Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)
کٹنی جنکشن     कटनी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn Point BINA/STA/JBP/APR, BARHI Rd,Katni, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 387 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for KTE/Katni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.4/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - average (8)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

163 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCR0
SMTWTFS
00:251h 15m late01:40SUW/SukhisewaniyanUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:41AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR2
     F 
00:2540m late01:05MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpER3
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (8:05PM) by system
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER0
 M W  S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^~
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR5
    T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR5
  T  F 
00:301h 40m late02:10BHTN/BhitoniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR2
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
00:4550m late01:35MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
S   T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
      S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWR4
  T  F 
01:001h 40m late02:40BGTA/BagratawaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:57AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR4
SM WT S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:00AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR4
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aSDL/ShahdolUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
12792Danapur-Secunderabad...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:1040m late01:50DHQ/DharakhohUpdated: May 30 2016 (1:09PM) by MKS*^~
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR0
S  W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:55AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR0
 MT TFS
01:3535m late02:10MZP/MirzapurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:56AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
11068Saket ExpressExpCR5
 M   F 
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:35AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR5
 M   F 
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:47AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
58230Rewa - Bilaspur Fast...PassSECR3
SMTWTFS
01:401h 0m late02:40BRS/BirsinghpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR5
      S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
02:2545m late03:10ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR4
    T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR5
      S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR2
    T S
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR4
  T T  
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR4
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR3
SMTWTFS
03:0017m early02:43HNM/HinautarambanUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCR5
S  W  S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (10:10AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER2
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR0
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR0
     F 
03:50n/an/aDRA/DulariaUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) I...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aKTDD/Kataiya DandiUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR5
S    F 
04:401h 5m late05:45BHTN/BhitoniUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECR4
 M W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR4
 M    S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR3
    T S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR4
     F 
04:50n/an/aKGS/KhongsaraUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR4
SMTWTFS
04:5010m late05:00JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (2:46PM) by system
12185Rewanchal Express (P...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
05:001h 15m late06:15MYR/MaiharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:02AM) by system
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
   W   
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER5
 M     
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR5
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR5
     F 
05:05n/an/aSBD/Sleemanabad RoadUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
05:1555m late06:10ADTL/AdhartalUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:49PM) by system
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
05:1510m late05:25MYR/MaiharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
S T T S
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:3020m late05:50BQF/Barah MuafiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:32PM) by MKS*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site