Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ASN/Asansol Junction (7 PFs)
আসানসোল জংশন     आसनसोल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 182
Number of Originating Trains: 45
Number of Terminating Trains: 45

Railpar Station Road, Asansol-713301:Phone(Enquiry) No. 0341-2306131 , Dist - Bardhaman, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol
No Recent News for ASN/Asansol Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - good (17)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 17m ago

229 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12328Upasana ExpressSFER5
 M   F 
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12370Kumbha ExpressSFER5
S TWT S
00:062h 23m late02:29HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:46AM) by Harsh**
13009Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:152m late00:17SLRP/SalarpurUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER6
   W   
00:1522m late00:37ASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 401739**
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER5
     F 
00:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:57AM) by system
15050Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER5
S   T  
00:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:06PM) by KMonIRI**
15048Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER5
 MTW  S
00:277h 59m late08:26KOAA/Kolkata ChitpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:27PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:3031m late01:01RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCR5
SMTWTFS
00:4731m late01:18HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
00:499m late00:58DBR/DabhauraUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFER3
SMTWTFS
00:522h 11m late03:03HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER4
   W   
01:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
01:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER??
 M   F 
01:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSER??
  T T S
01:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (3:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (5:58PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:233m early01:20TKVR/TeknewasUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif**
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR4
      S
01:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR4
 M     
01:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (1:16AM) by Minti*^
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
01:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:03AM) by Saurabh*^
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpER??
S      
01:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:434h 49m late06:32SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR??
   W   
02:003m late02:03NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (2:31PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR5
 M  T  
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:09AM) by 401739**
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:0010m early01:50MFP/Muzaffarpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSER??
S  W F 
02:07n/an/aSHM/Kolkata ShalimarUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (11:47AM) by JAI MAA TARA**
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRER??
 M  T S
02:07no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
02:085m late02:13KTCE/KatoghanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:105h 50m late08:00TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:1014m late02:24BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
02:2029m late02:49SRO/SirathuUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (11:37PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:303h 44m late06:14HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR??
     F 
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR??
  T    
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER3
S  W  S
02:3626m late03:02SIQ/SarkoniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:18PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:4713h 57m late16:44n/aUpdated: Jan 09 2016 (1:33AM) by awes khan**
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:57PM) by system
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49AM) by system
12324Anand Vihar - Howrah...SFER5
 M   F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECR5
SMTWTFS
03:331h 20m late04:53HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:3515m late03:50JSME/Jasidih JunctionUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:13AM) by जिस मोहब्बत में दीवानगी ना हो वो मोहब्बत ही क्या
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
03:5043m late04:33ROB/RobertsonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR5
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site