Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
[Kalupur]

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 175
Number of Originating Trains: 65
Number of Terminating Trains: 66

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (285 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (37)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - excellent (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 22m ago

237 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:31PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR0
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
12833*Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...*SFSER7
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15GAO/GaigaonUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
69106*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:32PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR0
 M     
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:503m early00:47KKU/KanakpuraUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
01:009m early00:51BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (3:02AM) by Strong will power required to remove Red stains^~
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR4
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
      S
01:20n/an/aBRC/Vadodara JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR0
 M     
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (5:35PM) by rdb*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR3
   WT  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
79430*Ahmedabad - Anand DE...*DEMUWR7
 M W F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00BCOB/BhachauUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:304m late02:34WKR/Wankaner JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:30on time02:30AN/AmalnerUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:18AM) by system
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
69116*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:35PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
03:002m late03:02GTX/GothangamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR4
S     S
03:2712m early03:15BSR/Vasai RoadUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59473*Ahmedabad - Patan Pa...*PassWR2
  T   S
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:35PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...SFWR0
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:13AM) by system
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR0
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:36AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:55n/an/aKBH/KhandbaraUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR3
      S
04:25n/an/aBLD/BhiladUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:3016m early04:14NDB/NandurbarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR4
    T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR0
 M     
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:54AM) by system
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
 M     
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:5534m late05:29VR/VirarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
12934*Karnavati Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:20AM) by system
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:555m late05:00MDPR/ModpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR6
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:49AM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR0
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
      S
05:108h 47m late13:57RNO/RanoliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:35AM) by moderator*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site