Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 10:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan
Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from KOTA/Kota Junction (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:10n/an/an/a
12938Garbha ExpressSFWR2
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFWR2
 M    S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19659Shalimar Udaipur Cit...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45MTJ/Mathura Junction
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR??
  T    
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:55n/an/an/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12925-SlipPaschim Express SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:1515m late02:30BVH/Ballabgarh
12925Paschim ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:255m late02:30PWL/Palwal
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City-Shalima...ExpNWR4
      S
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:35n/an/an/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar Expr...SFWR2
   W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:555m late03:00SHLK/Sholaka
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:201h 45m late05:05LKE/Lakheri
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...SFWR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12909Bandra Terminus-H.Ni...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:55n/an/aCHJ/Chata
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFWR1
S T    
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:2020m late05:40PNGR/Pingora
12059*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*JShtbWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWR2
    T  
06:20n/an/an/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR2
   W   
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR1
 M  T  
06:3027m late06:57SWAR/Sewar
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR??
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR1
S  W F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19801*Kota - Indore Interc...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59838*Kota - Jhalawar City...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
59813*Kota Agra Yamuna Bri...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR2
     F 
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR1
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR1
  T T  
07:30n/an/an/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
      S
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:5040m late08:30DARA/Dara
51611*Kota Bina Passenger ...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
29020Meerut City-Mandasor...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aBRC/Vadodara Junction
59832*Kota Vadodara Passen...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M  T  
09:301m early09:29KPTN/Keshorai Patan
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
     F 
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR1
S      
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12239Mumbai-Jaipur AC Dur...DrntWR??
 M W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWR1
  T   S
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19038Avadh ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
10:55n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
19040Avadh ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR1
S   T S
10:55n/an/aJITE/Jite
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
      S
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECR??
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
  T    
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR4
    T  
11:30n/an/aBAZ/Baran
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
     F 
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR??
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER4
      S
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/an/a
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/a
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR2
  T   S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR2
 M    S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
    T  
13:40n/an/an/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
     F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aGUH/Guldhar
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
14:50n/an/an/a
12466Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/a
09805*Kota - Udhampur Week...*ExpWCR??
   W   
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19803*Kota - Jammu Tawi We...*ExpWCR1
      S
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
   WT  
15:00n/an/aKHBV/Kharbav
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR2
S      
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13238*Kota - Patna Expres...*ExpECR4
S   TF 
15:25n/an/an/a
13240*Kota-Patna Express (...*ExpECR4
 MTW  S
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR2
S TW   
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59840*Kota Jhalawar City P...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M  T  
15:55n/an/an/a
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER4
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22981*Kota - Sriganganagar...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR2
    T S
17:50n/an/aNYN/Naini Junction
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51613*Kota Damoh Passenger...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
    T  
18:35n/an/an/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/aKLV/Kelve Road
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
   W F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR2
S      
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
  T T S
19:55n/an/an/a
12910H.Nizamuddin-Bandra ...GRWR2
S  W F 
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWR2
      S
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/a
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:05n/an/an/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER4
      S
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR4
     F 
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09807*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12471Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
SM  TF 
21:40n/an/an/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
   W   
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/a
59821*Kota - Bhind Passeng...*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
12182Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
22:05n/an/an/a
59833*Kota Nimach Passenge...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR2
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
  T    
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR2
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:20n/an/aNRW/Narwana Junction
12964Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
23:40n/an/an/a
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
12926Paschim ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/aBTTN/Bhatian
59801*Kota - Jaipur Passen...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
23:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom