Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)
इगतपुरी     इगतपुरी

Mahindra Colony, Bajrang Wada, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra

Elevation: 590 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for IGP/Igatpuri
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 108
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - average (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
00:207m late00:27NR/NiphadUpdated: Yesterday (10:44AM) by system
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M  T S
00:2534m early23:51IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Yesterday (10:51AM) by system
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S TW F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:40PM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:357m late00:42IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Yesterday (12:44PM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:4538m early00:07IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
51118Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:10AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:507m late00:57LT/LahavitUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
01:0524m late01:29IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Yesterday (11:35AM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:2012m late01:32IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by moderator*^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
01:2043m early00:37OMB/OombermaliUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by moderator*^~
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER3,4
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aKW/KhervadiUpdated: Yesterday (12:44PM) by system
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR0
 M W F 
01:55n/an/aNR/NiphadUpdated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by system
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aNK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Yesterday (11:40AM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aNSL/NagarsolUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Express ...SFCR3
  TW FS
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:42AM) by system
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aDR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Yesterday (11:53AM) by system
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aLTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR3,4
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aPJN/PanjhanUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aPSD/ParsodaUpdated: Yesterday (10:47AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aHPR/HirapurUpdated: Yesterday (11:27AM) by system
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCR0
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:54AM) by system
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3,,4
SM     
04:40n/an/aVNA/VarangaonUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aPLO/Pulgaon JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:49AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aWGA/WaghodaUpdated: Yesterday (11:42AM) by system
22102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:13PM) by system
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:12PM) by system
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR1
S T    
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR1
 M  TF 
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:41PM) by system
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aNPNR/NepanagarUpdated: Yesterday (10:44AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aRV/RaverUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:19AM) by system
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:33AM) by system
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aWR/Wardha JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:29AM) by system
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:25AM) by system
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:26AM) by system
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
     F 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:42AM) by system
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR0
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER4
S      
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 31 2016 (11:58PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:20PM) by system
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aBRI/BhiringiUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site