Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HIJ/Hijli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HIJ/Hijli (2 PFs)
হিজলী     हिजली

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Hijli Station Road, near IIT KGP, Kharagpur, Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 48 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for HIJ/Hijli
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

43 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR0
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR0
     FS
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:2620m late03:46JSG/Jharsuguda JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
68644*Hijli - Kharagpur EM...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (9:40PM) by
68048Belda - Kharagpur ME...MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (10:16AM) by system
58007Kharagpur - Bhadrak ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
06:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (4:03PM) by system
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR0
   W  S
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
07:102m late07:12HIJ/HijliUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:52AM) by Jay Shah*^
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR0
   WT  
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
08:13n/an/aNYA/NarayangarhUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR0
  T    
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSR0
  T    
08:252h 5m late10:30MDN/MidnaporeUpdated: Yesterday (9:22AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
68021Kharagpur - Balasore...MEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
09:3321m late09:54BLS/BalasoreUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:57AM) by system
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:50PM) by system
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSR0
    T  
12:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:05AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
08035Kharagpur - Balasore...DEMUSER0
S      
12:21no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (4:23PM) by IRChanakya*^
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR0
    T  
12:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:39PM) by Minti*^~
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR0
      S
12:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (9:45AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR3
 M     
12:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR0
S      
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:37PM) by Minti*^~
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR0
 M     
14:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:15AM) by system
68022Balasore - Kharagpur...MEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
14:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:57AM) by system
58009Kharagpur - Jajpur K...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
16:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:50PM) by system
08036Balasore - Kharagpur...DEMUSER0
      S
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (4:20PM) by IRChanakya*^
68646*Hijli - Kharagpur EM...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 14 2015 (11:09AM) by
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR0
      S
17:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (5:01PM) by system
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR0
  T    
17:40n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
18:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
      S
19:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR0
S      
19:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58008Bhadrak - Kharagpur ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
19:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (4:03PM) by system
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR0
   W   
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR0
 M     
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR0
      S
19:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR0
 M     
20:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR0
  T    
20:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR0
S  W   
20:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 08 2015 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR0
    T  
20:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
68047Kharagpur - Belda ME...MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
21:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (10:16AM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/aUSL/UslapurUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Cheetah*^~
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
    T  
23:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:31PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site