Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)
சென்னை எழும்பூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 23
Number of Originating Trains: 36
Number of Terminating Trains: 36

Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MS/Chennai Egmore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - good (24)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - good (23)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - good (23)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 0m ago

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
56037*Chennai Egmore - Pud...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
12164*Chennai Egmore - Dad...*SFCR7
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12390*Chennai Egmore - Gay...*SFECR9
  T    
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16129*Chennai Egmore-Tutic...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16127*Chennai Egmore-Guruv...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40VLDE/Valadi
16853*Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
66043Chennai Beach Melmar...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aPV/Pallavaram
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR4
      S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
00613Velankanni - Mumbai ...PrmSR??
   W   
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
S T    
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
    T S
09:05n/an/aCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR6
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR6
  T    
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR4
S      
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR5
    T  
13:15on time13:15n/a
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR6
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12635*Vaigai SF Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR5
  T    
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125*Chennai Egmore - Jod...*ExpSR7
      S
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12605*Pallavan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/a
16105*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05on time16:05n/a
17651*Chennai Egmore - Kac...*ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16713*Sethu Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
17643*Circar Express*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
17:20on time17:20n/a
66044Melmaruvathur - Chen...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
17:29n/an/an/a
12633*Chennai Egmore - Kan...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
16115*Chennai Egmore Puduc...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
   W F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
S T    
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12667*Chennai Egmore Nager...*SFSR7
    T  
18:50on time18:50n/a
12693*Pearl City (Muthu Na...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
19:15on time19:15n/a
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12631*Nellai Superfast Exp...*SFSR9
SMTWTFS
20:10on time20:10n/a
16181*Silambu Express*ExpSR2
   W  S
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR6
  T    
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR5
 M   F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12661*Pothigai SF Express ...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/a
06063*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR??
     F 
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12637*Pandiyan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/a
16101*Boat Mail(Rameswaram...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/a
16179*Mannai Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
16859*Chennai Egmore-Manga...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR8
 M     
22:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR6
S      
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR5
      S
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
 M     
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR6
   W   
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
  T  F 
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site