Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 16:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 25m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00KPN/Kuppam
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00MYS/Mysore Junction
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40on time05:40n/a
56925*Bangalore- Tumkur Sp...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15PGT/Palakkad Junction
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30KPD/Katpadi Junction
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30GTL/Guntakal Junction
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
56214Tirupati Chamrajnaga...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40on time07:40n/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00TRL/Tiruvallur
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
02683Mysore - Santragachi...PrmSWR??
   W   
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
02681Mysore - Varanasi Pr...PrmSWR6
S    F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10on time10:10n/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30on time10:30S/Shrirangapattana
12007Chennai Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00on time11:00n/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00n/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:1513m late11:28n/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:1515m late11:30HG/Hotgi Junction
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00ASK/Arsikere Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00on time13:00n/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
13:2015m late13:35RMGM/Ramanagaram
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
02684Santragachi - Mysore...PrmSWR??
      S
14:30on time14:30GDR/Gudur Junction
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/a
02682Varanasi - Mysore Pr...PrmSWR??
  T T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
14:45on time14:45n/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
56282*Bangalore Chamarajan...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30n/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30n/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
16:00on time16:00BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:256m late16:31MYS/Mysore Junction
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:30on time16:30n/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16534*Bangalore City - Bha...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30on time18:30n/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45n/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR3
  T T  
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
12627*Karnataka SF Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20on time19:20n/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
16517*Bangalore - Kannur E...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
16523*Bangalore - Karwar ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20on time20:20n/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
56213Chamrajnagar Tirupat...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45n/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16508*Bangalore - Bhagat K...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16506*Bangalore City - Gan...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:50on time21:50n/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15KLU/Kalluru Junction
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45on time22:45n/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00on time23:00n/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00on time23:00n/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45on time23:45n/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom