Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)
     कटनी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 150
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn Point BINA/STA/JBP/APR, BARHI Rd,Katni, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 387 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for KTE/Katni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

159 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:251h 27m late01:52BPL/Bhopal Junction
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER3
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR2
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR2
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
  T  F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
 M W  S
00:3015m late00:45ET/Itarsi Junction
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
    T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
00:451h 30m late02:15KIUL/Kiul Junction
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR3
S   T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR??
  T  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR4
SM WT S
01:001h 3m late02:03ET/Itarsi Junction
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12792Patna - Secunderabad...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:101h 15m late02:25SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR??
 MT TFS
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR??
S  W   
01:35n/an/aRNL/Ranala
58230Rewa - Bilaspur Fast...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR??
 M   F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR??
 M   F 
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR4
   W   
01:40n/an/an/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:251h 4m late03:29IAA/Indara Junction
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR4
  T T  
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR4
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER??
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR??
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aJKE/Jukehi
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR4
 M    S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR4
     F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR4
    T S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18203Betwa ExpressExpSECR4
 M W   
04:50n/an/aCHD/Chandia Road
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR??
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
12185Rewanchal Express (P...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR4
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
   W   
05:05n/an/aBSB/Varanasi Junction
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR??
 M     
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aKID/Khairar Junction
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR??
S T T S
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
05:1538m late05:53ARJ/Aunrihar Junction
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:3040m late06:10SLD/Sakaldiha
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR3
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site