Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bengaluru City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 70

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,Bangalore-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bengaluru (Bangalore)
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (38)
transportation - excellent (36)
lodging - excellent (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1m ago

107 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30on time03:30n/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00MYA/Mandya
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
56925*Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:0020m early05:40MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00on time06:00KPD/Katpadi Junction
12677*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30HDD/Haddinagundu
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30MAS/Chennai Central
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:0015m late07:15MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:3027m late07:57CMNR/Chamarajanagar
22617*Bengaluru City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45RGI/Ramgiri
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00KBT/Kadambattur
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00KVZ/Kavali
56232*Bangalore - Mysore (...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20BDRL/Byadarahalli
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
10:001h 55m late11:55TTR/Tiptur
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bengaluru City- Myso...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai - Mysore Sha...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:003m early10:57MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00TPTY/Tirupati Main
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
11:1518m late11:33n/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:151h 29m late12:44n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:005m late13:05CCA/Chigicherla
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
56225*Bangalore - Tumkur P...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
18464*Prashanti Express (P...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site