Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 9

Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

166 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
12505North East ExpressSFNFR4
SMTWTFS
00:2030m late00:50CNBI/Chandari
15530Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpECR??
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR7
   WTFS
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR7
SMT    
00:35n/an/an/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:052h 35m late03:40GUZ/Gumanihat
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
02:001h 4m late03:04RXL/Raxaul Junction
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER4
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:40n/an/an/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
03:1020m late03:30JMU/Jamui
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:2040m late04:00PATI/Parsa Tiwari
55222*Barauni - Katihar Pa...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
55241*Barauni - Hajipur Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/an/a
15276*Barauni-Saharsa Expr...*ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:007h 25m late11:25SKJ/Sahibpur Kamal Junction
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45SRPB/Srirampur Assam
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpER??
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
05:0535m late05:40ABFC/Ambari Falakata
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35SEE/Sonpur Junction
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55237*Barauni-Samastipur P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
55243*Barauni-Sonpur Passe...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
55231Begusarai-Mokama Pas...PassECR??
 MTWTFS
06:53n/an/an/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
06:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER9
   W   
06:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER??
 M   F 
06:5411m late07:05DBG/Darbhanga Junction
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER7
S  W F 
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR??
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
07:351h 5m late08:40HJP/Hajipur Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site