Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KIR/Katihar Junction (7 PFs)
کٹہار جنکشن     कटिहार जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 7

National Highway 81, Katihar 854105, Bihar

Elevation: 35 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for KIR/Katihar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR??
   WT S
01:05n/an/aSTLR/Sitalpur
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15724Sitamarhi - New Jalp...ExpNFR??
     F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55733*Katihar Jogbani Pass...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
55539*Katihar Hajipur Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aSCY/Sachiwalay Halt
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR1
 M  T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55756Jogbani-Tejnarayanpu...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
55727*Katihar Radhikapur P...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aSFG/SubedarGanj
75704*Katihar Malda DEMU*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
15713*Katihar-Patna InterC...*ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
15719*Katihar - Siliguri J...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
     F 
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55735*Katihar Jogbani Pass...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
  T    
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR6
     F 
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13246Capital ExpressExpECR??
S    FS
07:25n/an/an/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR5
 MTWT  
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR2
  T    
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR1
     F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13163Hatey Bazare ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aKUA/Kulharia
55537*Katihar-Samastipur P...*PassECR7
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
55717*Katihar Jn. - Telta ...*PassNFR6
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
55704*Katihar-Malda Town P...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER??
  T T S
08:50n/an/an/a
55755Tejnarayanpur-Jogban...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
S T  F 
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aSRO/Sirathu
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
S      
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR1
   W   
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
     F 
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aGOE/Ghograpur
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSER??
     F 
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR6
  T T  
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR6
  T T  
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR1
   W   
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR??
 M     
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFR??
  T   S
11:45n/an/an/a
55739*Katihar-Jogbani Pass...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site