Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
[Kalupur]

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 172
Number of Originating Trains: 63
Number of Terminating Trains: 63
Rating: 3.8/5 (315 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
porters/escalators - good (40)
food - good (41)
transportation - good (39)
lodging - good (36)
railfanning - good (40)
sightseeing - good (39)
safety - good (39)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 51m ago

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...SFWR0
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12833*Ahmedabad - Howrah S...*SFSER7
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aST/SuratUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15AM) by system
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:37AM) by system
69106*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:31AM) by system
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSR??
 M     
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:31PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:509m early00:41ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:40AM) by Saif Ali^~
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
01:003m late01:03GTX/GothangamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28AM) by system
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCR3
    TF 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:31PM) by Long leave^~
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:31PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35AM) by DM^~
79430*Ahmedabad - Anand DE...*DEMUWR7
 M W F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22955Kutch SF ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:0519m late02:24BAJN/BajanaUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (2:26PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:207m late02:27SAU/SanandUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (5:17PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14AM) by system
69116*Ahmedabad Anand MEMU*MEMUWR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (5:16AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22956Kutch SF ExpressSFWR5
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10JN/JhundUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (9:55PM) by DM^~
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
03:20on time03:20MSH/Mahesana JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:30AM) by
59473*Ahmedabad - Patan Pa...*PassWR2
  T   S
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:49PM) by system
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:15PM) by imaravIndian^~
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR4
S     S
03:305m early03:25ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:19PM) by imaravIndian^~
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
  T    
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:29AM) by DM^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34AM) by system
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...SFWR3
    T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:39PM) by system
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR0
    T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:45on time03:45KSB/Kosamba JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (4:52PM) by AP™^~
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (9:25AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:5011m late04:01VTA/VatvaUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:42AM) by system
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10AM) by system
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR3
      S
04:20on time04:20KKEC/Kankaria SouthUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR4
    T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (9:41PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR0
 M     
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (4:49PM) by AP™^~
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:3027m early04:03ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:49AM) by system
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50GER/GeratpurUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:55on time04:55MSH/Mahesana JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22AM) by system
12934*Karnavati Express*SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR6
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (9:45PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWR7
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR0
   W   
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11PM) by system
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWR3
      S
05:10n/an/aMIQ/MirhakurUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (7:45AM) by NC®◀™11901 गीता जयंती एक्सप्रेस 11902™▶NC®^~
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15ND/Nadiad JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:51AM) by system
69114*Ahmedabad Vadodara M...*MEMUWR4
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (5:15AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35CLDY/ChandlodiyaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:44AM) by system
22945Saurashtra MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55VRM/VarnamaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:48PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12932*Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...*DDWR7
 MTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:31AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site