Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)
     कटनी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Point BINA/STA/JBP/APR, BARHI Rd,Katni, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 387 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for KTE/Katni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 10h 58m ago

164 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER3
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR2
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR2
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
  T  F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
 M W  S
00:302h 3m late02:33CRK/Charkhera
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
    T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
00:45n/an/an/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR3
S   T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR??
  T  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR4
SM WT S
01:00n/an/an/a
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12792Patna - Secunderabad...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aRDM/Ramagundam
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR??
 MT TFS
01:35n/an/an/a
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR??
S  W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR??
 M   F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58230Rewa - Bilaspur Fast...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR??
 M   F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
01:40n/an/an/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:2558m late03:23CHH/Chaukhandi
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
02:40n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
02:42n/an/an/a
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR4
  T T  
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR4
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09017Bandra T. - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
02:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER??
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR??
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR4
 M    S
04:503h 8m late07:58BYT/Bhatapara
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR4
     F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR4
    T S
04:501h 5m late05:55MJA/Meja Road
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR??
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
18203Betwa ExpressExpSECR4
 M W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12185Rewanchal Express (P...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
   W   
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR4
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR??
 M     
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:1530m late05:45KTE/Katni Junction
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR??
S T T S
05:15n/an/an/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:302h 55m late08:25MUV/Manduadih
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site