Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 257
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 13

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
sightseeing - average (11)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

280 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCR3
    T  
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:47AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
00:15n/an/aBNI/BudniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR6
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR4
   W   
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCR6
      S
00:2515m late00:40BZM/BhimsenUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11025*Bhusaval - Pune Expr...*ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWR4
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (1:26PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR3
  T    
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (5:19PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR4
    T  
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
59078*Bhusaval-Surat Passe...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35CPD/ChinchpadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:46PM) by system
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR4
S T T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:32PM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR4
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCR5
 M W  S
00:455m late00:50PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:44PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR4
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^~
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
01:253m late01:28CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR??
S  W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:55AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR8
     F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:4515m late02:00ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR??
    T S
01:45n/an/aBVNR/Bhavani NagarUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:00PM) by RF Z*^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:5533m late02:28G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:54PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR3
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
02:051h 10m late03:15KHED/KhedUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
02:053h 15m late05:20NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (4:12PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:155m late02:20BAO/BanmorUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:3513m late02:48LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR4
 M W F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR4
      S
02:402m early02:38TLD/TildaUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR4
S T T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:5011m late03:01ARI/AntriUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR7
 M  TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR4
S TW  S
03:0022m late03:22NPI/NipaniaUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:25PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:001h 10m late04:10CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
 M  TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:19PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR3
    TF 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR1
      S
03:1020m late03:30G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (3:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR3,6
SMTWTFS
03:3015m early03:15BYL/BelhaUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
03:4010m late03:50AMI/Amravati (Terminal)Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
03:477m early03:40CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSER4
S    F 
03:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER7
SMTWTFS
03:5018m late04:08G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:5030m late04:20OMB/OombermaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR8
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
     F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWR6
  T    
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (3:43PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan*^~
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR2
  T T S
04:2012m late04:32CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR6
S      
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (7:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site