Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)
சென்னை எழும்பூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 11

Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MS/Chennai Egmore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (22)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 9m ago

57 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
56037*Chennai Egmore - Pud...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35PDY/Puducherry
12164*Chennai Egmore - Dad...*SFCR7
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50MALM/Mantralayam Road
12390*Chennai Egmore - Gay...*SFECR9
  T    
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16129*Chennai Egmore-Tutic...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40CVP/Kovilpatti
16127*Chennai Egmore-Guruv...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
16853*Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
66043Chennai Beach Melmar...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR4
      S
08:5030m late09:20KAL/Kallal
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
S T    
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
    T S
09:05n/an/an/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR6
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
10:10n/an/an/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR6
  T    
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR4
S      
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR5
    T  
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR6
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12635*Vaigai SF Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20VM/Villupuram Junction
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR5
  T    
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125*Chennai Egmore - Jod...*ExpSR7
      S
15:15on time15:15n/a
12605*Pallavan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/a
16105*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05on time16:05SPL/Sundaraperumal Kovil
17651*Chennai Egmore - Kac...*ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00PUDI/Pudi
16713*Sethu Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00SRGM/Srirangam
17643*Circar Express*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
17:20on time17:20n/a
66044Melmaruvathur - Chen...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
17:29n/an/an/a
12633*Chennai Egmore - Kan...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
16115*Chennai Egmore Puduc...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
   W F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
S T    
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12667*Chennai Egmore Nager...*SFSR7
    T  
18:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12693*Pearl City (Muthu Na...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
19:15on time19:15n/a
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12631*Nellai Superfast Exp...*SFSR9
SMTWTFS
20:10on time20:10n/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR6
  T    
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16181*Silambu Express*ExpSR2
   W  S
20:20on time20:20n/a
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR5
 M   F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12661*Pothigai SF Express ...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
20:55on time20:55MMK/Madurantakam
06063*Chennai Egmore – Tir...*ExpSR??
     F 
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12637*Pandiyan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
21:20on time21:20n/a
16101*Boat Mail(Rameswaram...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
21:40on time21:40n/a
16179*Mannai Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
16859*Chennai Egmore-Manga...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR8
 M     
22:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR6
S      
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
 M     
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR5
      S
22:301h 4m late23:34KGZ/Karunguzhi
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR6
   W   
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
  T  F 
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16177*Rock Fort (Malai Kot...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site