Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)
     कोटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 140
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan

Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 0m ago

165 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR2
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:109m late00:19BDTS/Bandra Terminus
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:10on time01:10MKRN/Makronia
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25n/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:3512m late01:47KIU/Kinana
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR4
  T    
01:4043m late02:23KKI/Karkeli
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:5531m late02:26SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR4
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:1535m late02:50LDH/Ludhiana Junction
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:30on time02:30RLR/Raila Road
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR2
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:551h 27m late04:22RWJ/Rawania Dungar
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
03:005m late03:05NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:10on time03:10RNT/Ranthambhore
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:255m late03:30NDLS/New Delhi
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12909Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:55on time03:55TKJ/Tilak Bridge
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNR2
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
S T    
04:15on time04:15n/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50INDB/Indore Junction BG
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*JShtbWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55n/a
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
S      
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
     F 
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site