Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Elevation: 208 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 53m ago

293 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
01713Mumbai LTT - Habibga...SFWCR??
     F 
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCR3
    T  
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02070Varanasi - Mumbai LT...PrmCR??
   W   
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR6
      S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR3
  T    
00:2520m late00:45ALD/Allahabad Junction
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR4
    T  
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR4
   W   
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11025*Bhusaval - Pune Expr...*ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25PUNE/Pune Junction
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR4
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR6
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59078*Bhusaval-Surat Passe...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35n/a
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCR5
 M W  S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR4
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR4
S T T  
00:455m late00:50PUNE/Pune Junction
09421Ahmedabad - Allahaba...PrmWR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR??
S  W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR3
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aCSTM/Mumbai CST
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
     F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:455m early01:40ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR3
    T S
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:001m late02:01IGP/Igatpuri
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
02:054m late02:09PERN/Pernem
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCR??
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aNGP/Nagpur Junction
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:1025m late02:35BAO/Banmor
13201Rajendra Nagar (Patn...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:351h 10m late03:45LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR4
      S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR4
S T T  
02:4035m late03:15KTP/Katepurna
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR4
 M W F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:5040m late03:30STLI/Sithouli
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR7
 M  TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR4
S TW  S
03:0035m late03:35AKT/Akaltara
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:002h 25m late05:25CSTM/Mumbai CST
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR3
    TF 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
 M  TF 
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:3033m late04:03AKT/Akaltara
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:4033m late04:13n/a
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
03:501m late03:51WR/Wardha Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:5040m late04:30DURG/Durg Junction
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:507m late03:57n/a
12262Howrah-Mumbai CST AC...DrntSER??
  TWT S
03:50n/an/aCSTM/Mumbai CST
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR8
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSER??
S    F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR??
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19058Varanasi - Udhna(Sur...ExpWR??
 M     
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site