Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWR/Alwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AWR/Alwar Junction (2 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 2

Jn Pt JP/DLI/MTJ, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan

Elevation: 267 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur
No Recent News for AWR/Alwar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 22m ago

75 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19609Ajmer - Haridwar Exp...ExpNWR??
S T  F 
00:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12461Mandore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
00:1742m late00:59MTD/Merta Road Junction
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
00:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
00:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
00:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19032Haridwar-Ahmedabad M...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:3917m late01:56KSG/Kishangarh
19031Ahmedabad-Haridwar M...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4121m late02:02DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
S  W F 
02:3313m late02:46DEC/Delhi Cantt.
22464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
S  W F 
02:33n/an/aMKN/Makrana Junction
12462Mandore Express (PT)SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
03:1020m late03:30BWSN/Bijwasan
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR2
 M W  S
04:2116m late04:37BOBS/Bobas
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR??
   W F 
04:40n/an/aJRL/Jharili
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWR2
S T T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR??
 M    S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54834Hisar - Jaipur Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:0015m late05:15DO/Dausa
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWR??
     F 
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
     F 
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR??
      S
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12915Ashram SF Express (P...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/aBKI/Bandikui Junction
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
07:16n/an/aGGN/Gurgaon
14662Malani ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
07:17n/an/an/a
14660Malani ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
07:1738m late07:55GVMR/Govindi Marwar
12985Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R...DDNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:5022m late08:12n/a
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
07:5521m late08:16PM/Palam
59721Jaipur -Hisar Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
08:3927m late09:06n/a
12015New Delhi-Ajmer Shat...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
08:4245m late09:27n/a
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNR??
 M WT S
09:197m late09:26KKU/Kanakpura
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR1
    T  
09:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR??
S      
09:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19416Katra - Ahmedabad Ex...ExpWR??
   W   
09:2716m late09:43BTI/Bathinda Junction
54792Bhiwani Mathura Pass...PassNWR2
SMTWTFS
09:359m late09:44n/a
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
09:3823m late10:01n/a
19415Ahmedabad - Katra Ex...ExpWR??
 M     
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCR2
SMTWTFS
10:3555m late11:30SNIE/Sath Naraini
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 M W F 
11:10on time11:10n/a
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR??
 M  T  
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
S T T S
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
      S
11:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR1
     F 
11:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR2
 MT T S
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04805*Alwar - Khairthal Ex...*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:55on time12:55n/a
51972*Alwar Mathura Passen...*PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50n/a
14808*Alwar-Jaipur Express*ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:20on time14:20n/a
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S   TF 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR??
 MTW  S
14:50on time14:50n/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
 MT T  
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
     FS
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
S  W   
15:43on time15:43BGPR/Bhagwanpura
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWR2
 MT    
15:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site