewa Passen...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
10:41n/an/aSBD/Sleemanabad RoadUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/aKTE/Katni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:0619m late11:25LKJN/Link Junction CabinUpdated: Aug 18 2016 (7:52PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
51673Itarsi - Satna Passe...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/aKY/KareliUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR0
S T  F 
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
51768Satna Katni Passenge...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
12:027m late12:09PTWA/PatwaraUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:39AM) by system
15118Jabalpur - Manduadih...ExpNER1
S      
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (8:57AM) by system
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR1
     F 
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^~
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR1
    T  
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (5:56PM) by DJ™^~
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR1
S  W F 
12:3040m late13:10MYR/MaiharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
12:4525m late13:10MYR/MaiharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
51674Satna Itarsi Passeng...PassWCR0
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR1
 M     
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
51767Katni Satna Passenge...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:48AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
15:22n/an/aMML/Madan MahalUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/aDBR/DabhauraUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/aNU/NarsinghpurUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51702Rewa Jabalpur Passen...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:31AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
15117Manduadih - Jabalpur...ExpNER2
      S
16:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54PM) by system
01709Jabalpur - Gaya Spec...ExpWCR0
S  W F 
17:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/aPPI/PipariyaUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (4:14PM) by system
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/aNU/NarsinghpurUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aCOI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
11451Jabalpur - Rewa Inte...ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
19:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:43AM) by system
11704Indore-Rewa ExpressExpWCR0
  T  FS
19:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (1:46PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site