Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 14:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 14:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 2

Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

72 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:052h 40m late02:45DD/Daund Junction
12149Pune-Patna SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3011m late01:41CDI/Chandni
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3013m late01:43PUNE/Pune Junction
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR1
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11034Darbhabga-Pune Gyan ...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
02:309m late02:39TR/Tarur
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR??
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
03:00n/an/an/a
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR2
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR1
  T    
03:506m late03:56URI/Uruli
01652Bhopal Habibganj - P...SFWCR1
S      
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR1
 M W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR??
S T T  
04:20n/an/aAK/Akola Junction
11039Maharashtra ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:3323m late04:56DIP/Dipore
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR1
     F 
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
01656Jabalpur - Pune Week...SFWCR1
  T    
04:572h 30m late07:27KSTH/Kashti
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57516Nanded-Daund Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
S      
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR2
S T T  
08:25n/an/aSSPD/Sadashivapet Road
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:151h 39m late10:54BWD/Belwandi
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15LD/Londa Junction
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:157m late09:22BSL/Bhusaval Junction
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:0025m late11:25NNB/Nimblak
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR1
   W F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07267Kacheguda - Sainagar...ExpSCR??
   W   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aCIT/Chitali
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
S      
13:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER1
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER1
S  W   
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/aBDI/Bhadli
01655Pune - Jabalpur Week...SFWCR1
S      
16:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR1
   W   
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR1
 M    S
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17205Sainagar Shirdi-Kaki...ExpSCR1
S T T  
17:50n/an/an/a
57515Daund-Hazur Sahib Na...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
01651Pune - Bhopal Habibg...SFWCR1
  T    
19:12n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site