Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from DBRG/Dibrugarh (4 PFs)
ডিব্রুগড়     डिब्रुगढ़
[Banipur]

Station Road, Banipur, Tel: 0373-2300131, Dibrugarh 786003, Assam

Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Tinsukia
No Recent News for DBRG/Dibrugarh
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 14
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - average (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

19 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
05968*Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...*ExpNFR1
SM W F 
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15942*Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...*ExpNFR3
    T  
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
15928*Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...*ExpNFR2
  T T S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:51PM) by system
15933*Dibrugarh - Amritsar...*ExpNFR1
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:35PM) by system
15903*Dibrugarh - Chandiga...*ExpNFR1
 M   F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
55909Simaluguri - Dibruga...PassNFR3
 MTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:57PM) by system
15909*Avadh Assam Express*ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
15909-Slip*Jivacch Link Express*ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
12526*Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...*SFNFR1
  T    
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
55910Dibrugarh Town - Sim...PassNFR4
 MTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:57PM) by system
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:42PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR2
     F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
12235*Dibrugarh - New Delh...*RajNR4
    T  
19:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
05942*Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...*ExpNFR0
S      
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR2
    T  
22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
15906*Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...*ExpNFR1
      S
22:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
14055*Brahmaputra Mail*ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
23:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:26AM) by system
15930*Dibrugarh - Chennai ...*ExpNFR1
S      
23:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:10PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site