Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 123
Number of Terminating Trains: 122

Lower Ferosor road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for HWH/Howrah Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (60)
porters/escalators - good (57)
food - excellent (58)
transportation - excellent (57)
lodging - good (55)
railfanning - good (55)
sightseeing - excellent (53)
safety - good (54)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 47m ago

143 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
01:05n/an/aNFK/New Farakka Junction
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER9
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50n/a
12821*Dhauli Express*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12019*Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...*ShtbER10
 MTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
13017*Ganadevta Express*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
22387*Black Diamond Expres...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
12021*Howrah - Barbil Jans...*JShtbSER20
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12857*Tamralipta Express*SFSER19
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40n/a
13051*Hool Express*ExpER6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
12871*Ispat Express*SFSER23
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55n/a
53041*Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
12703*Falaknuma SF Express...*SFSCR21
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25n/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR12
      S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13063*Howrah - Balurghat E...*ExpER??
 MT    
08:00on time08:00n/a
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
 MT  FS
08:05on time08:05n/a
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
S  WT  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12371*Howrah - Jaisalmer S...*SFER11
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12353*Howrah - Lal Kuan We...*SFER8
     F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12262*Howrah-Mumbai CST AC...*DrntSER22
 MTW F 
08:20on time08:20n/a
12222*Howrah- Pune AC Duro...*DrntSER22
    T S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12865*Lalmati Express*SFSER22
  T   S
08:30on time08:30n/a
13053*Howrah-Siuri Interci...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
13007*Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
68003*Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU*MEMUSER??
SMTWTF 
10:00n/an/an/a
12337*Shantiniketan Expres...*SFER12
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
13015*Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
12245*Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...*DrntSER20
S TW FS
11:00n/an/an/a
15271*Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...*ExpECR5
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15235*Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...*ExpECR10
      S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53043*Howrah - Rajgir Fast...*PassER10
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR14
S    FS
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12847*Howrah-Digha AC Duro...*DrntSER23
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR14
  T    
11:15n/an/aAKP/Anakapalle
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR20
 M     
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18645*East Coast Express (...*ExpSER22
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
12347*Howrah - Rampurhat (...*SFER7
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
02863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*PrmSER??
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER9
 M   F 
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12327*Upasana Express*SFER8
  T  F 
13:00n/an/an/a
12369*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER11
SM WT S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11448*Shaktipunj Express*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
13025*Howrah - Bhopal Week...*ExpER10
 M     
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12073*Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...*JShtbECoR19
 MTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/a
13049*Howrah-Amritsar Expr...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/an/a
12860*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFECoR21
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site