Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 21:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan
Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from KOTA/Kota Junction (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 7h 6m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
12938Garbha ExpressSFWR2
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:10n/an/an/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFWR2
 M    S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...SFSR??
 M     
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19659Shalimar Udaipur Cit...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25ARE/Arnetha
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45DTN/Dhamtan Sahib
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR??
  T    
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:552m late01:57MDDP/Mandi Dip
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12925-SlipPaschim Express SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:151h 30m late03:45UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12925Paschim ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:251h 20m late03:45BHOI/Dhandari Kalan Block Hut
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City-Shalima...ExpNWR4
      S
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar Expr...SFWR2
   W   
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:3536m late03:11HW/Haridwar Junction
22913Mumbai Central - New...RajWR??
 M  T S
02:40n/an/aNDLS/New Delhi
09013Bandra Terminus - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:5555m late03:50NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00MABA/Mandi Bamora
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:2012m late03:32NDLS/New Delhi
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...SFWR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12909Bandra Terminus-H.Ni...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:5518m late04:13BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFWR1
S T    
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50INDB/Indore Junction BG
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:2020m late05:40NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*JShtbWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55n/a
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20GQL/Gurla
15636Guwahati - Okha DWAR...ExpNFR2
   W   
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWR2
    T  
06:204h 48m late11:08RLK/Rohal Khurd
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR1
S  W F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR1
 M  T  
06:30on time06:30BRC/Vadodara Junction
22631Chennai Central - Bi...SFSR??
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19801*Kota - Indore Interc...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30RCJ/Ranyal Jasmiya
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59838*Kota - Jhalawar City...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
59813*Kota Agra Yamuna Bri...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR2
     F 
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15635Okha - Guwahati Dwar...ExpNFR1
      S
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR1
  T T  
07:30on time07:30n/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR1
S      
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
07:407m early07:33KKU/Kanakpura
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:50on time07:50BRC/Vadodara Junction
51611*Kota Bina Passenger ...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
08:05on time08:05n/a
29020Meerut City-Mandasor...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5540m late09:35KOTA/Kota Junction
59832*Kota Vadodara Passen...*PassWR3
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M  T  
09:30n/an/aBSR/Vasai Road
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR1
S      
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
     F 
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWR1
  T   S
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12239Mumbai-Jaipur AC Dur...DrntWR??
 M W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19038Avadh ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
10:5533m late11:28DHD/Dahod
19040Avadh ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR1
S   T S
10:553m late10:58NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
11:051h 15m late12:20NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
      S
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
  T    
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECR??
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR4
    T  
11:30on time11:30SAS/Shivdaspura Padampura
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
     F 
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR??
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER4
      S
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:355m late12:40BSGD/Bais Godam
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
12:4019m late12:59TLZ/Talavli
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR2
  T   S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR2
 M    S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
    T  
13:40n/an/an/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
     F 
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:2011m late14:31n/a
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
14:254m late14:29AGR/Amargarh
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
14:5020m late15:10RBS/Rupbas
12466Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:554m late14:59DNK/Dhanakya
09805*Kota - Udhampur Week...*ExpWCR??
   W   
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
   WT  
15:001h 40m late16:40BRC/Vadodara Junction
19803*Kota - Jammu Tawi We...*ExpWCR1
      S
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09014Lucknow Jn. - Bandra...ExpWR??
 M     
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR2
S      
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13238*Kota - Patna Expres...*ExpECR4
S   TF 
15:25on time15:25n/a
13240*Kota-Patna Express (...*ExpECR4
 MTW  S
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR2
S TW   
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59840*Kota Jhalawar City P...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/a
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M  T  
15:555m late16:00MKX/Morak
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER4
     F 
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22981*Kota - Hanumangarh S...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
17:25on time17:25n/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
17:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR2
    T S
17:501h 24m late19:14KKS/Kurasti Kalan
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51613*Kota Damoh Passenger...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
    T  
18:35on time18:35DKRA/Dhuankheri
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:30on time19:30n/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:3015m late19:45GQL/Gurla
22914New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR??
 M  T S
19:35on time19:35KTA/Kushtala
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR2
S      
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
   W F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
  T T S
19:55on time19:55SWAR/Sewar
12910H.Nizamuddin-Bandra ...GRWR2
S  W F 
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWR2
      S
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
21:00on time21:00n/a
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:05on time21:05n/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER4
      S
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR4
     F 
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09807*Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...*SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
21:20on time21:20n/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
   W   
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12471Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
SM  TF 
21:40on time21:40RTM/Ratlam Junction
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:50on time21:50n/a
59821*Kota - Bhind Passeng...*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
12182Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
22:05on time22:05JOB/Asalpur Jobner
59833*Kota Nimach Passenge...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/aNAD/Nagda Junction
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/aCKB/Chauth ka Barwara
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR2
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR2
S    F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
  T    
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:20n/an/aBTE/Bharatpur Junction
12964Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
23:40n/an/aKIN/Kapasan
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
12926Paschim ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/aMTJ/Mathura Junction
59801*Kota - Jaipur Passen...*PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
23:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom