Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23

Vehicular Carriageway, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - excellent (45)
transportation - excellent (43)
lodging - good (42)
railfanning - good (42)
sightseeing - excellent (40)
safety - good (41)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 0m ago

136 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
01:051h 25m late02:30SGDM/Sigadam
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER9
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50n/a
12821*Dhauli Express*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00PURI/Puri
12019*Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...*ShtbER10
 MTWTFS
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13017*Ganadevta Express*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
22387*Black Diamond Expres...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
12021*Howrah - Barbil Jans...*JShtbSER20
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12857*Tamralipta Express*SFSER19
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40DGHA/Digha Flag Station
13051*Hool Express*ExpER6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45CPLE/Chinpai
12871*Ispat Express*SFSER23
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55BMB/Bamra
53041*Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15GHLE/Gadadharpur
12703*Falaknuma SF Express...*SFSCR21
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25KUK/Korukonda
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:30on time07:30NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR12
      S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13063*Howrah - Balurghat E...*ExpER??
 MT    
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
 MT  FS
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER8
S  WT  
08:15on time08:15SYJ/Saidraja
12371*Howrah - Jaisalmer S...*SFER11
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12353*Howrah - Lal Kuan We...*SFER8
     F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12262*Howrah-Mumbai CST AC...*DrntSER22
 MTW F 
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12222*Howrah- Pune AC Duro...*DrntSER22
    T S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12865*Lalmati Express*SFSER22
  T   S
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13053*Howrah-Siuri Interci...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35n/a
13007*Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
09:35on time09:35MKA/Mokama Junction
68003*Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU*MEMUSER??
SMTWTF 
10:00on time10:00GTS/Ghatsila
12337*Shantiniketan Expres...*SFER12
SMTWTFS
10:10on time10:10n/a
13015*Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
10:40on time10:40n/a
12245*Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...*DrntSER20
S TW FS
11:00on time11:00RBA/Rambha
15271*Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...*ExpECR5
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15235*Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...*ExpECR10
      S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53043*Howrah - Rajgir Fast...*PassER10
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10BSLE/Bataspur
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR14
S    FS
11:1520m late11:35NGF/Nagarnabi
12847*Howrah-Digha AC Duro...*DrntSER23
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15DSPN/Deshapran P.H.
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR20
 M     
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR14
  T    
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18645*East Coast Express (...*ExpSER22
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45BBS/Bhubaneswar
12347*Howrah - Rampurhat (...*SFER7
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER9
 M   F 
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12327*Upasana Express*SFER8
  T  F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12369*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER11
SM WT S
13:00on time13:00n/a
11448*Shaktipunj Express*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
13025*Howrah - Bhopal Week...*ExpER10
 M     
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12073*Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...*JShtbECoR19
 MTWTFS
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13049*Howrah-Amritsar Expr...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50ASNE/Asansol East
12860*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50KCAB/Bondamunda K Cabin
12305*Howrah - New Delhi R...*RajER9
S      
14:05on time14:05KIUL/Kiul Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site