Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 10:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 10:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)
इगतपुरी     इगतपुरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 124
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Mahindra Colony, Bajrang Wada, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra

Elevation: 590 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for IGP/Igatpuri
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

145 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
01081Dadar - Bhusawal SF ...SFCR1
      S
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (12:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
00:2017m late00:37ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~^~
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M  T S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S TW F 
00:254m late00:29LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^*^
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:3512m late00:47BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:4551m late01:36CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
51118Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:16AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:5032m late01:22BRGJ/Bargaon GujarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
01:0512m late01:17LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:201h 52m late03:12KDK/KohdadUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~*^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
01:201h 50m late03:10LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR0
    T  
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:16AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~*^~
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
01:504m early01:46LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR0
 M W F 
01:554h 5m late06:00KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:13AM) by system
12810Howrah Mumbai Mail (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
02:154m early02:11CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:207m late02:27KNW/Khandwa JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aTBN/TimarniUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (4:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:405m late02:45KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:28AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
01055Mumbai CST - Varanas...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (5:55PM) by DJ™^~^~
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 30 2016 (10:52PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
01069Mumbai CST - Patna S...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:37PM) by S Verma*^~*^~
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
  TW FS
03:002m early02:58LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:33PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
03:051h 59m late05:04BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1512m late03:27BRGJ/Bargaon GujarUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (4:34PM) by
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
03:305m late03:35CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:24AM) by Awes khan*^~*^~
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
03:4542m late04:27CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^*^
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCR0
     F 
03:45n/an/an/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
01071Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu...ExpCR0
S   T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 20 2016 (1:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
01017Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ...SFCR0
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:155m early04:10CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:3035m late05:05CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^*^
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCR0
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:11AM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR0
SM     
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15TLA/TitvalaUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:205m late06:25MHPE/MohapeUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
06:458m early06:37PNVL/Panvel JunctionUpdated: May 21 2016 (11:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
22102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (12:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR1
S T    
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~*^~
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCR1
 M  TF 
07:5522m late08:17DVL/DevlaliUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:359m early08:26ASO/AsangaonUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aLT/LahavitUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aASO/AsangaonUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (12:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~*^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site