Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
कोपरगांव     कोपरगांव

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Near Sanjivani Sugar Factory, Kopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:0541m late00:46GIT/Ghorpuri TranshUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3043m late02:13BWD/BelwandiUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3013m late01:43WGA/WaghodaUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
02:3019m late02:49DLB/DaulatabadUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (10:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR1
    T  
02:30n/an/aBRUD/BarudUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCR0
S      
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
03:00n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR1
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR1
 M W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (11:00PM) by Cheetah*^~
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR0
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR0
S T T  
04:2022m late04:42KNGN/KanhegaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/aNNB/NimblakUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (2:11AM) by Cheetah*^~
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:54AM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR0
     F 
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR1
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR0
S      
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^*^
57516Nanded-Daund Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (12:13AM) by Cheetah*^~
02124Nagpur - Pune Specia...ACSFCR1
   W   
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (8:39PM) by Hussain*^~
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR2
S T T  
08:20n/an/aPSD/ParsodaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:40AM) by system
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:06AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aDD/Daund JunctionUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Cheetah*^~
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aKNW/Khandwa JunctionUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:43AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR1
   W F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 07 2015 (9:19AM) by system
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
   W   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aMVO/Manwath RoadUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (6:06PM) by Cheetah*^~
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah*^~
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Jan...ExpCR2
S      
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Cheetah*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aSADP/SaidapurUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER1
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR1
S      
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Jan...ExpCR1
    T  
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (2:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER1
S  W   
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01655Pune - Jabalpur (Wee...ExpWCR1
  T    
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER1
      S
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (12:24PM) by Cheetah*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/aJHA/JakhauraUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (11:01PM) by Cheetah*^~
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR1
   W   
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCR1
S T T  
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:42AM) by Cheetah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site