Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 20m ago

234 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10AML/Amalsad
69106*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35n/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR4
 M     
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:5018m late01:08DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR3
   WT  
01:30on time01:30HAPA/Hapa
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:305m early01:25BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00BHUJ/Bhuj
79430*Ahmedabad Anand DMU*DEMUWR7
 M W F 
02:00on time02:00n/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
02:12on time02:12PAO/Panoli
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30JAM/Jamnagar
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:3010m early02:20TGP/Tuljapur
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69116*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40n/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
S     S
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59473*Ahmedabad Patan Pass...*PassWR2
  T   S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45SAH/Saphale
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:55on time03:55n/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:40on time04:40n/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12934*Karnavati Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55BCT/Mumbai Central
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
04:555m early04:50SEG/Shegaon
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05n/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
      S
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site