Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from FDB/Faridabad (4 PFs)
فرید آباد     फरीदाबाद

Track: Triple Electric-Line

old Faridabad
State: Haryana

Elevation: 207 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi
No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 83
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - poor (2)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

122 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR2
     F 
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:54PM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR0
      S
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (2:23PM) by system
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR3
     F 
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:41PM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:2312m late03:35AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Oct 08 2016 (1:02PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:339m late03:42DHO/Dholpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:335m late03:38KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (3:46PM) by system
09809Kota - Delhi Hazrat ...SFWCR0
SMTWTFS
03:47on time03:47PWL/PalwalUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:11n/an/aJJ/JajauUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:11PM) by system
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR0
     F 
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (2:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:3559m late05:34NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
29019Mandsor - Meerut Cit...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:358m late04:43BUDI/BundiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56AM) by system
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:0951m late06:00NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:22n/an/aMJY/MaramjhiriUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:05AM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
09810Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFWCR0
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
05:46n/an/aNDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Dec 08 2016 (7:12PM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
12280Taj ExpressSFNR3
SMTWTFS
07:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:47PM) by brandonbuffard^~
11901Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCR2
 MTWTF 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:43PM) by King Kohli^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
07:41n/an/aMUZ/MohiuddinpurUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:55PM) by DM^~
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:57n/an/aSSZ/Sadda SinghwalaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aDLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Nov 21 2016 (6:50AM) by Jay Shah*^~
14211Agra Cantt. - New De...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
09:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27AM) by system
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/aPNGR/PingoraUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:58PM) by Hussain*^~
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:17PM) by SKM*^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by King Kohli^~
54004Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:36AM) by DM^~
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
    T  
10:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:50AM) by system
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
10:22n/an/aRRU/RayaruUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10AM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR1
   W  S
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08AM) by system
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWR3
S   T  
10:25n/an/aGRY/GorayaUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
64494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
10:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (5:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aDHMZ/Dhola MazraUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (3:47PM) by Shubham*^~
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
11:08n/an/aBLNR/Birlanagar JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33PM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:16n/an/aSLV/SandalpurUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:20AM) by system
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
11:39n/an/aFSP/Fateh SinghpuraUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:04PM) by DM^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (7:22PM) by Long leave^~
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:41n/an/aKHJ/KhajrahaUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:58AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/aBJI/BijauliUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (8:26PM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/aJHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (7:20PM) by Long leave^~
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
13:56n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:18AM) by DM^~
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
  TW   
14:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
51901Agra Cantt. - Old De...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
14:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:17PM) by system
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (9:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
S  W  S
15:05n/an/aPTKC/Pathankot CanttUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:30PM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR4
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (7:26PM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR3
    T  
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:46PM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR2
  T    
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:01PM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:59PM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site