Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 8
No Recent News for AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
State Highway 58, Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 91 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Chennai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

126 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
12657Chennai - Bangalore ...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR1
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR1
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aGTL/Guntakal Junction
22650Yercaud Super Fast E...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aKLGN/Kalangani
12658Bangalore-Chennai Ma...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR2
S      
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR2
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02515Trivandrum - Guwahat...ExpNFR??
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR??
S  W   
03:45n/an/aSDM/Surareddipalem
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR??
S  W   
03:451h 5m late04:50SRE/Saharanpur Junction
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
 M     
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR2
    TFS
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22640Alappuzha Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR8
S      
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
18189Tatanagar- Alappuzha...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40ROU/Rourkela Junction
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aVML/Vemulapadu
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR??
   W   
05:25n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aSBC/Bangalore City Junction
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
      S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56003*Arakkonam Chengalpat...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR??
  TWT  
05:55n/an/aSDM/Surareddipalem
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR??
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02516Guwahati - Trivandru...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66016*Arakkonam - Chennai ...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
56011*Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/a
56009*Arakkonam Vellore Ca...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12675Kovai ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR8
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR??
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
08:05n/an/an/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR??
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site