Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)
ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगारपेट जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

State Highway 95, Bangarapet, Karnataka

Elevation: 815 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR4
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR4
      S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR4
S      
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR4
  T    
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSR??
     F 
00:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01667Yesvantpur - Ernakul...ExpSWR??
S      
00:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06543Yesvantpur - Coimbat...ExpSWR??
    T S
00:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aRMGM/Ramanagaram
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR4
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR4
 M     
01:30n/an/an/a
06544Coimbatore - Yesvant...ExpSWR??
S    F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aSHU/Sholinghur
01666Ernakulam Jn. – Yesv...ExpSR??
      S
01:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01668Ernakulam - Yesvantp...ExpSWR??
 M     
01:42n/an/an/a
02658Ernakulam - Yesvantp...PrmSR3
 M     
01:42n/an/an/a
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
  T T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22607Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
 M     
02:40n/an/aED/Erode Junction
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR3
     F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76518*Bangarpet Marikuppam...*MEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR3
 M WT  
03:50n/an/aMMP/Mambalappattu
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR3
S      
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR3
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER4
 M     
04:30n/an/an/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR4
      S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aIGR/Ingur
56511*Bangarpet Marikuppam...*PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
76519Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
66528*Bangarpet Kuppam MEM...*MEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
16519Jolarpettai Bangalor...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR3
     F 
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/a
76513*Bangarpet Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR4
     F 
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR4
S      
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66529Kuppam Bangalore ME...MEMUSWR3
 MTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
76506Kolar - Bangalore Ca...DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
76512Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
08:37n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR3
   W   
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56510Bangalore Marikuppam...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
22617Bengaluru City -Tiru...SFSR3
 M W  S
09:05n/an/an/a
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
76501*Bangarpet Kolar RAIL...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR3
  TWT  
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site