Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 02:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 02:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)
     कोटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan

Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

173 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR2
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:30n/an/an/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:35n/an/aKPTN/Keshorai Patan
09810*Kota - Bhopal Habibg...*ExpWCR??
  T    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aKPZ/Kapren
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aSGZ/Shamgarh
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR4
  T    
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:55n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR4
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aJHW/Jhalawar Road
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22913Mumbai Central - New...PrmWR??
 M  T S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:45n/an/an/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR2
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aBINA/Bina Junction
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
03:00n/an/aKUH/Khachrod
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:15n/an/an/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aTHDR/Thandla Road
02533Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmNER??
     F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09016Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWR??
   W   
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12909Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:45n/an/aSCH/Sachin
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:55n/an/aRDDE/Rathdhana
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
S T    
04:15n/an/an/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:30n/an/an/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aBTSR/Bhuteshwar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site