Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)
அரக்கோணம் சந்திப்பு     अरक्कोणम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 120
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

Junction Point MAS / RU / KPD / CGL, State Highway 58, Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 91 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 30m ago

132 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:1524m late00:39DKN/Devangonthi
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR1
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR1
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aESV/Isivi
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aCTRE/Chitteri
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aVPY/Vyasarpadi
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aKAY/Karaimadai
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR2
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR2
S      
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR??
S  W   
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR??
S  W   
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
 M     
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR2
    TFS
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aSA/Salem Junction
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR8
S      
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aMGSJ/Magnesite Junction
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:401m late04:41RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45n/a
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR??
   W   
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:2516m late05:41PER/Perambur
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
      S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06066Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...SFSR??
 M     
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56003*Arakkonam Chengalpat...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR??
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR??
  TWT  
05:55on time05:55SPF/Stuartpuram
66016*Arakkonam - Chennai ...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
56011*Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05n/a
56009*Arakkonam Vellore Ca...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
12675Kovai ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/a
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30TPTY/Tirupati Main
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35n/a
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR8
SMTWTFS
07:50on time07:50n/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR??
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00KPD/Katpadi Junction
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR??
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22625Chennai - Bangalore ...DDSR2
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site