Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RAJP/Rajapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RAJP/Rajapur Road (1 PFs)
राजापूर रोड     राजापुर रोड

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Near SH-114, Tel: 02353-221220, Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Ratnagiri
No Recent News for RAJP/Rajapur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

22 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
09010Madgaon - Mumbai Ban...ExpWR??
S  W F 
00:50n/an/an/a
09415Madgaon - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
 MT   S
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50101Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/an/a
01096Sawantwadi Road - Da...ExpCR??
 M W  S
06:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10111Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKR1
SMTWTFS
07:5225m late08:17MAO/Madgaon Junction
11003Dadar - Sawantwadi R...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:12n/an/an/a
09008Madgaon - Bandra (T)...ACExpWR??
  T T  
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01001Mumbai CST - Madgaon...ExpCR??
SMTW FS
09:48n/an/an/a
50106Sindhudurg PassengerPassKR1
SMTWTFS
10:2252m late11:14KASU/Kasu
01033Mumbai CST - Madgaon...ExpCR??
    T  
10:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09009Bandra (T) – Madgaon...ExpWR??
  T T S
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09416Ahmedabad- Madgaon S...ExpWR??
SM   F 
10:52n/an/an/a
10104Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
50105Sindhudurg PassengerPassKR1
SMTWTFS
14:421h 27m late16:09SWV/Sawantwadi Road
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
15:42n/an/aRN/Ratnagiri
01095Dadar - Sawantwadi R...ExpCR??
S T  F 
18:06n/an/an/a
01002Madgaon - Mumbai CST...ExpCR??
SMTW FS
18:20n/an/an/a
01034Madgaon - Mumbai CST...ExpCR??
    T  
18:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11004Sawantwadi Road - Da...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
19:22n/an/an/a
10112Konkan Kanya ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
20:08n/an/an/a
09007Bandra (T) - Madgaon...ACExpWR??
 M W   
22:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50102Madgaon - Ratnagiri ...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
23:51n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site