Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HIJ/Hijli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HIJ/Hijli (2 PFs)
হিজলি     Hijli

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2

hijli station road , near IIT Kharagpur , kharagpur , dist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 48 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for HIJ/Hijli
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 3m ago

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08450Patna - Bhubaneswar ...ExpECoR??
S      
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR??
     FS
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
03:2640m late04:06MOU/Manoharpur
68048Belda - Kharagpur ME...MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
06:31n/an/an/a
58007Kharagpur Balasore B...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:43on time06:43n/a
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR??
   W  S
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
07:102m late07:12n/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR??
   WT  
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:12on time08:12n/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
  T    
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68021Kharagpur Balasore P...MEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
09:32on time09:32n/a
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
10:24on time10:24n/a
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSR??
    T  
12:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR??
    T  
12:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR3
 M     
12:57on time12:57DGR/Durgapur
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR??
      S
12:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR??
S      
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR??
 M     
14:12n/an/an/a
68022Balasore Kharagpur P...MEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
14:32n/an/an/a
58009Kharagpur - Jajpur K...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
16:03n/an/an/a
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR??
      S
17:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR??
  T    
17:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
18:23n/an/an/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
      S
19:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58008Bhadrakh Kharagpur P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
19:23n/an/an/a
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR??
 M     
19:45n/an/aNBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR??
      S
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR??
   W   
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR??
 M     
20:37n/an/an/a
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoR??
     F 
20:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR??
  T    
20:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR??
    T  
20:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR??
S  W   
20:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68047Kharagpur - Belda ME...MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
21:34n/an/an/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/aPND/Pendra Road
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
    T  
23:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site