Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KIR/Katihar Junction (7 PFs)
کٹہار جنکشن     कटिहार जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 28

National Highway 81, Katihar 854105, Bihar

Elevation: 35 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
Rating: 3.6/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - average (13)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 9h 27m ago

107 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR4
   WT S
01:053h 35m late04:40HWR/HatwarUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR2
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR5
  T    
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15724Sitamarhi - New Jalp...ExpNFR1
     F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:28PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR6
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:37PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55733*Katihar Jogbani Pass...*PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:04AM) by Cheetah*^~
55539*Katihar Hajipur Pass...*PassNER7
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00HJP/Hajipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:27PM) by system
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR3
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:555h 15m late10:10SRPB/Srirampur AssamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:556h 26m late11:21JBN/JogbaniUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:04PM) by system
55756Jogbani - Tejnarayan...PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (9:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR5
 M  T  
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15719*Katihar - Siliguri J...*ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00BOE/Barsoi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR7
      S
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55770*Katihar - Malda Town...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55727*Katihar Kaliaganj Pa...*PassNFR7
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (9:22AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15713*Katihar-Patna InterC...*ExpNFR4
 MTWTFS
06:20on time06:20PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
  T  F 
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:22PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55735*Katihar Jogbani Pass...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00SMH/SimrahaUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:10AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR6
     F 
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR7
  T    
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
13246Capital ExpressExpECR5
S    FS
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR5
 MTWT  
07:253h 45m late11:10CLD/ChalsaUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR2
  T   S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR1
     F 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
07:5020m late08:10TKC/ThakurkuchiUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator*^~
55717*Katihar - Telta Pass...*PassNFR6
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:02AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13163Hatey Bazare ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
08:1515m late08:30SHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:59AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
55704*Katihar-Malda Town P...*PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:43PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55537*Katihar-Samastipur P...*PassECR7
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator*^~
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
   W   
08:4545m late09:30BPRD/Barpeta RoadUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFR0
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (3:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER5
  T T S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:27AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR6
   W   
09:00on time09:00BCD/Bansdih RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR4
S T  F 
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFR6
      S
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05717*Katihar - Firozpur (...*ExpNFR5
    T  
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aMSK/Mahes KhuntUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55755Tejnarayanpur - Jogb...PassNFR2
SMTWTFS
09:5025m late10:15n/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (9:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
S      
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
     F 
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR1
   W   
10:302h 15m late12:45NMZ/New Mal JunctionUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR3
    T  
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
10:452h 46m late13:31TGA/TeghraUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:13PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSER4
     F 
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR6
  T T  
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site