Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)
इगतपुरी     इगतपुरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Mahindra Colony, Bajrang Wada, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra

Elevation: 590 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for IGP/Igatpuri
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

124 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
00:202m late00:22BKH/BankhediUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M  T S
00:258m late00:33LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S TW F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:357m late00:42SEGM/Sewagram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:452h 24m late03:09CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
51118Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:16AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:507m late00:57BPF/BanapuraUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (4:14PM) by system
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
01:051h 36m late02:41LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:2012m late01:32DKI/DharamkundiUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
01:201h 7m late02:27LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR0
    T  
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:16AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER3,4
SMTWTFS
01:5024m early01:26LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (6:09AM) by system
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR0
 M W F 
01:555m late02:00KDV/KhadavliUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:13AM) by system
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
02:152m early02:13CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:207m late02:27CAER/ChhaneraUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aAWB/AurangabadUpdated: May 06 2016 (5:04PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
  TW FS
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
03:052m late03:07SGBJ/Surgaon BanjariUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:157m late03:22HD/HardaUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (4:34PM) by
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR3,4
SMTWTFS
03:3017m late03:47CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:24AM) by awes khan*^~
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
03:4513m late03:58CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:301h 23m late05:53KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCR0
    T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:23PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3,,4
SM     
04:40n/an/aJM/Jalamb JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:24PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
05:154m late05:19CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:202m early06:18KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
06:457m late06:52JITE/JiteUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
07:203m early07:17KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR1
S T    
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR1
 M  TF 
07:557m late08:02GAA/GalanUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR0
   W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR0
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:3526m late09:01TLA/TitvalaUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aAV/AsvaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
08:452m late08:47HPR/HirapurUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:36PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:558m early08:47KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:555m late09:00SUM/SummitUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:16PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
09:107m late09:17UGN/UgaonUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
     F 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCR??
    T  
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (4:58AM) by awes khan*^~
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR0
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER4
S      
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site