Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 18m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWR??
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69106*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:508m late00:58MWW/Mahwa
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
01:0015m early00:45BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
02:009m early01:51VSV/Vasadva
79430*Ahmedabad Anand DMU*DEMUWR7
 M W F 
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
02:128m late02:20BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:308m early02:22LXR/Lunseriya
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:307m early02:23BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69116*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40n/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
03:0011m early02:49KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWR??
    T  
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:277m early03:20BOR/Boisar
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59473*Ahmedabad Patan Pass...*PassWR2
  T   S
03:30on time03:30n/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45SZ/Salawas
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:55on time03:55LTV/Lotarva
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:3033m late05:03BH/Bharuch Junction
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:30on time04:30n/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:5513m late05:08DDR/Mumbai Dadar Western
12934*Karnavati Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55BCT/Mumbai Central
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:0548m late05:53VG/Viramgam Junction
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
      S
05:154h 49m late10:04JKA/Jakhvada
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
05:2538m late06:03BWA/Bhinwaliya
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site