Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण (बेंगलुरू स्टेशन)
[Majestic/City Railway Station]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 906 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 66
Number of Terminating Trains: 67
Rating: 4.4/5 (481 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
porters/escalators - good (62)
food - good (63)
transportation - excellent (61)
lodging - excellent (58)
railfanning - excellent (57)
sightseeing - excellent (58)
safety - good (59)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR8
S T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:32AM) by Minti*^~
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER5
S      
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (10:36PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15901*KSR Bengaluru - New ...*SFNFR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (7:05PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER5
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (12:00PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:57AM) by system
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:40AM) by Minti*^~
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10JTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 22 2016 (2:15AM) by Minti*^~
56233*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (10:07AM) by Minti*^~
56925*KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:14AM) by moderator*^~
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR2
      S
05:40on time05:40AJJ/Arakkonam JunctionUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (4:40PM) by imaravIndian^~
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (9:16AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
12079*KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (7:40PM) by system
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:40AM) by Minti*^~
12028*KSR Bengaluru City -...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17AM) by system
12677*KSR Bengaluru City -...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35AM) by imaravIndian^~
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR8,9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30GPU/GullapalyamuUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (8:18PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:01PM) by system
56913*KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (9:21AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00VRPD/Virapandy RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Minti*^~
56510*KSR Bengaluru - Mari...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (8:58PM) by DM^~
56514*KSR Bengaluru City -...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (2:30PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:3013m late07:43GYM/GudiyattamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:19PM) by system
22617*KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...*SFSR7
 M W  S
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:26PM) by system
56515*KSR Bengaluru City -...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (9:25AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
12610*KSR Bengaluru City -...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:15PM) by system
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8,9
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/aRNR/RanibennurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:19AM) by system
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:07PM) by Minti*^~
76551*KSR Bengaluru - Kola...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (5:26AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (9:17PM) by Cheetah*^~
56262*KSR Bengaluru - Arak...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (10:55AM) by Long leave^~
56221*KSR Bengaluru Tumaku...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (9:03PM) by DM^~
56232*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:10AM) by system
66530*KSR Bengaluru - Bang...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:59PM) by system
76526Kolar - Channapatna ...DEMUSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2016 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR8
  T T  
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (4:01AM) by Cheetah*^~
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR5
      S
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
16558*KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:07PM) by system
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:36AM) by Chandaal*^~
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:05AM) by system
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aRC/Raichur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:29PM) by IR no more Safe^~
66511*KSR Bengaluru - Mari...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56579*Bengaluru City - Nel...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (11:54PM) by DM^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (12:09AM) by Minti*^~
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:52PM) by system
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:05AM) by system
56225*KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (9:04PM) by DM^~
18464*Prashanti Express (P...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (7:36PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22626*KSR Bengaluru City -...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site