Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 11:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 58m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
06230Varanasi-Mysore Week...ExpSWR??
S      
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:45on time03:45BYO/Bayaluvaddigeri
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00BWT/Bangarapet Junction
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06501*Bangalore - Tumkur E...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30TNGL/Toranagallu
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:0013m late07:13KMLM/Kelamangalam
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15TPP/Toppur
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15TK/Tumkur
16518Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:2029m late08:49n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16524Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:2052m late09:12n/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:40on time08:40n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
06229Mysore-Varanasi Week...ExpSWR10
  T    
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:3023m late10:53n/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00on time11:00n/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:154m late11:19n/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00on time13:00n/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50n/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
14:40on time14:40n/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:50on time14:50n/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
16:00on time16:00n/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
56230*Bangalore Mysore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
16:30on time16:30n/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:45on time16:45n/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16534*Bangalore City-Bhaga...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30on time18:30n/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
  T T  
18:45on time18:45n/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:50on time18:50n/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:05on time19:05n/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15n/an/an/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20n/an/an/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/a
16517Yeshvantpur - Kannur...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:40n/an/an/a
16523Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
21:10n/an/an/a
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/a
16508*Bangalore -Bhagat Ki...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:55n/an/an/a
16506*Bangalore - Gandhidh...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/aGUR/Ganagapur Road
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30n/an/an/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom