Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 22:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan
Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from KOTA/Kota Junction (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 5h 4m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
12938Garbha ExpressSFWR2
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:1023m late00:33PLG/Palghar
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFWR2
 M    S
00:3555m late01:30VRG/Vikram Nagar
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:05n/an/an/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...SFSR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19659Shalimar Udaipur Cit...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:2520m late01:45UDZ/Udaipur City
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:351h 2m late02:37TUN/Tohana
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR??
  T    
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:55on time01:55UNL/Unhel
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12925-SlipPaschim Express SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:1510m late02:25n/a
12925Paschim ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25SMK/Samalkha
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City-Shalima...ExpNWR4
      S
02:3042m late03:12HRB/Harri
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar Expr...SFWR2
   W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22913Mumbai Central - New...RajWR??
 M  T S
02:40n/an/aNDLS/New Delhi
09307Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWR??
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:4540m late03:25BWRA/Bharatwada
09013Bandra Terminus - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:55on time02:55BRC/Vadodara Junction
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:2019m late03:39NDLS/New Delhi
02533Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SFNER??
 M  T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...SFWR1
      S
03:45on time03:45BWM/Bhawani Mandi
12909Bandra Terminus-H.Ni...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:552m late03:57BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFWR1
S T    
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:504m late04:54MGG/Mangliyagaon
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:201h 54m late07:14NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*JShtbWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55DUM/Dhaurmui Jaghina
59802Jaipur Ratlam Fast P...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
      S
06:208m late06:28PIO/Pilol
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR2
   W   
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWR2
    T  
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20n/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...SFSR??
      S
06:304m late06:34KJW/Khajwana
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR1
 M  T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR1
S  W F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19801*Kota - Indore Interc...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
09043Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWR??
  T    
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR1
S   T S
06:50on time06:50LKE/Lakheri
59838*Kota - Jhalawar City...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
59813*Kota Agra Yamuna Bri...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR2
     F 
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09412Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
   W   
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR1
  T T  
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR1
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
      S
07:3033m late08:03ETUE/Etmadpur
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
     F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09411Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR??
 M     
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
07:4020m late08:00MNDV/Mandawariya
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:505m early07:45KRSA/Kharsaliya
51611*Kota Bina Passenger ...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
29020Meerut City-Mandasor...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5515m late09:10JP/Jaipur Junction
59832*Kota Vadodara Passen...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M  T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
     F 
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR??
  T    
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR1
S      
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
   WT  
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12239Mumbai-Jaipur AC Dur...DrntWR??
 M W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWR1
  T   S
10:35n/an/aNMD/Nomoda
19038Avadh ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
10:552h 50m late13:45BOG/Bhairongarh
19040Avadh ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:0543m late11:48JDW/Jarauda Nara
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECR??
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
  T    
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR4
    T  
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER4
      S
12:30n/an/an/a
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:3517m late12:52DNK/Dhanakya
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
12:402h 13m late14:53RNT/Ranthambhore
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR2
  T   S
13:00n/an/an/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR2
 M    S
13:2053m late14:13GQL/Gurla
04313*Kota - Bareilly Wee...*ExpNR??
    T  
13:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
    T  
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
     F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:2019m late14:39n/a
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
14:2512m late14:37JHW/Jhalawar Road
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
14:5042m late15:32RNT/Ranthambhore
12466Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:55on time14:55n/a
19803*Kota - Jammu Tawi We...*ExpWCR1
      S
15:00on time15:00AJH/Ajhai
09805*Kota - Udhampur Week...*ExpNR??
   W   
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR2
S      
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09014Lucknow Junction - B...ExpWR??
 M     
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13238*Kota - Patna Expres...*ExpECR4
S   TF 
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13240*Kota-Patna Express (...*ExpECR4
 MTW  S
15:25on time15:25n/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR2
S TW   
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59840*Kota Jhalawar City P...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/a
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M  T  
15:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09044Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFWR??
  T    
16:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER4
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22981*Kota - Hanumangarh S...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
17:25on time17:25CKS/Chaksu
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
17:302h 2m late19:32ISA/Isarda
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR2
    T S
17:503h 59m late21:49PMPR/Prempur
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09308Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWR??
   W   
18:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51613*Kota Damoh Passenger...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
 M     
18:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02534Bandra Terminus - Go...SFNER??
  T  F 
18:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
    T  
18:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:3010m early19:20KOTA/Kota Junction
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:30on time19:30DKNT/Dakaniya Talav
22914New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR??
 M  T S
19:35n/an/aKTSC/Kota South Cabin
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
  T T S
19:5535m late20:30RDT/Ravtha Road
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR2
S      
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
   W F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12910H.Nizamuddin-Bandra ...GRWR2
S  W F 
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWR2
      S
20:1019m late20:29KPTN/Keshorai Patan
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00on time21:00n/a
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:05on time21:05KTA/Kushtala
09807*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
21:20on time21:20n/a
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR4
     F 
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER4
      S
21:201h 5m late22:25n/a
12471Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
SM  TF 
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
21:40on time21:40n/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
   W   
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:502h 53m late00:43n/a
59821*Kota - Bhind Passeng...*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
12182Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
22:05on time22:05n/a
59833*Kota Nimach Passenge...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...SFWR??
   W   
22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
22:55on time22:55n/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
  T    
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR2
      S
23:00on time23:00n/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR2
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:20on time23:20SHLK/Sholaka
12964Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
23:40on time23:40n/a
12926Paschim ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:4524m late00:09SWAR/Sewar
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45on time23:45n/a
59801*Kota - Jaipur Passen...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
23:50on time23:50n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom