Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 06:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30on time03:30UGR/Ugar Khurd
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06501*Bangalore- Tumkur Sp...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00KRR/Karur Junction
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
56214Tirupati Chamrajnaga...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aMLSA/Mallasandra
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
02681Mysore - Varanasi Pr...PrmSWR??
S    F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
12007Chennai Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
02682Varanasi - Mysore Pr...PrmSWR??
  T T  
14:30n/an/an/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
06282*Bangalore Chamarajan...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:25n/an/an/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16534*Bangalore City - Bha...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR3
  T T  
18:45n/an/an/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
16523*Bangalore - Karwar ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
16517*Bangalore - Kannur E...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15n/an/an/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20n/an/an/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/a
56213Chamrajnagar Tirupat...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:45n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
16508*Bangalore - Bhagat K...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:50n/an/an/a
16506*Bangalore City - Gan...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom