Search Departures/Arrivals
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DBRG/Dibrugarh (4)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for DBRG/Dibrugarh
Nearby Stations in the News
Station Road, Banipur, Tel: 0373-2300131, Dibrugarh 786003, Assam
Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Tinsukia
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

15 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
05968*Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...*ExpNFR??
SM W F 
05:00n/an/an/a
15942*Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...*ExpNFR??
    T  
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15928*Dibrugarh - Rangiya ...*ExpNFR2
  T T S
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15933*Dibrugarh - Amritsar...*ExpNFR1
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55909Simaluguri - Dibruga...PassNFR??
 MTWTFS
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15903*Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...*ExpNFR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12526*Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...*SFNFR1
  T    
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
14:25on time14:25MRHT/Moranhat
55910Dibrugarh Town - Sim...PassNFR??
 MTWTFS
16:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
18:25on time18:25PNT/Panitola
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR2
     F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12235*Dibrugarh - New Delh...*RajNR4
    T  
19:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14055*Brahmaputra Mail*ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
23:10n/an/an/a
15930*Dibrugarh - Chennai ...*ExpNFR??
S      
23:45n/an/an/a
15906*Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...*ExpNFR1
      S
23:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site