Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from LPI/Lingampalli (6 PFs)
లింగంపల్లి/لگمپللي     लिंगमपल्ली

Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Rangareddy Dist., Telangana

Elevation: 563 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for LPI/Lingampalli
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 49
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

103 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR2
 M   F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:52PM) by system
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER2
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCR2
  T T S
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:00PM) by system
47171*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:57PM) by system
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:34n/an/aDRR/DharurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:19PM) by system
11304CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aNAW/NawandgiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
47126*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (4:45PM) by
57550Aurangabad-Hyderabad...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aPTU/ParturUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:02PM) by system
47127*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:35PM) by
47173*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (6:48PM) by system
47213*Lingampalli – Falakn...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:38PM) by system
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:49PM) by system
47128*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (4:41AM) by
57129Vijayapur-Bolarum Pa...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aTVL/TadwalUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
47174*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (10:55AM) by system
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aAD/AdoniUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:36PM) by system
47129*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:31AM) by system
47175*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
47130*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (11:41PM) by
67249Tandur - Secunderaba...MEMUSCR2
 MTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:04PM) by system
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCR2
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCR2
 M W F 
08:25n/an/aLTRR/Latur Road JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR2
S T    
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
57547Hyderabad - Purna Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:22AM) by system
47176*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
47131*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:54PM) by system
57605Secunderabad Vikarab...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by system
47177*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (3:46PM) by system
47132*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (12:32PM) by system
17009Bidar - Hyderabad In...ExpSCR2
 MTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:32AM) by system
47178*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by system
47133*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:31AM) by
57155Gulbarga-Hyderabad P...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR1
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by system
47212*Lingampalli – Falakn...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:27AM) by system
47134*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
10:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (5:58AM) by system
47179*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by system
17319Hubballi - Secundera...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
10:51n/an/aHLAR/Hole AlurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:48PM) by system
47135*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (4:57AM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR0
S      
11:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:14PM) by system
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by system
47189*Lingampalli - Falakn...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:54PM) by system
47136*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
11:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (7:55PM) by system
47180*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (9:45AM) by system
57606Vikarabad-Kacheguda ...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by system
47137*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (6:55AM) by
47181*Lingampalli Falaknum...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (6:42AM) by system
47138*Lingampalli Hyderaba...*HydSCR0
 MTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (8:35AM) by
47215*Lingampalli – Falakn...*HydSCR0
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
57517Hyderabad-Tandur Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
13:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site