Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Elevation: 208 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 58m ago

285 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
01713Mumbai LTT - Habibga...SFWCR??
     F 
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCR3
    T  
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
00:1517m late00:32KYN/Kalyan Junction
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR6
      S
00:25n/an/aPKE/Pimpar Khed
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR4
    T  
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11025*Bhusaval - Pune Expr...*ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25PUNE/Pune Junction
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR3
  T    
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR4
   W   
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR4
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR6
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59078*Bhusaval-Surat Passe...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35n/a
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCR5
 M W  S
00:45on time00:45PUNE/Pune Junction
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR4
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR4
S T T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09421Ahmedabad - Allahaba...PrmWR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWR??
S  W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR3
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aCSTM/Mumbai CST
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
     F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01656Jabalpur - Pune Week...SFWCR8
  T    
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:4525m late02:10ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR3
    T S
01:45n/an/aGPB/Ghatprabha
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:0053m late02:53G/Gondia Junction
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
02:054h 33m late06:38DWV/Diwan Khavati
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCR??
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aNGP/Nagpur Junction
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:1020m late02:30SANK/Sank
13201Patna - Mumbai Janta...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:354m late02:39LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR4
      S
02:4019m late02:59BSP/Bilaspur Junction
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR4
S T T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR4
 M W F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:5034m late03:24VRBD/Vrindaban Road
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR7
 M  TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR4
S TW  S
03:0040m late03:40JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:002m late03:02CSTM/Mumbai CST
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3
    TF 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
03:103m late03:13NIA/Janjgir Naila
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
 M  TF 
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:3018m late03:48KRL/Kotarlia
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
03:5010m late04:00WR/Wardha Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:5024m late04:14CPH/Champa Junction
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:502m late03:52KYN/Kalyan Junction
12262Howrah-Mumbai CST AC...DrntSER??
  TWT S
03:50n/an/aIGP/Igatpuri
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR8
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSER??
S    F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR??
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER2
     F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site