Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)
சென்னை எழும்பூர்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर/एग्मोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 40

Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MS/Chennai Egmore
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (219 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - good (27)
railfanning - good (27)
sightseeing - good (27)
safety - good (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 33m ago

58 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
56037*Chennai Egmore - Pud...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Dec 24 2015 (9:28PM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
12164*Chennai Egmore - Dad...*SFCR7
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
12390*Chennai Egmore - Gay...*SFECR9
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16129*Chennai Egmore-Tutic...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40ALU/AriyalurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
16127*Chennai Egmore-Guruv...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40DG/Dindigul JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm**
16853*Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15TJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (9:04PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR4
      S
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
S T    
09:055m early09:00KMLP/KommarapudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
    T S
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:17PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR6
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER6
  T    
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06194*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*SFSR??
  T    
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR4
S      
11:1020m late11:30PUC/PuduchattiramUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER5
    T  
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by awes khan**
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR6
   W   
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 18 2015 (11:21AM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12635*Vaigai SF Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:52AM) by selvamssm**
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR5
  T    
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
16125*Chennai Egmore - Jod...*ExpSR7
      S
15:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
12605*Pallavan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:40AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16105*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05on time16:05n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
17651*Chennai Egmore - Kac...*ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16713*Sethu Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
17643*Circar Express*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
17:20on time17:20n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:11AM) by SRG**
12633*Chennai Egmore - Kan...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:50AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16115*Chennai Egmore Puduc...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
   W F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR4
S T    
18:30on time18:30GDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (12:51PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12667*Chennai Egmore Nager...*SFSR4
    T  
18:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16AM) by system
12693*Pearl City (Muthu Na...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:03AM) by selvamssm**
16723*Ananthapuri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:39AM) by selvamssm**
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
 M     
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
12631*Nellai Superfast Exp...*SFSR9
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm**
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR6
  T    
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
06196*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*SFSR??
S      
20:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16181*Silambu Express*ExpSR2
   W  S
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR5
 M   F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:12AM) by KMonIRI**
12661*Pothigai SF Express ...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (7:04PM) by PRAKASH**
06183*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR??
     F 
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (6:48PM) by Nazeer*^
12637*Pandiyan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55AM) by selvamssm**
16101*Boat Mail(Rameswaram...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm**
16179*Mannai Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
16859*Chennai Egmore-Manga...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR8
 M     
22:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR6
S      
22:30n/an/aPDV/PandaravadaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
 M     
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR5
      S
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR6
   W   
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
  T  F 
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
16177*Rock Fort (Malai Kot...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site