Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23

Vehicular Carriageway, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - excellent (37)
transportation - excellent (35)
lodging - good (35)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - excellent (31)
safety - good (32)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 9m ago

144 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
01:051h 25m late02:30BBS/Bhubaneswar
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER9
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50n/a
12821*Dhauli Express*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12019*Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...*ShtbER10
 MTWTFS
06:05on time06:05JAA/Jhalida
13017*Ganadevta Express*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
22387*Black Diamond Expres...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
12021*Howrah - Barbil Jans...*JShtbSER20
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12857*Tamralipta Express*SFSER19
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40DGHA/Digha Flag Station
13051*Hool Express*ExpER6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
12871*Ispat Express*SFSER23
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55ROU/Rourkela Junction
53041*Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
12703*Falaknuma SF Express...*SFSCR21
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25BRAG/Barang
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR12
      S
07:50on time07:50DHAE/Dainhat
13063*Howrah - Balurghat E...*ExpER??
 MT    
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
 MT  FS
08:05on time08:05NRGO/Narganjo Halt
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
S  WT  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12371*Howrah - Jaisalmer S...*SFER11
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12353*Howrah - Lal Kuan We...*SFER8
     F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12262*Howrah-Mumbai CST AC...*DrntSER22
 MTW F 
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12222*Howrah- Pune AC Duro...*DrntSER22
    T S
08:20on time08:20RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
12865*Lalmati Express*SFSER22
  T   S
08:30on time08:30n/a
05008*Howrah-Ramnagar Week...*ExpNER??
S      
08:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13053*Howrah-Siuri Interci...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
13007*Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
68003*Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU*MEMUSER??
SMTWTF 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12337*Shantiniketan Expres...*SFER12
SMTWTFS
10:10on time10:10SKG/Saktigarh
13015*Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
10:40on time10:40n/a
12245*Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...*DrntSER20
S TW FS
11:00on time11:00ROP/Rupsa Junction
15271*Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...*ExpECR5
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15235*Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...*ExpECR10
      S
11:05on time11:05n/a
53043*Howrah - Rajgir Fast...*PassER10
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10KHN/Khanyan
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR14
S    FS
11:15on time11:15BWN/Barddhaman Junction
12847*Howrah-Digha AC Duro...*DrntSER23
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR20
 M     
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR14
  T    
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18645*East Coast Express (...*ExpSER22
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45n/a
12347*Howrah - Rampurhat (...*SFER7
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
02841*Howrah - Chennai Cen...*ACSFSER??
  T    
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22504Kamakhya - Bangalore...PrmNFR??
   W   
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*PrmSER??
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER9
 M   F 
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12327*Upasana Express*SFER8
  T  F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12369*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER11
SM WT S
13:00on time13:00CDAE/Chandanpur
11448*Shaktipunj Express*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
13025*Howrah - Bhopal Week...*ExpER10
 M     
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site