Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BKN/Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)
बीकानेर जंक्शन     बीकानेर जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 27

SOG/MTD/RTGH Junction point PH no. 0151-2523131,2523132,2523134, Bikaner City, Rajasthan

Elevation: 226 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner
No Recent News for BKN/Bikaner Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
25631*Bikaner Guwahati Exp...*ExpNFR??
 M W   
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
00:4520m early00:25NOK/Garhnokha
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:4510m early01:35MNSR/Manaksar
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
04:4510m late04:55HMH/Hanumangarh Junction
12495*Pratap Express*SFNWR??
    T  
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54705*Bikaner - Ratangarh ...*PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
12467*Bikaner-Jaipur Leela...*SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
22475*Bikaner - Coimbatore...*ACSFNWR6
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54703Abohar-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aBHX/Bulluana
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFER3
    T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22471*Bikaner - Delhi Sara...*SFNWR6
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
14707*Ranakpur Express (PT...*ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
54829*Bikaner - Churu Pass...*PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
59705Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
14887Kalka - Barmer Chand...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
24887Haridwar-Barmer Link...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aUMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12489*Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...*SFNWR??
  T   S
13:40n/an/an/a
59706Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
54790*Bikaner - Rewari Pas...*PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
22632*Anuvrat AC SF Expres...*ACSFSR3
S      
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22473*Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...*SFNWR??
 M     
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17038*Bikaner-Secunderabad...*ExpSCR??
S    F 
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17624*Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...*ExpSCR??
      S
15:40n/an/an/a
24888Barmer-Haridwar Link...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/a
14888Barmer-Kalka Express...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/a
14709*Bikaner - Puri Expre...*ExpNWR??
S      
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12456*Bikaner - Delhi Sara...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
22464*Rajasthan Sampark Kr...*SKrNWR??
  T T S
17:15n/an/an/a
54827*Bikaner Hisar DEMU*DEMUNWR??
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER1
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
04735*Bikaner - Haridwar S...*ExpNWR??
     F 
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04731*Bikaner - Nasik Road...*ExpNWR??
    TF 
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311*Bikaner - Kochuveli ...*ExpSR??
  T    
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54704Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/a
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR??
S T    
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12458*Bikaner - Delhi Sara...*SFNWR6
SMTWTFS
22:20n/an/an/a
22480*Bikaner-Jaisalmer Ex...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/a
22982Shri Ganganagar - Ko...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
08246*Bikaner - Bilaspur S...*ExpSECR??
 M    S
23:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site