Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना ( बेंगलुरू स्टेशन)
[Majestic]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 69

Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 905 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Rating: 4.4/5 (441 votes)
cleanliness - good (58)
porters/escalators - good (57)
food - good (58)
transportation - excellent (56)
lodging - excellent (53)
railfanning - excellent (52)
sightseeing - excellent (53)
safety - good (54)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 9m ago

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR8
S T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
S      
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:12PM) by Minti*^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER5
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:15PM) by Minti*^~
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Minti*^~
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:001m early03:59HNK/HanakereUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
56233*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (4:45PM) by Minti*^~
56925*KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:14PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR2
      S
05:401h 20m late07:00SGWF/Whitefield SatelliteUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:23AM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (9:33PM) by system
12079*KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:001m early05:59SET/SettihallyUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (8:44AM) by selvamssm*^~
12028*KSR Bengaluru City -...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:20AM) by system
12677*KSR Bengaluru - Erna...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/aUpdated: Jan 27 2016 (10:13PM) by Jay Shah*^~
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:307m late06:37KGI/KengeriUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:34AM) by Minti*^~
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
56917*KSR Bengaluru - Shiv...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56913*KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:50PM) by BMTIR*^~
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:005m late07:05CRLM/KarmelaramUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
56510*KSR Bengaluru - Mari...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:31PM) by
56514*KSR Bengaluru City -...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:3022m late07:52BYPL/BaiyyappanahalliUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22617*KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...*SFSR7
 M W  S
07:40on time07:40n/aUpdated: Jun 18 2016 (2:47PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
56515*KSR Bengaluru City -...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
56519*KSR Bengaluru - Chit...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:18AM) by
12610*KSR Bengaluru City -...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:21AM) by system
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15RRB/Birur JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:24PM) by Minti*^~
76551*KSR Bengaluru - Kola...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:15PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56262*KSR Bengaluru - Arak...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (10:26AM) by BMTIR*^~
56221*KSR Bengaluru Tumaku...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56232*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:59PM) by Minti*^~
66530*KSR Bengaluru - Bang...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (8:21PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR8
  T T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR5
      S
10:10on time10:10n/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:31PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16558*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 24 2016 (7:19PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aAD/AdoniUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:34PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
76511*KSR Bengaluru - Mari...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:36PM) by BMTIR*^~
56579*Bengaluru City - Nel...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:13AM) by Minti*^~
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:48AM) by Minti*^~
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:38PM) by Minti*^~
56225*KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18464*Prashanti Express (P...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (5:44AM) by system
22626*KSR Bengaluru City -...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:23AM) by selvamssm*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site