Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Jn Point: BDC/DKAE/SRC; Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 127
Number of Terminating Trains: 126
Rating: 4.2/5 (840 votes)
cleanliness - good (111)
porters/escalators - good (107)
food - excellent (106)
transportation - excellent (106)
lodging - good (101)
railfanning - good (103)
sightseeing - excellent (102)
safety - good (104)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 29m ago

322 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
82307*Howrah - New Jalpaig...*PrmER0
   W   
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:59PM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
01:05on time01:05BSDP/BhusandpurUpdated: Yesterday (12:30AM) by system
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR10
      S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:40PM) by system
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR10
    T  
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:12AM) by system
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:42PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR10
S      
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER9
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:17PM) by system
12821*Dhauli Express*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00KHF/KhantaparaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
13017*Ganadevta Express*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05SNT/Sainthia JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
12019*Howrah - Ranchi Shat...*ShtbER10
 MTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (3:42AM) by system
12021*Howrah - Barbil Jan ...*JShtbSER20
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25GMH/Gamharia JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
12857*Tamralipta Express*SFSER19
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40NDKR/Nandakumar P.H.Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:38PM) by system
13051*Hool Express*ExpER6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45UDLE/Andal East CabinUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
12871*Ispat Express*SFSER23
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55GUD/GaludihUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:53PM) by system
53041*Howrah - Jaynagar [D...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:53AM) by system
12703*Falaknuma SF Express...*SFSCR21
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25LXD/Lakshannath RoadUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR7
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR12
      S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
 MT  FS
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:28AM) by selvamssm*^~
12353*Howrah - Lal Kuan We...*SFER8
     F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
S  WT  
08:15on time08:15DCOP/Durgapur Coke Oven PlantUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:18AM) by system
12371*Howrah - Jaisalmer S...*SFER11
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:26AM) by system
12262*Howrah - Mumbai CST ...*DrntSER22
 MTW F 
08:20on time08:20JGM/JhargramUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:12PM) by system
12222*Howrah - Pune AC Dur...*DrntSER22
    T S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
12865*Lalmati Express*SFSER22
  T   S
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:17AM) by system
13053*Howrah - Siuri Inter...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:06AM) by system
13007*Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:41PM) by system
68003*Howrah - Ghatsila ME...*MEMUSER11
SMTWTF 
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:24PM) by system
12337*Shantiniketan Expres...*SFER12
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
13015*Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:50PM) by system
12245*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*DrntSER20
S TW FS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:39AM) by system
15271*Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...*ExpECR9
   W   
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:13PM) by system
15235*Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...*ExpECR10
      S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
53043*Howrah - Rajgir Fast...*PassER10
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
12847*Howrah - Digha Super...*ACSFSER23
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:02AM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR14
S    FS
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:30AM) by system
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR20
 M     
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR14
  T    
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:12AM) by system
18645*East Coast Express (...*ExpSER22
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
12347*Howrah - Rampurhat (...*SFER11
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:15PM) by system
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER9
 M   F 
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
12327*Upasana Express*SFER8
  T  F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
12369*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER11
SM WT S
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
11448*Shaktipunj Express*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
13025*Howrah - Bhopal Week...*ExpER10
 M     
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:22PM) by system
12073*Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...*JShtbECoR19
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:44PM) by system
13049*Howrah-Amritsar Expr...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:56AM) by system
12860*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFECoR21
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
12023*Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...*JShtbECR8
 MTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
12305*Howrah - New Delhi R...*RajER9
S      
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (2:46AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site