Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWR/Alwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AWR/Alwar Junction (2 PFs)
अलवर जंक्शन     अलवर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 77
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Jn point RE/MTJ/BKI Aerodrome Road, Indra Colony, Alwar, Rajasthan-301001, Rajasthan

Elevation: 273 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur
No Recent News for AWR/Alwar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 6h 50m ago

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19609Ajmer - Haridwar Exp...ExpNWR0
S T  F 
00:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
12461Mandore SuperFastSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
00:177m late00:24JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
00:5215m late01:07RKB/Raikabag Palace JunctionUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (8:28AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
00:52n/an/aBKN/Bikaner JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
 M  T S
00:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:20AM) by moderator*^~
19032Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:3910m late01:49ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4114m late01:55HW/HaridwarUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:18AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
S  W F 
02:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:02AM) by Rajasthan Expectations not fulfilled by RM^~
22464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR0
S  W F 
02:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14AM) by system
12462Mandore SuperFast (P...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
03:102h 33m late05:43DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR2
 M W  S
04:21no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR0
   W F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:13AM) by system
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR0
 M    S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWR2
S T T  
04:401m late04:41GEK/Gegal AkhriUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:04PM) by S K Jain*^~
54834Hisar - Jaipur Passe...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
05:003m early04:57JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:05AM) by system
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR0
      S
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:36AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWR1
     F 
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR0
     F 
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWR0
SMTWTFS
06:433m late06:46DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
07:161m late07:17AII/Ajmer JunctionUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (12:49AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14660Malani ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
07:1717m late07:34DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:00PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14662Malani Express SlipExpNR0
SMTWTFS
07:17on time07:17JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
12985Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R...DDNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:5013m late08:03DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:20AM) by system
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
07:558m late08:03AII/Ajmer JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
07:558m late08:03OSN/OsiyanUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59721Jaipur - Hisar Passe...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
08:3912m late08:51HSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12015New Delhi - Ajmer Sh...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
08:4214m late08:56AII/Ajmer JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (10:40AM) by S K Jain*^~
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNR0
 M WT S
09:1914m late09:33DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR1
    T  
09:272h 46m late12:13MOI/Mori BeraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:51AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR2
S      
09:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:50AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWR0
   W   
09:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
54792Bhiwani Mathura Pass...PassNWR2
SMTWTFS
09:3513m late09:48MTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (6:05AM) by system
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
09:3812m late09:50JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:08PM) by system
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWR0
 M     
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
09725Jaipur - Delhi Sarai...SFNWR0
SMTW FS
10:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCR2
SMTWTFS
10:3545m late11:20JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 M W F 
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (1:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
S T T S
11:1029m late11:39RMU/Rampur JunctionUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR0
 M  T  
11:1027m late11:37BGPR/BhagwanpuraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWR0
      S
11:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR1
     F 
11:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:50AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR2
 MT T S
11:4514m late11:59CTT/ChitrasaniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
04805*Alwar - Khairthal Ex...*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (12:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51972*Alwar Mathura Passen...*PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:39PM) by system
14808*Alwar-Jaipur Express...*ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:20on time14:20DO/DausaUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:13PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S   TF 
14:5219m late15:11GRI/GuriyaUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR0
 MTW  S
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:02PM) by S K Jain*^~
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR0
S  W   
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
 MT T  
15:4315m late15:58DS/DasnaUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
     FS
15:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site