Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
कोपरगांव     कोपरगांव

Near Sanjivani Sugar Factory, Kopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 74
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:0518m late00:23PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:59AM) by system
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:302m early01:28PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:49PM) by system
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3013m late01:43BKH/BankhediUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:59AM) by system
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
02:3011m late02:41NED/Hazur Sahib NandedUpdated: Today (12:24AM) by system
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR1
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:49PM) by system
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:09PM) by system
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR0
S      
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:38PM) by system
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:33AM) by system
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
03:0026m late03:26SNSI/Sainagar ShirdiUpdated: Yesterday (10:08PM) by system
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR1
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26PM) by system
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR1
 M W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:24AM) by system
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR0
  T    
03:5014m late04:04DNJ/DaundajUpdated: Yesterday (9:38PM) by system
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR0
S T T  
04:2048m late05:08PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Today (12:31AM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR0
     F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:54AM) by system
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:3335m late05:08GAO/GaigaonUpdated: Today (12:27AM) by system
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (12:20PM) by system
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:27AM) by system
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR1
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:33AM) by system
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR0
S      
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:11PM) by system
57516Nanded-Daund Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:2024m late06:44VBR/VamboriUpdated: Today (12:01AM) by system
02124Nagpur - Pune Specia...ACSFCR1
   W   
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (9:54AM) by Hussain*^~
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWR1
   W   
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:31PM) by system
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR2
S T T  
08:2010m late08:30SNSI/Sainagar ShirdiUpdated: Yesterday (11:43PM) by system
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:40PM) by system
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aBAP/BelapurUpdated: Yesterday (10:25PM) by system
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:1514m late09:29PHQ/PardhandeUpdated: Yesterday (11:42PM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:152h 6m late11:21KPG/KopargaonUpdated: Yesterday (9:17PM) by system
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:11PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:008m late11:08RRI/RahuriUpdated: Yesterday (10:55PM) by system
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:41PM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR1
   W F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:57PM) by system
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
   W   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:43PM) by system
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:59PM) by system
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:44PM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aAKR/AkolnerUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER1
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:48PM) by system
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR1
S      
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:11PM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER1
S  W   
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCR1
  T    
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:43PM) by system
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER1
      S
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:49PM) by system
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/aAGQ/Asirgarh RoadUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:13AM) by system
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:58PM) by system
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCR1
   W   
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:31PM) by system
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCR1
S T T  
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:43PM) by system
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR1,2
 M    S
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site